calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 732,314 Connections

Bus to Essen and departures from Essen – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Essen and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you would like to visit your family, plan a shopping spree or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays an intercity bus can take you far and wide. To find the perfect coach to Essen just compare the buses from these providers: FlixBus, SAPS S.r.l. (Busweb) and Ulusoy. The exact adress of the bus stop - Essen central station - is conveniently shown at a glance. Just pick where you want to head off to, pick which date and enjoy the ride!

Bus from Essen

Bus timetable Essen
Departure: 31 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
05:35
Essen central station
Mannheim
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Mannheim
 
  
 
05:40
Essen central station
Paris
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Paris
 
  
 
05:50
Essen central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
  
 
06:30
Essen central station
Darmstadt
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Darmstadt
 
  
 
06:50
Essen central station
Amsterdam
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Amsterdam
 
  
 later 

Bus to Essen

Bus timetable Essen
Arrival: 31 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
07:40
Essen central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Essen
 
  
 
08:40
Essen central station
Hamburg
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Essen
 
  
 
09:50
Essen central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Essen
 
  
 
10:25
Essen central station
Mannheim
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Essen
 
  
 
11:45
Essen central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Essen
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Essen

  • Essen central station
    Am Hauptbahnhof 5 Essen
    Essen central station

Bus timetable Essen: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenEssen and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
42
4
from £14.28 with Postbus
32
7
from £12.67 with FlixBus
32
7
from £8.36 with Postbus
32
6
from £16.05 with FlixBus
28
6
from £8.36 with Postbus
28
5
from £4.22 with Postbus
20
4
from £11.74 with Postbus
22
5
from £14.28 with Postbus
20
6
from £4.22 with Postbus
20
5
from £6.76 with OneBus
14
5
from £10.14 with Postbus
12
5
from £7.60 with Eurolines Germany
14
5
from £11.83 with Postbus
12
4
from £21.12 with MeinFernbus
14
4
from £16.05 with MeinFernbus
12
4
from £11.74 with Postbus
18
4
from £4.22 with Postbus
12
4
from £16.05 with FlixBus
12
5
from £11.74 with Postbus
14
4
from £16.05 with FlixBus
14
3
from £16.05 with FlixBus
12
4
from £11.83 with HKX
10
4
from £5.91 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £8.45 with OneBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
18
5
from £32.95 with FlixBus
16
5
from £9.29 with Eurolines Germany
16
4
from £16.05 with Eurolines Germany
16
4
from £7.60 with Eurolines Germany
16
5
from £46.46 with Eurolines Germany
14
4
from £27.03 with OneBus
16
5
from £94.62 with SAPS S.r.l. (Busweb)
8
4
from £35.48 with Cipolla Group
10
5
from £9.29 with FlixBus
8
3
from £119.12 with Eurolines Germany