calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 690,298 Connections

Bus to Essen and departures from Essen – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Essen and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you want to visit your family, plan a shopping spree or just take a break from your day-to-day life. Nowadays a coach can take you wherever. To find the perfect coach to Essen just compare the buses from these providers: FlixBus, ECOLINES and Postbus. The exact adress of the bus stop - Essen central station - is conveniently shown at a glance. Merely pick your dream destination, pick which date and enjoy the ride!

Bus from Essen

Bus timetable Essen
Departure: 25 June 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
02:50
Essen central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
OneBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
  
 
05:50
Essen central station
Stuttgart Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Stuttgart Airport
 
  
 
06:30
Essen central station
Stuttgart Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Stuttgart Airport
 
  
 
06:50
Essen central station
Amsterdam
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Amsterdam
 
  
 
06:55
Essen central station
Amsterdam
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Amsterdam
 
  
 later 

Bus to Essen

Bus timetable Essen
Arrival: 25 June 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
07:30
Essen central station
Hanover
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Essen
 
  
 
07:40
Essen central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Essen
 
  
 
08:20
Essen central station
Koblenz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Koblenz → Essen
 
  
 
08:40
Essen central station
Darmstadt
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Darmstadt → Essen
 
  
 
09:50
Essen central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Essen
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Essen

  • Essen central station
    Am Hauptbahnhof 5 Essen
    Essen central station

Bus timetable Essen: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenEssen and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
46
5
from £13.77 with Postbus
30
7
from £12.22 with FlixBus
32
6
from £15.48 with FlixBus
30
7
from £8.06 with Postbus
28
6
from £8.06 with Postbus
34
7
from £4.07 with Postbus
22
6
from £11.32 with Postbus
16
6
from £11.32 with Postbus
22
6
from £6.52 with OneBus
22
6
from £13.77 with Postbus
20
6
from £4.07 with Postbus
16
6
from £15.48 with FlixBus
14
6
from £8.15 with OneBus
16
4
from £15.48 with FlixBus
14
5
from £11.40 with Postbus
18
5
from £4.07 with Postbus
16
4
from £15.48 with FlixBus
12
5
from £5.70 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £9.78 with Postbus
10
4
from £7.33 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £20.37 with MeinFernbus
12
4
from £11.40 with HKX
12
5
from £11.32 with Postbus
10
5
from £6.33 with Postbus
10
5
from £13.03 with OneBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
22
5
from £31.77 with FlixBus
18
6
from £26.07 with OneBus
18
6
from £8.96 with Eurolines Germany
14
4
from £15.48 with Eurolines Germany
12
6
from £8.96 with FlixBus
16
3
from £7.33 with Eurolines Germany
18
6
from £91.24 with SAPS S.r.l. (Busweb)
14
4
from £44.80 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £114.86 with Eurolines Germany
8
4
from £34.21 with Cipolla Group