calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,108,312 Connections

Bus to Essen and departures from Essen – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Essen and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you would like to visit your family, plan a shopping spree or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays an intercity bus can take you far and wide. To find the perfect coach to Essen just compare the buses from these providers: PolskiBus, Autotrans and Movelia. The exact adress of the bus stop - Essen central station - is conveniently shown at a glance. Just pick where you want to head off to, pick which date and enjoy the ride!

Bus from Essen

Bus timetable Essen
Departure: 27 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:45
Essen central station
Utrecht
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Utrecht
 
  
 
12:15
Essen central station
Kaunas
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Kaunas
 
  
 
12:15
Essen central station
Bielefeld
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Bielefeld
 
  
 
12:45
Essen central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Munich
 
  
 
13:10
Essen central station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Dresden
 
  
 later 

Bus to Essen

Bus timetable Essen
Arrival: 27 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
14:25
Essen central station
Winterberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Winterberg → Essen
 
  
 
15:05
Essen central station
Aachen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Aachen → Essen
 
  
 
17:50
Essen central station
Darmstadt
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Darmstadt → Essen
 
  
 
18:20
Essen central station
Bremen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Essen
 
  
 
19:50
Essen central station
Weimar
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Weimar → Essen
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Essen

  • Essen central station
    Am Hauptbahnhof 5 Essen