calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 887,645 Connections

Bus to Essen and departures from Essen – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Essen and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you would like to visit your family, plan a shopping spree or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays an intercity bus can take you far and wide. To find the perfect coach to Essen just compare the buses from these providers: Eurolines Germany, Bokolina and Movelia. The exact adress of the bus stop - Essen central station - is conveniently shown at a glance. Just pick where you want to head off to, pick which date and enjoy the ride!

Bus from Essen

Bus timetable Essen
Departure: 29 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
07:15
Essen central station
Frankfurt am Main
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 
07:20
Essen central station
Antwerp
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Antwerp
 
  
 
07:30
Essen central station
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 
07:45
Essen central station
Brussels
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Brussels
 
  
 
07:50
Essen central station
Jena
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Jena
 
  
 later 

Bus to Essen

Bus timetable Essen
Arrival: 29 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
10:25
Essen central station
Siegen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Siegen → Essen
 
  
 
11:50
Essen central station
Münster
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Essen
 
  
 
13:55
Essen central station
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Essen
 
  
 
14:50
Essen central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Essen
 
  
 
15:30
Essen central station
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Essen
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Essen

  • Essen central station
    Am Hauptbahnhof 5 Essen
    Essen central station

Bus timetable Essen: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Essen and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
36
5
from £14.41 with Postbus
32
7
from £12.79 with FlixBus
32
7
from £8.44 with Postbus
32
6
from £16.20 with FlixBus
30
7
from £8.44 with Postbus
28
5
from £4.26 with Postbus
20
4
from £11.85 with Postbus
22
5
from £14.41 with Postbus
20
6
from £4.26 with Postbus
14
6
from £7.67 with Eurolines Germany
20
5
from £6.82 with OneBus
14
5
from £10.23 with Postbus
12
5
from £5.97 with Eurolines Germany
14
5
from £11.94 with Postbus
14
4
from £16.20 with MeinFernbus
12
4
from £21.31 with MeinFernbus
18
4
from £4.26 with Postbus
12
4
from £11.85 with Postbus
12
4
from £16.20 with FlixBus
12
5
from £11.85 with Postbus
14
4
from £16.20 with FlixBus
12
4
from £11.94 with HKX
14
3
from £16.20 with FlixBus
10
4
from £8.53 with OneBus
14
3
from £4.26 with MeinFernbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
20
6
from £33.25 with FlixBus
16
4
from £16.20 with Eurolines Germany
16
5
from £9.38 with Eurolines Germany
16
4
from £7.67 with Eurolines Germany
14
4
from £27.28 with OneBus
14
4
from £46.89 with Eurolines Germany
16
5
from £95.49 with SAPS S.r.l. (Busweb)
10
5
from £9.38 with FlixBus