calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,155,912 Connections

Bus to Hanover and departures from Hanover – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Hanover and find cheap coach tickets

Finally, the long search for the ideal coach connection has ended! If you're thinking about setting forth to Hanover, then you're in luck. CheckMyBus has the coach connection for you! Simply click "Find Now" and you will receive all the information on your desired coach connection - at a glance on one page. But what's more: CheckMyBus doesn't only show you all the available connections but also all the exact addresses of all the bus stops such as Hanover central station and Hanover central bus station.

Bus from Hanover

Bus timetable Hanover
Departure: 18 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
08:20
Hanover central bus station
Magdeburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Magdeburg
 
  
 
08:45
Hanover central bus station
Forchheim
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Forchheim
 
  
 
09:20
Hanover central bus station
Koblenz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Koblenz
 
  
 
10:05
Hanover central bus station
Stuttgart Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Stuttgart Airport
 
  
 
10:45
Hanover central bus station
Chemnitz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Chemnitz
 
  
 later 

Bus to Hanover

Bus timetable Hanover
Arrival: 18 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
11:00
Hanover central bus station
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Hanover
 
  
 
11:05
Hanover central bus station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Hanover
 
  
 
11:12
Hanover central station
Kassel
Locomore
 
 
Stations:
Kassel → Hanover
 
  
 
12:35
Hanover central bus station
Bielefeld
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bielefeld → Hanover
 
  
 
14:50
Hanover central bus station
Leipzig
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Hanover
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Hanover

  • Hanover central bus station
    Rundestraße 12, 30161 Hanover
    Hanover central bus station
  • Hanover central station
    Hamburger Allee/Lister Meile Hanover
    Hanover central station