calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 628,498 Connections

Bus to Hanover and departures from Hanover – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Hanover and find cheap coach tickets

Finally, the long search for the ideal coach connection has ended! If you're thinking about setting forth to Hanover, then you're in luck. CheckMyBus has the coach connection for you! Simply click "Find Now" and you will receive all the information on your desired coach connection - at a glance on one page. But what's more: CheckMyBus doesn't only show you all the available connections but also all the exact addresses of all the bus stops such as Hanover central station and Hanover central bus station.

Bus from Hanover

Bus timetable Hanover
Departure: 29 June 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
07:55
Hanover central bus station
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Hamburg
 
  
 
08:35
Hanover central bus station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Prague
 
  
 
08:45
Hanover central bus station
Nuremberg
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Nuremberg
 
  
 
08:50
Hanover central bus station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Berlin
 
  
 
09:20
Hanover central bus station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Freiburg
 
  
 later 

Bus to Hanover

Bus timetable Hanover
Arrival: 29 June 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
09:55
Hanover central bus station
Hamburg
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Hanover
 
  
 
10:40
Hanover central bus station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Hanover
 
  
 
11:00
Hanover central bus station
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Hanover
 
  
 
11:35
Hanover central bus station
Hamm
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamm → Hanover
 
  
 
12:15
Hanover central bus station
Berlin
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Hanover
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Hanover

  • Hanover central bus station
    Rundestraße 12, 30161 Hanover
    Hanover central bus station
  • Hanover central station
    Hamburger Allee/Lister Meile Hanover
    Hanover central station

Bus timetable Hanover: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenHanover and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
84
7
from £6.00 with megabus
60
9
from £3.00 with megabus
42
8
from £3.00 with megabus
36
7
from £9.88 with Postbus
36
7
from £8.22 with Postbus
32
7
from £14.02 with Postbus
46
7
from £3.00 with megabus
32
6
from £7.50 with megabus
42
7
from £4.15 with Distribusion
22
6
from £4.15 with Eurolines Germany
26
5
from £8.22 with Postbus
28
5
from £7.47 with Distribusion
28
6
from £7.00 with megabus
20
7
from £14.02 with Postbus
18
5
from £13.28 with Postbus
20
4
from £4.15 with FlixBus
20
5
from £1.00 with megabus
16
5
from £8.22 with Postbus
20
4
from £12.45 with FlixBus
24
6
from £4.15 with Distribusion
14
5
from £12.45 with Eurolines Germany
16
5
from £13.28 with Postbus
12
5
from £9.88 with Postbus
12
4
from £8.30 with Berlin Linien Bus
10
4
from £10.79 with FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
20
6
from £20.75 with FlixBus
14
5
from £15.77 with Distribusion
12
5
from £23.24 with FlixBus
16
4
from £14.94 with Eurolines Germany
14
4
from £8.30 with MeinFernbus
12
4
from £28.13 with FlixBus
18
4
from £101.25 with Eurolines Germany
12
3
from £32.37 with MeinFernbus
10
4
from £17.43 with CityBusExpress