calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 732,300 Connections

Bus to Hanover and departures from Hanover – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Hanover and find cheap coach tickets

Finally, the long search for the ideal coach connection has ended! If you're thinking about setting forth to Hanover, then you're in luck. CheckMyBus has the coach connection for you! Simply click "Find Now" and you will receive all the information on your desired coach connection - at a glance on one page. But what's more: CheckMyBus doesn't only show you all the available connections but also all the exact addresses of all the bus stops such as Hanover central station and Hanover central bus station.

Bus from Hanover

Bus timetable Hanover
Departure: 27 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
15:45
Hanover central bus station
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Hamburg
 
  
 
16:15
Hanover central bus station
Bielefeld
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Bielefeld
 
  
 
16:15
Hanover central bus station
Berlin
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Berlin
 
  
 
16:30
Hanover central bus station
Munich
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Munich
 
  
 
16:30
Hanover central bus station
Berlin
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Berlin
 
  
 later 

Bus to Hanover

Bus timetable Hanover
Arrival: 27 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
17:40
Hanover central bus station
Bielefeld
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bielefeld → Hanover
 
  
 
18:15
Hanover central bus station
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Hanover
 
  
 
18:30
Hanover central bus station
Braunschweig
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Hanover
 
  
 
18:35
Hanover central bus station
Göttingen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Göttingen → Hanover
 
  
 
18:45
Hanover central bus station
Bielefeld
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Bielefeld → Hanover
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Hanover

  • Hanover central bus station
    Rundestraße 12, 30161 Hanover
    Hanover central bus station
  • Hanover central station
    Hamburger Allee/Lister Meile Hanover
    Hanover central station

Bus timetable Hanover: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenHanover and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
86
8
from £6.00 with megabus
62
10
from £3.00 with megabus
44
9
from £3.00 with megabus
38
8
from £8.29 with Postbus
38
8
from £9.96 with Postbus
48
8
from £3.00 with megabus
32
6
from £7.50 with megabus
32
7
from £14.14 with Postbus
40
7
from £4.18 with Distribusion
24
7
from £4.18 with Eurolines Germany
24
6
from £4.18 with FlixBus
28
6
from £8.29 with Postbus
30
6
from £7.53 with Distribusion
28
6
from £7.00 with megabus
22
6
from £1.00 with megabus
20
7
from £14.14 with Postbus
22
5
from £12.55 with FlixBus
18
5
from £13.39 with Postbus
26
7
from £4.18 with Distribusion
16
5
from £8.29 with Postbus
14
5
from £12.55 with Eurolines Germany
14
5
from £15.06 with MeinFernbus
16
5
from £13.39 with Postbus
12
4
from £8.37 with Berlin Linien Bus
10
5
from £9.96 with Postbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
22
7
from £20.92 with FlixBus
14
6
from £23.43 with FlixBus
18
5
from £8.37 with MeinFernbus
16
6
from £28.37 with FlixBus
14
5
from £15.90 with Distribusion
18
4
from £15.06 with Eurolines Germany
18
4
from £102.10 with Eurolines Germany
12
3
from £32.64 with MeinFernbus