calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 694,380 Connections

Bus to Hanover and departures from Hanover – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Hanover and find cheap coach tickets

Finally, the long search for the ideal coach connection has ended! If you're thinking about setting forth to Hanover, then you're in luck. CheckMyBus has the coach connection for you! Simply click "Find Now" and you will receive all the information on your desired coach connection - at a glance on one page. But what's more: CheckMyBus doesn't only show you all the available connections but also all the exact addresses of all the bus stops such as Hanover central station and Hanover central bus station.

Bus from Hanover

Bus timetable Hanover
Departure: 30 May 2016

  Departure time Station Bus to Company  
 
09:20
Hanover central bus station
Ulm
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Ulm
 
   
 
09:30
Hanover central bus station
Zurich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Zurich
 
   
 
09:30
Hanover central bus station
Hamburg
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Hamburg
 
   
 
10:00
Hanover central bus station
Berlin
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Berlin
 
   
 
10:00
Hanover central bus station
Amsterdam
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Amsterdam
 
   
  later  

Bus to Hanover

Bus timetable Hanover
Arrival: 30 May 2016

  Arrival Station Bus from Company  
 
11:00
Hanover central bus station
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Hanover
 
   
 
11:25
Hanover central bus station
Hamburg
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Hanover
 
   
 
12:05
Hanover central bus station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Hanover
 
   
 
12:25
Hanover central bus station
Dortmund
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Hanover
 
   
 
12:30
Hanover central bus station
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Hanover
 
   
  later  

Coach stations and bus stops in Hanover

  • Hanover central bus station
    Rundestraße 12, 30161 Hanover
  • Hanover central station
    Hamburger Allee/Lister Meile Hanover

Bus timetable Hanover: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Hanover and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
88
8
from £6.00 with megabus
60
9
from £3.00 with megabus
44
9
from £3.00 with megabus
38
8
from £7.55 with Postbus
34
7
from £7.50 with megabus
48
8
from £3.00 with megabus
32
7
from £12.89 with Postbus
44
8
from £3.81 with Distribusion
32
6
from £9.07 with Postbus
24
7
from £3.81 with Eurolines Germany
30
7
from £7.00 with megabus
28
6
from £7.55 with Postbus
20
6
from £12.20 with Postbus
22
5
from £3.81 with FlixBus
28
5
from £6.86 with Distribusion
18
6
from £7.55 with Postbus
22
5
from £11.44 with FlixBus
26
7
from £3.81 with Distribusion
16
6
from £11.44 with Eurolines Germany
20
5
from £1.00 with megabus
20
4
from £14.49 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
20
5
from £11.44 with FlixBus
18
6
from £12.20 with Postbus
14
6
from £12.89 with Postbus
14
5
from £7.62 with Berlin Linien Bus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
22
7
from £19.06 with FlixBus
16
5
from £25.85 with FlixBus
12
5
from £21.35 with FlixBus
18
5
from £13.72 with Eurolines Germany
14
5
from £14.49 with Distribusion
14
4
from £7.62 with MeinFernbus
12
5
from £16.01 with CityBusExpress
18
4
from £93.02 with Eurolines Germany
12
3
from £29.74 with MeinFernbus