calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,112,842 Connections

Bus to Karlsruhe and departures from Karlsruhe – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Karlsruhe and find cheap coach tickets

You want to travel in a cost-saving, environmentally friendly yet convenient as well as comfortable way? Then taking the bus is the ideal option for you. CheckMyBus will help you find a suitable bus to and from Karlsruhe, which will keep you from spending too many pounds. At the same time, you can benefit from the bus companies' amenities, which might include wireless internet free of charge, electric sockets and a generous baggage allowance. Simply use our search to compare connections and ticket prices and to find out which coach company's offer meets your needs. Coach stations in Karlsruhe are currently served by the following companies: Eurolines Germany, Autotrans and Busbud. Once you have found a good bus, you can directly book your trip to and from Karlsruhe.

Bus from Karlsruhe

Bus timetable Karlsruhe
Departure: 21 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
09:50
Karlsruhe central station
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Stuttgart
 
  
 
10:00
Karlsruhe central station
Zagreb
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Zagreb
 
  
 
10:10
Karlsruhe central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 
10:15
Karlsruhe central station
Viana do Castelo
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Viana do Castelo
 
  
 
10:15
Karlsruhe central station
Prague
Eurolines Czech Republic
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Prague
 
  
 later 

Bus to Karlsruhe

Bus timetable Karlsruhe
Arrival: 21 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
11:50
Karlsruhe central station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
12:10
Karlsruhe central station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
12:30
Karlsruhe central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
12:45
Karlsruhe central station
Europa-Park Rust
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Europa-Park Rust → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
12:50
Karlsruhe central station
Saarbruecken
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Karlsruhe
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Karlsruhe

  • Karlsruhe central station
    Hinterm Hauptbahnhof 6 Karlsruhe