calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 732,242 Connections

Bus to Karlsruhe and departures from Karlsruhe – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Karlsruhe and find cheap coach tickets

You want to travel in a cost-saving, environmentally friendly yet convenient as well as comfortable way? Then taking the bus is the ideal option for you. CheckMyBus will help you find a suitable bus to and from Karlsruhe, which will keep you from spending too many pounds. At the same time, you can benefit from the bus companies' amenities, which might include wireless internet free of charge, electric sockets and a generous baggage allowance. Simply use our search to compare connections and ticket prices and to find out which coach company's offer meets your needs. Coach stations in Karlsruhe are currently served by the following companies: Eurolines France, Baltour and SemiTimeS. Once you have found a good bus, you can directly book your trip to and from Karlsruhe.

Bus from Karlsruhe

Bus timetable Karlsruhe
Departure: 27 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
15:55
Karlsruhe central station
Dortmund
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Dortmund
 
  
 
16:00
Karlsruhe central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 
16:00
Karlsruhe central station
Skopje
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Skopje
 
  
 
16:15
Karlsruhe central station
Frankfurt am Main
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 
16:15
Karlsruhe central station
Lörrach
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Lörrach
 
  
 later 

Bus to Karlsruhe

Bus timetable Karlsruhe
Arrival: 27 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
17:05
Karlsruhe central station
Stuttgart Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart Airport → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
17:15
Karlsruhe central station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
17:25
Karlsruhe central station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
17:50
Karlsruhe central station
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
18:10
Karlsruhe central station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Karlsruhe
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Karlsruhe

  • Karlsruhe central station
    Hinterm Hauptbahnhof 6 Karlsruhe
    Karlsruhe central station

Bus timetable Karlsruhe: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenKarlsruhe and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
102
11
from £5.86 with Postbus
68
10
from £7.53 with Eurolines Germany
94
11
from £4.18 with Postbus
40
5
from £19.08 with FlixBus
60
6
from £10.04 with Distribusion
32
7
from £15.06 with Distribusion
28
8
from £5.86 with Eurolines Germany
26
6
from £12.47 with FlixBus
38
5
from £7.53 with Postbus
34
6
from £11.72 with Postbus
30
7
from £11.72 with Postbus
22
5
from £12.55 with FlixBus
36
5
from £10.88 with FlixBus
20
5
from £15.90 with FlixBus
18
5
from £13.39 with Postbus
34
5
from £4.18 with Distribusion
20
6
from £13.39 with Postbus
20
4
from £12.55 with FlixBus
24
5
from £11.72 with Postbus
16
4
from £12.55 with FlixBus
12
5
from £15.06 with Distribusion
12
6
from £15.90 with MeinFernbus
20
4
from £4.18 with Berlin Linien Bus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
22
8
from £12.55 with FlixBus
36
8
from £4.18 with Postbus
24
8
from £24.27 with FlixBus
28
5
from £56.07 with Eurolines Germany
22
7
from £20.92 with OneBus
20
6
from £16.74 with FlixBus
22
3
from £99.75 with Eurolines Suisse
18
6
from £23.43 with Eurolines Germany
20
6
from £26.78 with OneBus
16
4
from £30.97 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £21.76 with FlixBus
14
3
from £75.32 with Eurolines Germany