calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 694,370 Connections

Bus to Karlsruhe and departures from Karlsruhe – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Karlsruhe and find cheap coach tickets

You want to travel in a cost-saving, environmentally friendly yet convenient as well as comfortable way? Then taking the bus is the ideal option for you. CheckMyBus will help you find a suitable bus to and from Karlsruhe, which will keep you from spending too many pounds. At the same time, you can benefit from the bus companies' amenities, which might include internet via WiFi at no extra cost, electric sockets and a generous baggage allowance. Simply use our search to compare connections and ticket prices and to find out which coach company's offer meets your needs. Coach stations in Karlsruhe are currently served by the following companies: Movelia, Deutsche Bahn and Hahn Express. Once you have found a good bus, you can directly book your trip to and from Karlsruhe.

Bus from Karlsruhe

Bus timetable Karlsruhe
Departure: 27 May 2016

  Departure time Station Bus to Company  
 
16:15
Karlsruhe central station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Freiburg
 
   
 
16:15
Karlsruhe central station
Frankfurt am Main
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Frankfurt am Main
 
   
 
16:30
Karlsruhe central station
Munich
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Munich
 
   
 
16:35
Karlsruhe central station
Strasbourg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Strasbourg
 
   
 
16:40
Karlsruhe central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Munich
 
   
  later  

Bus to Karlsruhe

Bus timetable Karlsruhe
Arrival: 27 May 2016

  Arrival Station Bus from Company  
 
17:40
Karlsruhe central station
Stuttgart Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart Airport → Karlsruhe
 
   
 
19:05
Karlsruhe central station
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Karlsruhe
 
   
 
19:55
Karlsruhe central station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Karlsruhe
 
   
 
20:00
Karlsruhe central station
Stuttgart Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart Airport → Karlsruhe
 
   
 
20:05
Karlsruhe central station
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Karlsruhe
 
   
  later  

Coach stations and bus stops in Karlsruhe

  • Karlsruhe central station
    Hinterm Hauptbahnhof 6 Karlsruhe

Bus timetable Karlsruhe: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Karlsruhe and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
84
9
from £5.32 with Postbus
56
9
from £6.84 with Eurolines Germany
44
6
from £17.32 with FlixBus
54
7
from £9.12 with Distribusion
72
7
from £3.80 with Postbus
50
8
from £3.80 with Distribusion
32
7
from £13.67 with Distribusion
26
6
from £11.32 with FlixBus
36
7
from £10.64 with Postbus
24
7
from £11.40 with FlixBus
22
7
from £12.16 with Postbus
28
8
from £10.64 with Postbus
38
6
from £9.88 with FlixBus
30
5
from £6.84 with Postbus
36
6
from £10.64 with Postbus
24
7
from £12.16 with Postbus
20
5
from £14.43 with FlixBus
20
6
from £11.40 with FlixBus
16
7
from £5.32 with Eurolines Germany
16
6
from £5.32 with Postbus
16
4
from £3.80 with Eurolines Germany
12
5
from £13.67 with Distribusion

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
22
8
from £11.40 with FlixBus
30
6
from £50.90 with Eurolines Germany
26
7
from £22.03 with FlixBus
26
9
from £18.99 with OneBus
32
7
from £3.80 with Postbus
24
4
from £89.17 with Eurolines Suisse
18
6
from £15.19 with FlixBus
18
6
from £21.27 with Eurolines Germany
14
6
from £19.75 with FlixBus
22
7
from £24.31 with OneBus
16
4
from £68.37 with Eurolines Germany
14
3
from £28.11 with Eurolines Germany