calendar
Advanced search
487 Companies - 1,054,031 Connections

Bus to Karlsruhe and departures from Karlsruhe – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Karlsruhe and find cheap coach tickets

You want to travel in a cost-saving, environmentally friendly yet convenient as well as comfortable way? Then taking the bus is the ideal option for you. CheckMyBus will help you find a suitable bus to and from Karlsruhe, which will keep you from spending too many pounds. At the same time, you can benefit from the bus companies' amenities, which might include wireless internet free of charge, electric sockets and a generous baggage allowance. Simply use our search to compare connections and ticket prices and to find out which coach company's offer meets your needs. Coach stations in Karlsruhe are currently served by the following companies: Eurolines Czech Republic, ECOLINES and DeinBus.de. Once you have found a good bus, you can directly book your trip to and from Karlsruhe.

Bus from Karlsruhe

Bus timetable Karlsruhe
Departure: 04 December 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
17:50
Karlsruhe central station
Trier
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Trier
 
  
 
17:55
Karlsruhe central station
Schwabach
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Schwabach
 
  
 
18:00
Karlsruhe central station
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 
18:05
Karlsruhe central station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Freiburg
 
  
 
18:15
Karlsruhe central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 later 

Bus to Karlsruhe

Bus timetable Karlsruhe
Arrival: 04 December 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
19:30
Karlsruhe central station
Mannheim
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
19:55
Karlsruhe central station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
20:20
Karlsruhe central station
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
20:30
Karlsruhe central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
21:35
Karlsruhe central station
Freiburg
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Karlsruhe
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Karlsruhe

  • Karlsruhe central station
    Hinterm Hauptbahnhof 6 Karlsruhe
    Karlsruhe central station