calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 731,972 Connections

Bus to Cologne/Bonn Airport and departures from Cologne/Bonn Airport – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Cologne/Bonn Airport and find cheap coach tickets

Searching for the perfect coach connection? Maybe an affordable one that suits all of your preferences? The CheckMyBus website has the coach connection for you! ECOLINES, Eurolines Spain and Marino Autolinee have connections to Cologne/Bonn Airport that make their stops at Cologne/Bonn Airport or Cologne/Bonn Airport bus station. The CheckMyBus website presents you with all the available intercity bus connections to and from Cologne/Bonn Airport all at once. All you have to do is select your route and then click "Find Now". The CheckMyBus search portal presents you with a detailed list of all the times, routes, prices, durations and comfort features. Now it's time to pack and hop on.

Bus from Cologne/Bonn Airport

Bus timetable Cologne/Bonn Airport
Departure: 26 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
04:40
Cologne/Bonn Airport bus station
Brussels
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Brussels
 
  
 
05:15
Cologne/Bonn Airport bus station
Münster
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Münster
 
  
 
05:25
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Berlin
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Berlin
 
  
 
05:25
Cologne/Bonn Airport bus station
Prague
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Prague
 
  
 
06:15
Cologne/Bonn Airport bus station
Hamburg
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Hamburg
 
  
 later 

Bus to Cologne/Bonn Airport

Bus timetable Cologne/Bonn Airport
Arrival: 26 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
08:44
Cologne/Bonn Airport bus station
Nuremberg
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Nuremberg → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
  
 
09:00
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Essen
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
  
 
09:10
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Brussels
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Brussels → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
  
 
09:10
Cologne/Bonn Airport bus station
Frankfurt am Main
Czech Transport
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
  
 
09:10
Cologne/Bonn Airport bus station
Brussels
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Brussels → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Cologne/Bonn Airport

  • Cologne/Bonn Airport
    Kennedyallee, Terminal, 51147 Cologne/Bonn Airport
    Cologne/Bonn Airport
  • Cologne/Bonn Airport bus station
    Kennedyallee, 51147 Cologne/Bonn Airport
    Cologne/Bonn Airport bus station

Bus timetable Cologne/Bonn Airport: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenCologne/Bonn Airport and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
70
10
from £3.50 with megabus
40
8
from £8.00 with megabus
38
5
from £8.37 with OneBus
42
7
from £2.00 with megabus
50
9
from £13.39 with Postbus
30
7
from £9.96 with Postbus
28
6
from £8.00 with megabus
20
6
from £7.00 with megabus
24
6
from £8.29 with Postbus
28
5
from £4.19 with Postbus
24
5
from £14.15 with Postbus
26
4
from £4.19 with Postbus
24
5
from £7.53 with DeinBus.de
18
6
from £10.05 with Postbus
16
5
from £11.72 with STUDENT AGENCY
22
5
from £14.23 with Eurolines Germany
12
4
from £4.19 with Eurolines Germany
12
5
from £24.28 with Deutsche Bahn
14
4
from £9.21 with OneBus
8
4
from £5.00 with megabus
12
4
from £5.86 with Eurolines Germany
16
3
from £12.56 with OneBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
26
7
from £7.53 with Eurolines Germany
22
5
from £12.56 with Eurolines Germany
28
4
from £8.00 with megabus
12
6
from £29.30 with OneBus
20
6
from £14.23 with Eurolines Germany
18
4
from £32.65 with Eurolines Germany
16
4
from £56.09 with Eurolines Germany
8
4
from £19.25 with Eurolines Germany
14
4
from £39.34 with OneBus
8
4
from £20.93 with Eurolines Germany