calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 628,562 Connections

Bus to Dortmund and departures from Dortmund – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Dortmund and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to make arrangements for a shopping-spree, visit your relatives or just take a break from your everyday life. These days coaches can take you to and from Dortmund inexpensively. So just fill us in on where your journey begins. Eurolines Germany, DeinBus.de and Ulusoy have connections to Dortmund that make stops at Dortmund central station and Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße.

Bus from Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund
Departure: 30 June 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
02:50
Dortmund central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Berlin
 
  
 
03:00
Dortmund central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 
04:40
Dortmund central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
  
 
05:10
Dortmund central station
Bremen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Bremen
 
  
 
06:00
Dortmund central station
Milan
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Milan
 
  
 later 

Bus to Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund
Arrival: 30 June 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
08:00
Dortmund central station
Mönchengladbach
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mönchengladbach → Dortmund
 
  
 
09:20
Dortmund central station
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Dortmund
 
  
 
10:40
Dortmund central station
Brussels
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Brussels → Dortmund
 
  
 
11:20
Dortmund central station
Hanover
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Dortmund
 
  
 
11:30
Dortmund central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Dortmund
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Dortmund

  • Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
    Kurfürstenstraße 28, 44147 Dortmund
    Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
  • Dortmund central station
    Steinstraße 54, 44147 Dortmund
    Dortmund central station

Bus timetable Dortmund: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenDortmund and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
62
7
from £7.47 with FlixBus
48
7
from £9.96 with Eurolines Germany
40
8
from £8.21 with Postbus
40
7
from £4.00 with megabus
50
8
from £2.00 with megabus
26
6
from £18.25 with Postbus
30
5
from £9.96 with Postbus
20
6
from £13.28 with Postbus
22
6
from £5.81 with Postbus
22
6
from £4.98 with Eurolines Germany
16
6
from £11.62 with Postbus
20
6
from £14.02 with Postbus
18
5
from £4.98 with Distribusion
16
5
from £14.02 with FlixBus
24
5
from £5.81 with Postbus
26
5
from £4.98 with FlixBus
14
5
from £12.45 with FlixBus
14
6
from £12.36 with FlixBus
22
4
from £4.15 with Postbus
18
5
from £12.45 with Postbus
12
5
from £5.81 with OneBus
12
4
from £15.77 with MeinFernbus
10
4
from £9.22 with Postbus
14
5
from £12.45 with Postbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
24
5
from £25.72 with FlixBus
20
5
from £15.77 with Eurolines Germany
20
6
from £10.79 with Eurolines Germany
14
7
from £19.08 with Eurolines Germany
14
6
from £27.38 with FlixBus
22
4
from £7.47 with Eurolines Germany
14
6
from £15.77 with Eurolines Germany
20
6
from £42.32 with OneBus
10
5
from £20.74 with Eurolines Germany
14
6
from £12.45 with FlixBus