calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 1,004,867 Connections

Bus to Dortmund and departures from Dortmund – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Dortmund and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to make arrangements for a shopping-spree, visit your relatives or just take a break from your everyday life. These days coaches can take you to and from Dortmund inexpensively. So just fill us in on where your journey begins. Busfor, SAPS S.r.l. (Busweb) and megabus have connections to Dortmund that make stops at Dortmund central station and Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße.

Bus from Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund
Departure: 25 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
16:20
Dortmund central station
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Stuttgart
 
  
 
16:55
Dortmund central station
Hanover
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Hanover
 
  
 
17:00
Dortmund central station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Leverkusen
 
  
 
17:05
Dortmund central station
Hanover
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Hanover
 
  
 
17:20
Dortmund central station
Brussels
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Brussels
 
  
 later 

Bus to Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund
Arrival: 25 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
17:35
Dortmund central station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leverkusen → Dortmund
 
  
 
18:15
Dortmund central station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leverkusen → Dortmund
 
  
 
18:50
Dortmund central station
Siegen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Siegen → Dortmund
 
  
 
19:15
Dortmund central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Dortmund
 
  
 
19:15
Dortmund central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Dortmund
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Dortmund

  • Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
    Kurfürstenstraße 28, 44147 Dortmund
    Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
  • Dortmund central station
    Steinstraße 54, 44147 Dortmund
    Dortmund central station

Bus timetable Dortmund: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Dortmund and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
48
7
from £7.66 with FlixBus
48
7
from £10.21 with Eurolines Germany
44
9
from £4.00 with megabus
40
8
from £8.42 with Postbus
28
7
from £18.71 with Postbus
32
6
from £10.21 with Postbus
42
7
from £2.00 with megabus
24
7
from £5.10 with Eurolines Germany
22
7
from £5.10 with Distribusion
20
6
from £13.61 with Postbus
22
6
from £5.95 with Postbus
20
6
from £14.38 with Postbus
14
5
from £11.91 with Postbus
16
6
from £12.76 with FlixBus
14
5
from £16.16 with MeinFernbus
24
5
from £5.95 with Postbus
22
4
from £4.25 with Postbus
14
6
from £12.67 with FlixBus
26
5
from £5.10 with FlixBus
14
4
from £14.38 with FlixBus
14
4
from £16.16 with MeinFernbus FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
28
7
from £26.37 with FlixBus
14
7
from £21.27 with Eurolines Germany
24
5
from £7.66 with Eurolines Germany
22
5
from £16.16 with Eurolines Germany
20
6
from £11.06 with Eurolines Germany
14
6
from £16.16 with Eurolines Germany
20
6
from £43.38 with OneBus
12
6
from £19.56 with Eurolines Germany
12
5
from £28.07 with FlixBus