calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 732,350 Connections

Bus to Dortmund and departures from Dortmund – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Dortmund and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to make arrangements for a shopping-spree, visit your relatives or just take a break from your everyday life. These days coaches can take you to and from Dortmund inexpensively. So just fill us in on where your journey begins. Ulusoy, Bokolina and Deutsche Bahn have connections to Dortmund that make stops at Dortmund central station and Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße.

Bus from Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund
Departure: 31 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
09:45
Dortmund central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Berlin
 
  
 
09:55
Dortmund central station
Hanover
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Hanover
 
  
 
10:00
Dortmund central station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Leverkusen
 
  
 
10:15
Dortmund central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Berlin
 
  
 
10:40
Dortmund central station
Dresden
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Dresden
 
  
 later 

Bus to Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund
Arrival: 31 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
11:00
Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
Duesseldorf
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Dortmund
 
  
 
12:10
Dortmund central station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leverkusen → Dortmund
 
  
 
12:35
Dortmund central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Dortmund
 
  
 
12:45
Dortmund central station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leverkusen → Dortmund
 
  
 
13:00
Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
Hanover
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Dortmund
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Dortmund

  • Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
    Kurfürstenstraße 28, 44147 Dortmund
    Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
  • Dortmund central station
    Steinstraße 54, 44147 Dortmund
    Dortmund central station

Bus timetable Dortmund: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenDortmund and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
60
6
from £7.60 with FlixBus
48
7
from £10.14 with Eurolines Germany
42
8
from £4.00 with megabus
40
8
from £8.36 with Postbus
28
7
from £18.59 with Postbus
42
7
from £2.00 with megabus
32
6
from £10.14 with Postbus
20
6
from £5.07 with Distribusion
22
6
from £5.91 with Postbus
18
5
from £13.52 with Postbus
22
6
from £5.07 with Eurolines Germany
20
6
from £14.28 with Postbus
16
6
from £12.67 with FlixBus
14
5
from £11.83 with Postbus
24
5
from £5.91 with Postbus
14
5
from £16.05 with MeinFernbus
26
5
from £5.07 with FlixBus
22
4
from £4.22 with Postbus
14
4
from £14.28 with FlixBus
14
4
from £16.05 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
10
4
from £9.39 with Postbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
26
6
from £26.19 with FlixBus
14
7
from £21.12 with Eurolines Germany
24
5
from £7.60 with Eurolines Germany
22
5
from £16.05 with Eurolines Germany
20
6
from £10.98 with Eurolines Germany
14
7
from £19.43 with Eurolines Germany
14
6
from £16.05 with Eurolines Germany
12
5
from £27.88 with FlixBus