calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 694,370 Connections

Bus to Dortmund and departures from Dortmund – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Dortmund and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to make arrangements for a shopping-spree, visit your relatives or just take a break from your everyday life. These days coaches can take you to and from Dortmund inexpensively. So just fill us in on where your journey begins. Bokolina, Baltour and Eurolines Spain have connections to Dortmund that make stops at Dortmund central station and Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße.

Bus from Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund
Departure: 28 May 2016

  Departure time Station Bus to Company  
 
04:30
Dortmund central station
Amsterdam
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Amsterdam
 
   
 
04:40
Dortmund central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
   
 
05:00
Dortmund central station
Frankfurt am Main
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Frankfurt am Main
 
   
 
05:10
Dortmund central station
Osnabrück
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Osnabrück
 
   
 
06:10
Dortmund central station
Amsterdam
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Amsterdam
 
   
  later  

Bus to Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund
Arrival: 28 May 2016

  Arrival Station Bus from Company  
 
07:10
Dortmund central station
Aachen
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Aachen → Dortmund
 
   
 
08:25
Dortmund central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Dortmund
 
   
 
08:30
Dortmund central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Dortmund
 
   
 
09:45
Dortmund central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Dortmund
 
   
 
10:45
Dortmund central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Dortmund
 
   
  later  

Coach stations and bus stops in Dortmund

  • Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
    Kurfürstenstraße 28, 44147 Dortmund
  • Dortmund central station
    Steinstr 54 Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Dortmund and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
66
8
from £6.84 with FlixBus
50
8
from £9.12 with Eurolines Germany
44
9
from £4.00 with megabus
52
9
from £2.00 with megabus
38
7
from £7.52 with Postbus
28
7
from £16.71 with Postbus
32
6
from £9.12 with Postbus
22
7
from £12.16 with Postbus
26
8
from £4.56 with Eurolines Germany
18
7
from £10.64 with Postbus
24
7
from £5.32 with Postbus
40
5
from £3.80 with Postbus
20
6
from £4.56 with Distribusion
18
6
from £12.84 with FlixBus
26
6
from £5.32 with Postbus
28
6
from £4.56 with FlixBus
20
5
from £14.43 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
16
7
from £11.32 with FlixBus
22
5
from £3.80 with FlixBus
20
6
from £11.40 with Postbus
14
6
from £5.32 with OneBus
12
5
from £8.44 with Postbus
16
5
from £12.84 with Postbus
14
5
from £11.40 with FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
28
6
from £23.55 with FlixBus
22
7
from £9.88 with Eurolines Germany
16
7
from £25.07 with FlixBus
14
7
from £17.47 with Eurolines Germany
20
5
from £14.43 with Eurolines Germany
12
6
from £18.99 with Eurolines Germany
22
4
from £6.84 with Eurolines Germany
16
7
from £14.43 with Eurolines Germany
16
7
from £11.40 with FlixBus
20
6
from £38.74 with OneBus