calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,112,842 Connections

Bus to Dortmund and departures from Dortmund – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Dortmund and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to make arrangements for a shopping-spree, visit your relatives or just take a break from your everyday life. These days coaches can take you to and from Dortmund inexpensively. So just fill us in on where your journey begins. SemiTimeS, megabus and ALSA have connections to Dortmund that make stops at Dortmund central station and Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße.

Bus from Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund
Departure: 21 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
03:00
Dortmund central station
Giessen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Giessen
 
  
 
03:05
Dortmund central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Berlin
 
  
 
04:40
Dortmund central station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Leverkusen
 
  
 
05:00
Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
Jajce
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Jajce
 
  
 
05:10
Dortmund central station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Prague
 
  
 later 

Bus to Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund
Arrival: 21 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
06:25
Dortmund central station
Hanover
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Dortmund
 
  
 
07:10
Dortmund central station
Liege
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Liege → Dortmund
 
  
 
09:25
Dortmund central station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leverkusen → Dortmund
 
  
 
09:30
Dortmund central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Dortmund
 
  
 
10:25
Dortmund central station
Koblenz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Koblenz → Dortmund
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Dortmund

  • Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
    Kurfürstenstraße 28, 44147 Dortmund
  • Dortmund central station
    Steinstraße 54, 44147 Dortmund