calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,388,147 Connections

Bus to Dortmund and departures from Dortmund – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Dortmund and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to make arrangements for a shopping-spree, visit your relatives or just take a break from your everyday life. These days coaches can take you to and from Dortmund inexpensively. So just fill us in on where your journey begins. Eurolines Germany, FlixBus and Ulusoy have connections to Dortmund that make stops at Dortmund central station and Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße.

Bus from Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund
Departure: 29 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
05:55
Dortmund central station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Leverkusen
 
  
 
06:00
Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
Belgrade
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Belgrade
 
  
 
06:00
Dortmund central station
Belgrade
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Belgrade
 
  
 
06:10
Dortmund central station
Eindhoven
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Eindhoven
 
  
 
06:15
Dortmund central station
Amsterdam
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Amsterdam
 
  
 later 

Bus to Dortmund

Bus timetable Dortmund
Arrival: 29 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
08:25
Dortmund central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Dortmund
 
  
 
09:25
Dortmund central station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leverkusen → Dortmund
 
  
 
09:30
Dortmund central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Dortmund
 
  
 
10:45
Dortmund central station
Koblenz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Koblenz → Dortmund
 
  
 
11:20
Dortmund central station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leverkusen → Dortmund
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Dortmund

  • Dortmund - Kurfürstenstraße
    Kurfürstenstraße 28, 44147 Dortmund
  • Dortmund central station
    Steinstraße 54, 44147 Dortmund