calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 731,870 Connections

Bus to Leipzig and departures from Leipzig – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Leipzig and find cheap coach tickets

With CheckMyBus you can find the fastest and cheapest bus operator and all it takes is a few clicks. You want to get the bus at Leipzig central station or Leipzig Trade Fair – the timetable below provides you with a precise overview over the departure times and the exact locations of the bus stops in Leipzig. Compare the connections and prices of FlixBus, Deutsche Bahn and Eurolines Germany and find the perfect coach for your needs and wishes. If you want to travel to and from Leipzig, then you can currently choose between 788 direct connections.

Bus from Leipzig

Bus timetable Leipzig
Departure: 25 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
18:00
Leipzig central station
Prague
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Prague
 
  
 
18:05
Leipzig central station
Berlin
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Berlin
 
  
 
18:05
Leipzig central station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Dresden
 
  
 
18:15
Leipzig central station
Darmstadt
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Darmstadt
 
  
 
18:25
Leipzig central station
Erfurt
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Erfurt
 
  
 later 

Bus to Leipzig

Bus timetable Leipzig
Arrival: 25 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
20:00
Leipzig Trade Fair
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Leipzig
 
  
 
20:05
Leipzig central station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Leipzig
 
  
 
20:10
Leipzig central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Leipzig
 
  
 
21:10
Leipzig central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Leipzig
 
  
 
22:00
Leipzig Trade Fair
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Leipzig
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Leipzig

  • Leipzig central station
    Willy-Brandt-Platz 5-7 Leipzig
    Leipzig central station
  • Leipzig Trade Fair
    Merkurpromenade Leipzig
    Leipzig Trade Fair

Bus timetable Leipzig: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenLeipzig and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
78
6
from £4.00 with megabus
28
5
from £5.00 with megabus
18
4
from £13.19 with FlixBus
16
5
from £12.53 with FlixBus
12
6
from £15.03 with Distribusion
24
3
from £4.18 with FlixBus
12
5
from £15.87 with Postbus
16
4
from £5.00 with megabus
16
6
from £11.69 with Postbus
10
5
from £15.03 with Distribusion
10
3
from £11.69 with FlixBus
14
5
from £4.18 with Postbus
16
4
from £7.52 with Postbus
8
3
from £7.52 with OneBus
8
4
from £15.45 with Postbus
10
3
from £7.52 with FlixBus
10
3
from £15.87 with Deutsche Bahn
10
4
from £15.87 with FlixBus
10
4
from £5.85 with MeinFernbus
10
4
from £5.01 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
10
4
from £15.87 with Postbus
6
3
from £10.86 with OneBus
6
2
from £15.87 with FlixBus
8
3
from £27.14 with FlixBus
10
2
from £15.87 with FlixBus