calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,167,183 Connections

Bus to Leipzig and departures from Leipzig – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Leipzig and find cheap coach tickets

With CheckMyBus you can find the fastest and cheapest bus operator and all it takes is a few clicks. You want to get the bus at Leipzig central station or Leipzig Trade Fair – the timetable below provides you with a precise overview over the departure times and the exact locations of the bus stops in Leipzig. Compare the connections and prices of Deutsche Bahn, ECOLINES and RegioJet and find the perfect coach for your needs and wishes. If you want to travel to and from Leipzig, then you can currently choose between 848 direct connections.

Bus from Leipzig

Bus timetable Leipzig
Departure: 23 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
04:45
Leipzig central station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Dresden
 
  
 
05:35
Leipzig central station
Bonn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Bonn
 
  
 
06:00
Leipzig central station
Duesseldorf
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
06:20
Leipzig central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Berlin
 
  
 
06:30
Leipzig central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Berlin
 
  
 later 

Bus to Leipzig

Bus timetable Leipzig
Arrival: 23 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
08:05
Leipzig central station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Leipzig
 
  
 
10:00
Leipzig Trade Fair
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Leipzig
 
  
 
10:05
Leipzig central station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Leipzig
 
  
 
10:50
Leipzig central station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Leipzig
 
  
 
11:05
Leipzig central station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Leipzig
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Leipzig

  • Leipzig central station
    Willy-Brandt-Platz 5-7 Leipzig
    Leipzig central station
  • Leipzig Trade Fair
    Merkurpromenade Leipzig
    Leipzig Trade Fair