calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,167,641 Connections

Bus to Duesseldorf and departures from Duesseldorf – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Duesseldorf and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you would like to visit your friends, plan a day of shopping or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Duesseldorf at an affordable price. Here you can board the bus from a number of bus stops, either Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station), Duesseldorf - Exhibition Center North Entry or Duesseldorf central station. So go ahead and let us know where you want to go. The CheckMyBus search portal will help you find the coach connection ideally suited for you. Simply click on the offer and you will be directed to one of these providers' websites to complete your booking: Deutsche Bahn, Busbud or HKX.

Bus from Duesseldorf

Bus timetable Duesseldorf
Departure: 24 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
16:55
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Eindhoven
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Eindhoven
 
  
 
17:05
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
17:45
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
London
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → London
 
  
 
17:50
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
London
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → London
 
  
 
18:55
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Warsaw
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Warsaw
 
  
 later 

Bus to Duesseldorf

Bus timetable Duesseldorf
Arrival: 24 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
18:30
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Maastricht
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Maastricht → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
19:10
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Roermond
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Roermond → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
20:45
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
20:55
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Kassel
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Kassel → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
21:30
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Duesseldorf
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Duesseldorf

  • Duesseldorf - Exhibition Center North Entry
    40474 Duesseldorf
    Duesseldorf - Exhibition Center North Entry
  • Duesseldorf central station
    Konrad-Adenauer-Platz 14 Duesseldorf
    Duesseldorf central station
  • Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
    Worringer Str. 140 Duesseldorf
    Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)