calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,112,842 Connections

Bus to Duesseldorf and departures from Duesseldorf – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Duesseldorf and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you would like to visit your friends, plan a day of shopping or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Duesseldorf at an affordable price. Here you can board the bus from a number of bus stops, either Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station), Duesseldorf - Exhibition Center North Entry or Duesseldorf central station. So go ahead and let us know where you want to go. The CheckMyBus search portal will help you find the coach connection ideally suited for you. Simply click on the offer and you will be directed to one of these providers' websites to complete your booking: Bokolina, PolskiBus or RegioJet.

Bus from Duesseldorf

Bus timetable Duesseldorf
Departure: 19 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
08:55
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Roermond
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Roermond
 
  
 
09:10
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Berlin
 
  
 
09:30
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Boeblingen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Boeblingen
 
  
 
09:50
Duesseldorf central station
Eindhoven
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Eindhoven
 
  
 
10:00
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Mendig
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Mendig
 
  
 later 

Bus to Duesseldorf

Bus timetable Duesseldorf
Arrival: 19 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
10:50
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Koblenz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Koblenz → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
11:05
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Eindhoven
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Eindhoven → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
13:20
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Brussels
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Brussels → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
13:25
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Isselburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Isselburg → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
13:35
Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Isselburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Isselburg → Duesseldorf
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Duesseldorf

  • Duesseldorf - Exhibition Center North Entry
    40474 Duesseldorf
  • Duesseldorf central station
    Konrad-Adenauer-Platz 14 Duesseldorf
  • Duesseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
    Worringer Str. 140 Duesseldorf