calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 694,378 Connections

Bus to Duesseldorf and departures from Duesseldorf – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Duesseldorf and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you would like to visit your friends, plan a day of shopping or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Duesseldorf at an affordable price. Here you can board the bus from a number of bus stops, either Düsseldorf ZOB (central bus station), Düsseldorf PR or Düsseldorf Hbf. So go ahead and let us know where you want to go. The CheckMyBus search portal will help you find the coach connection ideally suited for you. Simply click on the offer and you will be directed to one of these providers' websites to complete your booking: SemiTimeS, FlixBus or Postbus.

Bus from Duesseldorf

Bus timetable Duesseldorf
Departure: 29 May 2016

  Departure time Station Bus to Company  
 
09:15
Düsseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Berlin
 
   
 
09:25
Düsseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Berlin
 
   
 
09:30
Düsseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Bielefeld
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Bielefeld
 
   
 
09:50
Düsseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Amsterdam
SemiTimeS
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Amsterdam
 
   
 
09:55
Düsseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Wuerzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Wuerzburg
 
   
  later  

Bus to Duesseldorf

Bus timetable Duesseldorf
Arrival: 29 May 2016

  Arrival Station Bus from Company  
 
12:20
Düsseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Amsterdam
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Amsterdam → Duesseldorf
 
   
 
13:15
Düsseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Siegen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Siegen → Duesseldorf
 
   
 
13:50
Düsseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Duesseldorf
 
   
 
14:00
Düsseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Hanover
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Duesseldorf
 
   
 
14:40
Düsseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
Darmstadt
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Darmstadt → Duesseldorf
 
   
  later  

Coach stations and bus stops in Duesseldorf

  • Düsseldorf Hbf
    Konrad-Adenauer-Platz 14 Duesseldorf
  • Düsseldorf PR
    Suitbertusstraße 129, 40223 Duesseldorf
  • Düsseldorf ZOB (central bus station)
    Worringer Str. 140 Duesseldorf

Bus timetable Duesseldorf: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Duesseldorf and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
64
8
from £7.62 with OneBus
54
9
from £10.67 with Distribusion
38
8
from £9.15 with Eurolines Germany
40
7
from £13.72 with FlixBus
44
7
from £6.10 with STUDENT AGENCY
36
7
from £7.55 with Postbus
24
7
from £10.60 with Postbus
24
7
from £8.39 with FlixBus
28
8
from £3.81 with Distribusion
26
7
from £4.57 with Eurolines Germany
22
7
from £6.86 with OneBus
20
6
from £3.81 with Eurolines Germany
20
5
from £12.89 with Postbus
18
6
from £14.49 with FlixBus
16
5
from £9.15 with FlixBus
24
5
from £10.60 with Postbus
16
7
from £12.96 with Eurolines Germany
20
6
from £10.67 with Postbus
16
5
from £13.72 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
14
6
from £14.49 with ADAC Postbus
14
6
from £8.39 with OneBus
18
6
from £13.72 with Postbus
12
6
from £7.62 with OneBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
30
7
from £29.74 with Eurolines Germany
32
6
from £6.86 with Eurolines Germany
24
6
from £14.49 with Eurolines Germany
16
8
from £16.01 with Eurolines Germany
24
6
from £11.44 with STUDENT AGENCY
18
7
from £25.16 with FlixBus
12
6
from £17.54 with Eurolines Germany
14
7
from £22.11 with Eurolines Germany
14
4
from £76.25 with Eurolines Germany
16
6
from £11.44 with STUDENT AGENCY
12
5
from £58.71 with Eurolines Germany
16
6
from £36.60 with OneBus