calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 732,300 Connections

Bus to Nuremberg and departures from Nuremberg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Nuremberg and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to organise a day of shopping, visit your relatives or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays an intercity bus can take you everywhere. The CheckMyBus search engine finds you the best bus to and from Nuremberg. Plus all of the info is conveniently depicted at a glance. Simply select where you want to head off to, select which date and compare these available intercity bus companies: Cipolla Group, DeinBus.de and Bus and Fly. The CheckMyBus search engine doesn't only show you all of the available connections but the different bus stations as well: Nürnberg Le Meridien Grand Hotel, Nürnberg Hilton, Nuremberg Rothenburgerstr., Nuremberg central bus station, Nuremberg Breslauer street, Nuremberg central station and Nuremberg - Feucht.

Bus from Nuremberg

Bus timetable Nuremberg
Departure: 27 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:50
Nuremberg central bus station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Nuremberg → Leverkusen
 
  
 
12:10
Nuremberg central bus station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Nuremberg → Prague
 
  
 
12:30
Nuremberg central bus station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Nuremberg → Dresden
 
  
 
12:40
Nuremberg central bus station
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Nuremberg → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
12:50
Nuremberg central bus station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Nuremberg → Munich
 
  
 later 

Bus to Nuremberg

Bus timetable Nuremberg
Arrival: 27 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
13:35
Nuremberg central bus station
Munich Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Nuremberg
 
  
 
13:55
Nuremberg central bus station
Munich Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Nuremberg
 
  
 
14:25
Nuremberg central bus station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Nuremberg
 
  
 
14:55
Nuremberg central bus station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Nuremberg
 
  
 
15:25
Nuremberg central bus station
Munich Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Nuremberg
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Nuremberg

  • Nuremberg - Feucht
    Feuchter Forst, 90537 Nuremberg
    Nuremberg - Feucht
  • Nuremberg Breslauer street
    Breslauer Str. 304, 90471 Nuremberg
    Nuremberg Breslauer street
  • Nuremberg central bus station
    Willy-Brandt-Platz/Bahnhofstr. 11, 90402 Nuremberg
    Nuremberg central bus station
  • Nuremberg central station
    Nuremberg central station
  • Nuremberg Rothenburgerstr.
    Schlachthofstr. 11, 90439 Nuremberg
    Nuremberg Rothenburgerstr.
  • Nürnberg Hilton
    Valznerweiherstraße 200 Nuremberg
    Nürnberg Hilton
  • Nürnberg Le Meridien Grand Hotel
    Bahnhofstraße 1-3 Nuremberg
    Nürnberg Le Meridien Grand Hotel

Bus timetable Nuremberg: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenNuremberg and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
58
9
from £2.00 with megabus
54
9
from £7.53 with Eurolines Germany
34
4
from £12.00 with megabus
26
6
from £7.00 with megabus
38
7
from £4.18 with FlixBus
22
6
from £5.00 with megabus
18
4
from £15.06 with STUDENT AGENCY
18
6
from £5.00 with megabus
14
5
from £17.57 with FlixBus
16
4
from £10.88 with FlixBus
12
5
from £7.53 with IC Bus
16
5
from £11.72 with STUDENT AGENCY
16
5
from £4.18 with FlixBus
14
4
from £15.90 with MeinFernbus
16
4
from £11.72 with MeinFernbus
20
6
from £12.55 with Postbus
12
4
from £12.55 with FlixBus
14
5
from £15.90 with FlixBus
16
4
from £10.00 with megabus
14
4
from £5.00 with megabus
8
4
from £24.27 with MeinFernbus
12
4
from £7.53 with IC Bus
10
3
from £15.90 with FlixBus
14
4
from £10.88 with Distribusion

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
38
7
from £11.72 with IC Bus
26
7
from £20.84 with FlixBus
14
6
from £16.74 with FlixBus
16
5
from £15.90 with IC Bus
20
5
from £67.79 with SAPS S.r.l. (Busweb)
12
4
from £15.90 with IC Bus
12
4
from £22.60 with FlixBus
12
4
from £20.92 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £58.58 with Eurolines Germany