calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,167,259 Connections

Bus to Bremen and departures from Bremen – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bremen and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to organise a shopping-spree, visit your friends or just get away from your everyday life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Bremen at an affordable price. So go ahead and clue us in on where you want to go. In Bremen the following 18 intercity bus providers use the bus stops Bremen ZOB (central bus station), Bremen Train Station or Bremen - Breitenweg: Postbus, Busbud and Eurolines Nederland. CheckMyBus finds the coach that suits you ideally.

Bus from Bremen

Bus timetable Bremen
Departure: 23 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
14:20
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
14:25
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Brussels
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Brussels
 
  
 
14:40
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Essen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Essen
 
  
 
15:15
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Hamburg
 
  
 
15:25
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Westerstede
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Westerstede
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bremen

Bus timetable Bremen
Arrival: 23 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
16:05
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Wilhelmshaven
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wilhelmshaven → Bremen
 
  
 
17:30
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Bremen
 
  
 
17:45
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Bremen
 
  
 
17:45
Bremen - Breitenweg
Groningen
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Groningen → Bremen
 
  
 
18:15
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Bremen
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Bremen

  • Bremen - Breitenweg
    Hochstraße Breitenweg, 28195 Bremen
    Bremen - Breitenweg
  • Bremen Train Station
    Hugo-Schauinsland-Platz, 28195 Bremen
    Bremen Train Station
  • Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
    Breitenweg 13 Bremen
    Bremen ZOB (central bus station)