calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,108,312 Connections

Bus to Bremen and departures from Bremen – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bremen and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to organise a shopping-spree, visit your friends or just get away from your everyday life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Bremen at an affordable price. So go ahead and clue us in on where you want to go. In Bremen the following 17 intercity bus providers use the bus stops Bremen ZOB (central bus station), Bremen Train Station or Bremen - Breitenweg: Eurolines Nederland, DeinBus.de and Busbud. CheckMyBus finds the coach that suits you ideally.

Bus from Bremen

Bus timetable Bremen
Departure: 27 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
09:45
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Berlin
 
  
 
09:55
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Bocholt
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Bocholt
 
  
 
10:00
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Hamburg
 
  
 
10:20
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Mainz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Mainz
 
  
 
10:30
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Hamburg
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bremen

Bus timetable Bremen
Arrival: 27 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
10:45
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Bremen
 
  
 
12:05
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Groningen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Groningen → Bremen
 
  
 
12:45
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Bremen
 
  
 
12:50
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Münster
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Bremen
 
  
 
13:40
Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
Wismar
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wismar → Bremen
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Bremen

  • Bremen - Breitenweg
    Hochstraße Breitenweg, 28195 Bremen
  • Bremen Train Station
    Hugo-Schauinsland-Platz, 28195 Bremen
  • Bremen ZOB (central bus station)
    Breitenweg 13 Bremen