calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,167,183 Connections

Bus to Aachen and departures from Aachen – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Aachen and find cheap coach tickets

Exploring new things, going away for business or planning a trip with friends - no matter what you want to do, the bus is the ideal option for affordable get-aways. CheckMyBus will help you find comfortable and at the same time affordable intercity bus connections to your destination. Travelling to and from Aachen is possible thanks to the offers of companies including Eurolines Czech Republic, Eurolines Germany and DeinBus.de. They call at different bus terminals including Aachen central station, Aachen Bf West and Aachen-Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str.. Find and book your cheap coach journey straight away!

Bus from Aachen

Bus timetable Aachen
Departure: 22 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
18:45
Aachen-Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str.
Nuremberg
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Aachen → Nuremberg
 
  
 
18:45
Aachen-Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str.
Plzen
Eurolines Czech Republic
 
 
Stations:
Aachen → Plzen
 
  
 
19:45
Aachen-Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str.
London
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Aachen → London
 
  
 
20:50
Aachen-Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str.
Munich Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Aachen → Munich Airport
 
  
 
22:00
Aachen central station
Legnica
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Aachen → Legnica
 
  
 later 

Bus to Aachen

Bus timetable Aachen
Arrival: 22 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
22:00
Aachen-Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str.
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Aachen
 
  
 
22:00
Aachen-Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str.
Cologne/Bonn Airport
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Aachen
 
  
 
22:10
Aachen-Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str.
Bonn
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Bonn → Aachen
 
  
 
23:40
Aachen-Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str.
Dortmund
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Aachen
 
  
 
23:40
Aachen-Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str.
Duesseldorf
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Aachen
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Aachen

  • Aachen Bf West
    Kühlwetterstraße 18, 52072 Aachen
    Aachen Bf West
  • Aachen central station
    Bahnhofplatz 2a Aachen
    Aachen central station
  • Aachen-Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str.
    Wilmersdorfer Str. 997 Aachen
    Aachen-Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str.