calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,108,016 Connections

Bus to Wuerzburg and departures from Wuerzburg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Wuerzburg and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you want to visit your significant other, make arrangements for a shopping trip or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Wuerzburg at a low price. Here you can board the bus from a number of bus stops, either Wuerzburg central station or Wuerzburg Residenzplatz. So go ahead and let us know where you want to go. The CheckMyBus search portal helps you find the intercity bus that suits your preferences perfectly. Just click on the offer and you will be directed to one of these providers' websites to complete your booking: Bokolina, DeinBus.de or SemiTimeS.

Bus from Wuerzburg

Bus timetable Wuerzburg
Departure: 22 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
13:00
Wuerzburg central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wuerzburg → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 
13:10
Wuerzburg central station
Osnabrück
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wuerzburg → Osnabrück
 
  
 
13:15
Wuerzburg central station
Konstanz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wuerzburg → Konstanz
 
  
 
13:35
Wuerzburg central station
Offenburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wuerzburg → Offenburg
 
  
 
13:50
Wuerzburg central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wuerzburg → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 later 

Bus to Wuerzburg

Bus timetable Wuerzburg
Arrival: 22 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
15:25
Wuerzburg central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Wuerzburg
 
  
 
17:40
Wuerzburg central station
Regensburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Regensburg → Wuerzburg
 
  
 
17:45
Wuerzburg central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Wuerzburg
 
  
 
18:55
Wuerzburg central station
Duisburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Duisburg → Wuerzburg
 
  
 
19:45
Wuerzburg central station
Bayreuth
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bayreuth → Wuerzburg
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Wuerzburg

  • Wuerzburg central station
    Bismarckstraße 17, 97080 Wuerzburg
  • Wuerzburg Residenzplatz
    Residenzplatz Wuerzburg