calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,187,611 Connections

Bus to Bamberg and departures from Bamberg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bamberg and find cheap coach tickets

Determine which coach routes to and from Bamberg are available. The CheckMyBus search portal shows you all of the available coach routes at a glance with all of the durations, routes, prices, times and comfort features on one page! So go ahead and fill us in on where your journey begins. We here at CheckMyBus will help you find the bus line that suits you ideally. FlixBus, Bus and Fly and Eurolines Germany offer connections from Bamberg that serve bus stops in Bamberg including Bamberg central bus station and Bamberg central station.

Bus from Bamberg

Bus timetable Bamberg
Departure: 23 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
12:30
Bamberg central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bamberg → Berlin
 
  
 
12:35
Bamberg central station
Bielefeld
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bamberg → Bielefeld
 
  
 
12:40
Bamberg central station
Fischen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bamberg → Fischen
 
  
 
13:15
Bamberg central station
Hildesheim
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bamberg → Hildesheim
 
  
 
13:30
Bamberg central station
Ulm
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bamberg → Ulm
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bamberg

Bus timetable Bamberg
Arrival: 23 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
18:05
Bamberg central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Bamberg
 
  
 
18:45
Bamberg central station
Schleiz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Schleiz → Bamberg
 
  
 
20:25
Bamberg central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Bamberg
 
  
 
21:30
Bamberg central station
Tübingen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Tübingen → Bamberg
 
  
 
23:05
Bamberg central station
Munich Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Bamberg
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Bamberg

  • Bamberg central bus station
    Ludwigstraße 2, 96052 Bamberg
  • Bamberg central station
    Ludwigstraße 2 Bamberg