calendar
Advanced search
487 Companies - 1,073,696 Connections

Bus to Bamberg and departures from Bamberg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bamberg and find cheap coach tickets

Determine which coach routes to and from Bamberg are available. The CheckMyBus search portal shows you all of the available coach routes at a glance with all of the durations, routes, prices, times and comfort features on one page! So go ahead and fill us in on where your journey begins. We here at CheckMyBus will help you find the bus line that suits you ideally. Czech Transport, Eurolines Germany and Bus and Fly offer connections from Bamberg that serve bus stops in Bamberg including Bamberg central bus station and Bamberg central station.

Bus from Bamberg

Bus timetable Bamberg
Departure: 11 December 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
12:30
Bamberg central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bamberg → Berlin
 
  
 
12:35
Bamberg central station
Bielefeld
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bamberg → Bielefeld
 
  
 
13:15
Bamberg central station
Heilbronn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bamberg → Heilbronn
 
  
 
13:45
Bamberg central station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bamberg → Freiburg
 
  
 
15:20
Bamberg central station
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bamberg → Karlsruhe
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bamberg

Bus timetable Bamberg
Arrival: 11 December 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
17:10
Bamberg central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Bamberg
 
  
 
20:25
Bamberg central station
Heilbronn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Heilbronn → Bamberg
 
  
 
20:55
Bamberg central station
Ulm
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ulm → Bamberg
 
  
 
22:00
Bamberg central station
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Bamberg
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Bamberg

  • Bamberg central bus station
    Ludwigstraße 2, 96052 Bamberg
    Bamberg central bus station
  • Bamberg central station
    Ludwigstraße 2 Bamberg
    Bamberg central station