calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,108,016 Connections

Bus to Mainz and departures from Mainz – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Mainz and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to visit your significant other or simply escape your everyday life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Mainz at a low price. So just give us the word on where your journey begins. In Mainz the coaches stop at Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring and Mainz central station. The intercity bus providers FlixBus, Postbus and SemiTimeS include Mainz in their route. All of us here at CheckMyBus help you find the intercity bus line which suits your preferences perfectly. Just choose your route, type in the date, click "Find Now" and you're ready to go.

Bus from Mainz

Bus timetable Mainz
Departure: 22 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
03:45
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Kraljevo
SemiTimeS
 
 
Stations:
Mainz → Kraljevo
 
  
 
06:50
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Kaiserslautern
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mainz → Kaiserslautern
 
  
 
07:00
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Zagreb
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mainz → Zagreb
 
  
 
07:05
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mainz → Berlin
 
  
 
07:20
Mainz central station
Florence
Cipolla Group
 
 
Stations:
Mainz → Florence
 
  
 later 

Bus to Mainz

Bus timetable Mainz
Arrival: 22 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
07:20
Mainz central station
Duesseldorf
Cipolla Group
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Mainz
 
  
 
09:40
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Koblenz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Koblenz → Mainz
 
  
 
10:45
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Kaiserslautern
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Kaiserslautern → Mainz
 
  
 
11:50
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leverkusen → Mainz
 
  
 
14:50
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Bochum
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bochum → Mainz
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Mainz

  • Mainz central station
    Bonifaziusstraße 3, 55118 Mainz
  • Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
    Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring 7 Mainz