calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 689,760 Connections

Bus to Mainz and departures from Mainz – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Mainz and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to visit your significant other or simply escape your everyday life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Mainz at a low price. So just give us the word on where your journey begins. In Mainz the coaches stop at Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring and Mainz central station. The intercity bus providers OneBus, Deutsche Bahn and Bokolina include Mainz in their route. All of us here at CheckMyBus help you find the intercity bus line , which suits your preferences perfectly. Just choose your route, type in the date, click the "Find Now" button and you're ready to go.

Bus from Mainz

Bus timetable Mainz
Departure: 24 June 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
06:50
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Saarbruecken
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mainz → Saarbruecken
 
  
 
07:00
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Nuremberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mainz → Nuremberg
 
  
 
07:05
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mainz → Berlin
 
  
 
07:15
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mainz → Berlin
 
  
 
08:45
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mainz → Berlin
 
  
 later 

Bus to Mainz

Bus timetable Mainz
Arrival: 24 June 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
09:40
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Koblenz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Koblenz → Mainz
 
  
 
12:35
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Stuttgart Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart Airport → Mainz
 
  
 
14:50
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Koblenz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Koblenz → Mainz
 
  
 
14:55
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Mainz
 
  
 
15:20
Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
Munich
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Mainz
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Mainz

  • Mainz central station
    Bonifaziusstraße 3, 55118 Mainz
    Mainz central station
  • Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
    Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring 7 Mainz
    Mainz central station Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring

Bus timetable Mainz: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenMainz and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
20
3
from £14.56 with FlixBus
16
6
from £5.36 with Postbus
16
5
from £12.26 with Postbus
14
6
from £8.43 with FlixBus
12
6
from £7.59 with Postbus
12
5
from £5.36 with OneBus
12
5
from £9.12 with Postbus
14
5
from £6.90 with Postbus
16
5
from £5.36 with Postbus
12
5
from £9.19 with Postbus
10
3
from £14.56 with FlixBus
10
5
from £9.96 with OneBus
8
4
from £9.19 with OneBus
12
3
from £19.85 with FlixBus
14
3
from £5.36 with FlixBus
10
3
from £9.19 with OneBus
8
4
from £3.83 with FlixBus
6
3
from £21.45 with FlixBus
8
4
from £10.73 with OneBus
6
3
from £14.56 with FlixBus
8
3
from £17.62 with FlixBus
6
3
from £18.39 with FlixBus
10
3
from £6.90 with FlixBus
8
3
from £13.79 with FlixBus
6
3
from £12.26 with MeinFernbus FlixBus