calendar
Advanced search
487 Companies - 1,073,780 Connections

Bus to Kiel and departures from Kiel – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Kiel and find cheap coach tickets

You want to travel in a cost-saving, environmentally friendly yet comfortable and convenient way? Then taking the long distance bus is the perfect option for you. CheckMyBus will help you find a suitable coach to and from Kiel, which will keep you from spending too many pounds. At the same time, you can benefit from the coach providers' on-board amenities, which might include free WiFi access, electrical outlets and a generous luggage allowance. Simply use our search to compare and contrast connections and ticket prices and to find out which company's offer meets your expectations. Bus stops in Kiel are currently served by the following companies: Postbus, Eurolines UK and Busbud. Once you have found a good coach, you can directly book your trip to and from Kiel.

Bus from Kiel

Bus timetable Kiel
Departure: 11 December 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
09:35
Kiel ZOB (central bus station)
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Kiel → Stuttgart
 
  
 
10:05
Kiel ZOB (central bus station)
Flensburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Kiel → Flensburg
 
  
 
10:55
Kiel ZOB (central bus station)
Mannheim
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Kiel → Mannheim
 
  
 
11:35
Kiel ZOB (central bus station)
Leipzig
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Kiel → Leipzig
 
  
 
12:45
Kiel ZOB (central bus station)
Lübeck
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Kiel → Lübeck
 
  
 later 

Bus to Kiel

Bus timetable Kiel
Arrival: 11 December 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
14:45
Kiel ZOB (central bus station)
Wismar
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wismar → Kiel
 
  
 
18:30
Kiel ZOB (central bus station)
Schwerin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Schwerin → Kiel
 
  
 
18:50
Kiel ZOB (central bus station)
Hildesheim
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hildesheim → Kiel
 
  
 
19:50
Kiel ZOB (central bus station)
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Kiel
 
  
 
20:20
Kiel ZOB (central bus station)
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Kiel
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Kiel

  • Kiel Norwegenkai
    Norwegenkai 1, 24143 Kiel
    Kiel Norwegenkai
  • Kiel Schwedenkai
    Fleethörn 9, 24103 Kiel
    Kiel Schwedenkai
  • Kiel ZOB (central bus station)
    Auguste-Viktoria-Str. Kiel
    Kiel ZOB (central bus station)