calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,200,278 Connections

Bus to Göttingen and departures from Göttingen – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Göttingen and find cheap coach tickets

CheckMyBus shows you all of the available bus routes at a glance. FlixBus, SAPS S.r.l. (Busweb) and megabus include Göttingen in their routes. All of the prices, times, durations, routes and comfort features are on one page! So go ahead and clue us in on where your journey begins. CheckMyBus allows you to compare the bus routes to find the one which suits all of your preferences. Use the detailed information on CheckMyBus to find out where exactly your bus stop is located. In Göttingen you'll find the following 3: Göttingen central station, Göttingen Kauf Park and FlixBus station in Göttingen KaufPark / central station.

Bus from Göttingen

Bus timetable Göttingen
Departure: 23 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
13:30
Göttingen central station
Goslar
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Göttingen → Goslar
 
  
 
14:05
Göttingen central station
Warsaw
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Göttingen → Warsaw
 
  
 
14:10
Göttingen central station
Cologne
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Göttingen → Cologne
 
  
 
15:10
Göttingen central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Göttingen → Berlin
 
  
 
15:35
Göttingen central station
Duesseldorf
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Göttingen → Duesseldorf
 
  
 later 

Bus to Göttingen

Bus timetable Göttingen
Arrival: 23 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
17:41
Göttingen central station
Hanover
Locomore
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Göttingen
 
  
 
21:15
Göttingen central station
Heidelberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Heidelberg → Göttingen
 
  
 
22:10
Göttingen central station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Göttingen
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Göttingen

  • FlixBus station in Göttingen KaufPark / central station
    Actually, there are two FlixBus-coach stations in Göttingen. We kindly ask you to please contact the bus company directly for any further info.
  • Göttingen central station
    Berliner Straße 28 Göttingen
  • Göttingen Kauf Park
    Am Kaufpark Göttingen