calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 690,298 Connections

Bus to Braunschweig and departures from Braunschweig – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Braunschweig and find cheap coach tickets

It makes no difference, if you want to plan a shopping-spree or just get away from your everyday life. Nowadays intercity buses can take you far and wide. The CheckMyBus search portal helps you find the perfect coach to and from Braunschweig. Plus all the information is conveniently presented at a glance. SAPS S.r.l. (Busweb), Movelia and Eurolines Suisse stop in Braunschweig at Braunschweig central station and Braunschweig Hansastraße. It's easy: Simply decide on a good destination, pick your preferred date of travel and start your search!

Bus from Braunschweig

Bus timetable Braunschweig
Departure: 25 June 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
17:05
Braunschweig central station
Nuremberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Nuremberg
 
  
 
17:15
Braunschweig central station
Osnabrück
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Osnabrück
 
  
 
17:30
Braunschweig central station
Bremen
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Bremen
 
  
 
17:45
Braunschweig central station
Berlin
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Berlin
 
  
 
18:10
Braunschweig central station
Bamberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Bamberg
 
  
 later 

Bus to Braunschweig

Bus timetable Braunschweig
Arrival: 25 June 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
18:50
Braunschweig central station
Magdeburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Magdeburg → Braunschweig
 
  
 
19:25
Braunschweig central station
Magdeburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Magdeburg → Braunschweig
 
  
 
21:20
Braunschweig central station
Magdeburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Magdeburg → Braunschweig
 
  
 
22:40
Braunschweig central station
Berlin
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Braunschweig
 
  
 
22:50
Braunschweig central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Braunschweig
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Braunschweig

  • Braunschweig central station
    Busbahnhof Berliner Platz Braunschweig
    Braunschweig central station
  • Braunschweig Hansastraße
    Hansestraße 43, 38112 Braunschweig
    Braunschweig Hansastraße

Bus timetable Braunschweig: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenBraunschweig and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
44
6
from £7.33 with Distribusion
26
5
from £8.06 with FlixBus
28
5
from £10.59 with Distribusion
20
5
from £15.48 with FlixBus
14
6
from £9.69 with Postbus
14
5
from £8.06 with Postbus
14
5
from £18.74 with FlixBus
18
5
from £7.33 with FlixBus
24
6
from £4.07 with FlixBus
12
5
from £21.18 with FlixBus
14
5
from £9.69 with Postbus
12
5
from £8.96 with Distribusion
12
4
from £12.22 with MeinFernbus
14
5
from £21.18 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
14
4
from £10.59 with FlixBus
14
4
from £6.52 with MeinFernbus
8
4
from £22.00 with FlixBus
8
4
from £6.52 with Distribusion
12
4
from £7.33 with FlixBus
10
4
from £13.03 with Postbus
10
4
from £15.48 with Deutsche Bahn
12
3
from £17.92 with MeinFernbus
10
4
from £13.85 with FlixBus
8
4
from £13.03 with Distribusion

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
12
5
from £18.74 with Eurolines Germany
12
4
from £54.58 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £20.37 with FlixBus
10
5
from £18.74 with Eurolines Germany
8
4
from £15.48 with Distribusion
6
3
from £62.73 with Eurolines Germany
8
4
from £30.96 with Eurolines Germany