calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 1,004,854 Connections

Bus to Braunschweig and departures from Braunschweig – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Braunschweig and find cheap coach tickets

It makes no difference, if you want to plan a shopping-spree or just get away from your everyday life. Nowadays intercity buses can take you everywhere. The CheckMyBus search portal helps you find the best coach to and from Braunschweig. Plus all the information is conveniently shown at a glance. ECOLINES, Eurolines Germany and Eurolines UK stop in Braunschweig at Braunschweig central station and Braunschweig Hansastraße. It's easy: Simply decide on a good destination, pick your preferred date of travel and start your search!

Bus from Braunschweig

Bus timetable Braunschweig
Departure: 25 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
08:30
Braunschweig central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Munich
 
  
 
09:15
Braunschweig central station
Lübeck
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Lübeck
 
  
 
09:40
Braunschweig central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Berlin
 
  
 
10:00
Braunschweig central station
Kassel
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Kassel
 
  
 
10:15
Braunschweig central station
Hanover
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Hanover
 
  
 later 

Bus to Braunschweig

Bus timetable Braunschweig
Arrival: 25 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
10:50
Braunschweig central station
Magdeburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Magdeburg → Braunschweig
 
  
 
11:00
Braunschweig central station
Hanover
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Braunschweig
 
  
 
12:30
Braunschweig central station
Berlin
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Braunschweig
 
  
 
13:00
Braunschweig central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Braunschweig
 
  
 
13:10
Braunschweig central station
Kassel
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Kassel → Braunschweig
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Braunschweig

  • Braunschweig central station
    Busbahnhof Berliner Platz Braunschweig
    Braunschweig central station
  • Braunschweig Hansastraße
    Hansestraße 43, 38112 Braunschweig
    Braunschweig Hansastraße

Bus timetable Braunschweig: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Braunschweig and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
36
6
from £7.66 with Distribusion
32
7
from £11.06 with Distribusion
26
5
from £8.42 with FlixBus
20
5
from £16.16 with FlixBus
16
6
from £8.42 with Postbus
14
6
from £10.12 with Postbus
14
5
from £12.76 with MeinFernbus
14
5
from £10.12 with Postbus
24
6
from £4.25 with FlixBus
12
5
from £22.12 with FlixBus
12
5
from £9.36 with Distribusion
14
4
from £18.71 with MeinFernbus
14
4
from £11.06 with FlixBus
16
4
from £7.66 with FlixBus
12
5
from £13.61 with Postbus
14
4
from £6.80 with MeinFernbus
12
4
from £22.12 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
8
4
from £6.80 with Distribusion
10
3
from £19.56 with FlixBus
10
4
from £15.31 with FlixBus
8
4
from £13.61 with Distribusion
6
3
from £22.97 with FlixBus
8
4
from £14.46 with FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
16
6
from £56.99 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £16.16 with Distribusion
8
4
from £65.50 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £19.56 with Eurolines Germany
14
4
from £98.67 with Eurolines Germany
8
3
from £21.27 with FlixBus
8
4
from £32.32 with Eurolines Germany
8
3
from £32.32 with Eurolines Germany