calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 731,870 Connections

Bus to Braunschweig and departures from Braunschweig – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Braunschweig and find cheap coach tickets

It makes no difference, if you want to plan a shopping-spree or just get away from your everyday life. Nowadays intercity buses can take you everywhere. The CheckMyBus search portal helps you find the best coach to and from Braunschweig. Plus all the information is conveniently shown at a glance. Eurolines Suisse, Eurolines UK and ECOLINES stop in Braunschweig at Braunschweig central station and Braunschweig Hansastraße. It's easy: Simply decide on a good destination, pick your preferred date of travel and start your search!

Bus from Braunschweig

Bus timetable Braunschweig
Departure: 23 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:35
Braunschweig central station
Arnsberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Arnsberg
 
  
 
11:55
Braunschweig central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Berlin
 
  
 
12:30
Braunschweig central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Berlin
 
  
 
13:15
Braunschweig central station
Essen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Essen
 
  
 
13:45
Braunschweig central station
Berlin
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Berlin
 
  
 later 

Bus to Braunschweig

Bus timetable Braunschweig
Arrival: 23 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
14:20
Braunschweig central station
Magdeburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Magdeburg → Braunschweig
 
  
 
15:10
Braunschweig central station
Magdeburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Magdeburg → Braunschweig
 
  
 
15:30
Braunschweig central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Braunschweig
 
  
 
17:00
Braunschweig central station
Essen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Braunschweig
 
  
 
17:10
Braunschweig central station
Magdeburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Magdeburg → Braunschweig
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Braunschweig

  • Braunschweig central station
    Busbahnhof Berliner Platz Braunschweig
    Braunschweig central station
  • Braunschweig Hansastraße
    Hansestraße 43, 38112 Braunschweig
    Braunschweig Hansastraße

Bus timetable Braunschweig: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenBraunschweig and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
40
5
from £7.53 with Distribusion
30
6
from £10.87 with Distribusion
26
5
from £8.28 with FlixBus
20
5
from £15.89 with FlixBus
16
6
from £8.28 with Postbus
14
6
from £9.95 with Postbus
14
5
from £12.55 with MeinFernbus
14
5
from £9.95 with Postbus
12
5
from £9.20 with Distribusion
12
4
from £19.24 with FlixBus
14
4
from £10.87 with FlixBus
16
4
from £7.53 with FlixBus
22
5
from £4.18 with FlixBus
14
4
from £18.40 with MeinFernbus
12
5
from £13.38 with Postbus
14
4
from £6.69 with MeinFernbus
10
4
from £21.75 with FlixBus
12
4
from £21.75 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
8
4
from £6.69 with Distribusion
8
4
from £13.38 with Distribusion
10
3
from £7.53 with FlixBus
6
3
from £22.58 with FlixBus
8
3
from £15.89 with Deutsche Bahn

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
8
4
from £64.41 with Eurolines Germany
12
4
from £56.04 with Eurolines Germany
12
4
from £19.24 with Eurolines Germany
8
4
from £15.89 with Distribusion
8
3
from £20.91 with FlixBus
12
3
from £97.03 with Eurolines Germany
8
4
from £31.79 with Eurolines Germany
8
4
from £19.24 with Eurolines Germany