calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,388,147 Connections

Bus to Cologne and departures from Cologne – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Cologne and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you would like to visit your relatives or just escape your everyday life. Nowadays intercity buses can take you to and from Cologne at an affordable price. So give us the word on where you want to go. In Cologne the intercity buses stop at Cologne Deutz exhibition centre/ station, Cologne ZOB (central bus station), Cologne - Refrath, Cologne north / Leverkusen station, FlixBus station in Cologne central station / Breslauer Platz, Cologne north / Leverkusen central station and Cologne Hbf. The coach companies Eurolines Suisse, ibus and FlixBus include Cologne in their route. We here at CheckMyBus help you find the bus connection that meets all of your comfort needs. Simply choose your route, type in the date, click "Find Now" and you're ready to go.

Bus from Cologne

Bus timetable Cologne
Departure: 28 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
04:10
Cologne Hbf
Dortmund
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne → Dortmund
 
  
 
05:10
Cologne Hbf
Liege
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Cologne → Liege
 
  
 
05:10
Cologne Hbf
Bocholt
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne → Bocholt
 
  
 
07:10
Cologne Hbf
Lübeck
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne → Lübeck
 
  
 
07:40
Cologne Hbf
Stuttgart Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne → Stuttgart Airport
 
  
 later 

Bus to Cologne

Bus timetable Cologne
Arrival: 28 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
09:00
Cologne - Refrath
Münster
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Cologne
 
  
 
11:19
Cologne Hbf
Aachen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Aachen → Cologne
 
  
 
13:19
Cologne Hbf
Dortmund
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Cologne
 
  
 
15:19
Cologne Hbf
Wuerzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wuerzburg → Cologne
 
  
 
17:19
Cologne Hbf
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Cologne
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Cologne

  • Cologne - Refrath
    Wickenpfädchen 11, 51427 Cologne
  • Cologne Deutz exhibition centre/ station
    Gummersbacher Str 31 Cologne
  • Cologne Hbf
    Trankgasse 11 Cologne
  • Cologne north / Leverkusen central station
    Heinrich-von-Stephan-Straße, 51373 Cologne
  • Cologne north / Leverkusen station
    Heinrich-von-Stephan-Straße, 51373 Cologne
  • Cologne ZOB (central bus station)
    Breslauer Platz Cologne
  • FlixBus station in Cologne central station / Breslauer Platz
    Actually, there are two FlixBus-coach stations in Cologne. We kindly ask you to please contact the bus company directly for any further info.