calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 887,645 Connections

Bus to Freiburg and departures from Freiburg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Freiburg and find cheap coach tickets

You want to travel in a cost-saving, ecologically friendly yet convenient and comfortable way? Then taking the long distance bus is the ideal option for you. CheckMyBus will help you find a suitable intercity bus to and from Freiburg, which will keep you from spending too many pounds. At the same time, you can benefit from the coach providers' comfort features, which might include WiFi free of charge, electrical outlets and a generous baggage allowance. Simply use our search to compare connections and ticket prices and to find out which company's offer meets your expectations. Bus terminals in Freiburg are currently served by the following companies: Eurolines Germany, Bokolina and Movelia. Once you have found a good intercity bus, you can directly book your trip to and from Freiburg.

Bus from Freiburg

Bus timetable Freiburg
Departure: 26 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
14:55
Freiburg central station
Duesseldorf
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
15:00
Freiburg central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Munich
 
  
 
15:15
Freiburg central station
Zurich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Zurich
 
  
 
15:30
Freiburg central station
Villingen-Schwenningen
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Villingen-Schwenningen
 
  
 
15:30
Freiburg central station
Saarbruecken
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Saarbruecken
 
  
 later 

Bus to Freiburg

Bus timetable Freiburg
Arrival: 26 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
16:10
Freiburg central station
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport → Freiburg
 
  
 
16:15
Freiburg central station
Basel
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel → Freiburg
 
  
 
17:05
Freiburg central station
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Freiburg
 
  
 
18:00
Freiburg central station
Tübingen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Tübingen → Freiburg
 
  
 
18:10
Freiburg central station
Villingen-Schwenningen
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Villingen-Schwenningen → Freiburg
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Freiburg

  • Freiburg
    Freiburg
  • Freiburg Bissierstraße
    Bissierstraße 30 Freiburg
    Freiburg Bissierstraße
  • Freiburg central station
    Bismarckallee Freiburg
    Freiburg central station
  • Freiburg Pressehaus
    Am Radacker 10, 79115 Freiburg
    Freiburg Pressehaus

Bus timetable Freiburg: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Freiburg and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
24
6
from £11.98 with Distribusion
34
4
from £4.28 with Distribusion
24
3
from £23.10 with Distribusion
22
5
from £17.97 with DeinBus.de
16
5
from £8.56 with Distribusion
22
4
from £6.84 with FlixBus
12
4
from £15.40 with FlixBus
12
3
from £11.98 with DeinBus.de
20
4
from £6.84 with Distribusion
10
4
from £16.26 with FlixBus
12
5
from £7.70 with DeinBus.de
14
3
from £20.53 with FlixBus
10
3
from £16.26 with MeinFernbus
12
3
from £16.68 with FlixBus
10
2
from £16.26 with FlixBus
8
2
from £16.26 with FlixBus
8
3
from £16.26 with FlixBus
12
3
from £9.41 with FlixBus
12
3
from £6.84 with FlixBus
6
3
from £9.84 with DeinBus.de
8
2
from £16.26 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
14
3
from £4.28 with MeinFernbus
6
3
from £11.98 with FlixBus
12
3
from £12.83 with DeinBus.de

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
12
6
from £5.99 with Eurolines Germany
16
7
from £5.13 with Cipolla Group
18
5
from £4.71 with DeinBus.de
10
5
from £16.26 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £25.67 with FlixBus
12
3
from £21.39 with MeinFernbus