calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,167,183 Connections

Bus to Freiburg and departures from Freiburg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Freiburg and find cheap coach tickets

You want to travel in a cost-saving, ecologically friendly yet convenient and comfortable way? Then taking the long distance bus is the ideal option for you. CheckMyBus will help you find a suitable intercity bus to and from Freiburg, which will keep you from spending too many pounds. At the same time, you can benefit from the coach providers' comfort features, which might include WiFi free of charge, electrical outlets and a generous baggage allowance. Simply use our search to compare connections and ticket prices and to find out which company's offer meets your expectations. Bus terminals in Freiburg are currently served by the following companies: SemiTimeS, Cipolla Group and ALSA. Once you have found a good intercity bus, you can directly book your trip to and from Freiburg.

Bus from Freiburg

Bus timetable Freiburg
Departure: 23 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
06:30
Freiburg central station
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport
 
  
 
06:35
Freiburg central station
Zurich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Zurich
 
  
 
07:00
Freiburg central station
Suhl/Zella-Mehlis
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Suhl/Zella-Mehlis
 
  
 
07:10
Freiburg central station
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Stuttgart
 
  
 
07:15
Freiburg central station
Basel
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Basel
 
  
 later 

Bus to Freiburg

Bus timetable Freiburg
Arrival: 23 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
09:10
Freiburg central station
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport → Freiburg
 
  
 
09:15
Freiburg central station
Zurich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Freiburg
 
  
 
10:10
Freiburg central station
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport → Freiburg
 
  
 
10:15
Freiburg central station
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Freiburg
 
  
 
10:30
Freiburg central station
Stuttgart Airport
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart Airport → Freiburg
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Freiburg

  • Freiburg
    Freiburg
  • Freiburg Bissierstraße
    Bissierstraße 30 Freiburg
    Freiburg Bissierstraße
  • Freiburg central station
    Bismarckallee Freiburg
    Freiburg central station
  • Freiburg Pressehaus
    Am Radacker 10, 79115 Freiburg
    Freiburg Pressehaus