calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,200,282 Connections

Bus to Freiburg and departures from Freiburg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Freiburg and find cheap coach tickets

You want to travel in a cost-saving, ecologically friendly yet convenient and comfortable way? Then taking the long distance bus is the ideal option for you. CheckMyBus will help you find a suitable intercity bus to and from Freiburg, which will keep you from spending too many pounds. At the same time, you can benefit from the coach providers' comfort features, which might include WiFi free of charge, electrical outlets and a generous baggage allowance. Simply use our search to compare connections and ticket prices and to find out which company's offer meets your expectations. Bus terminals in Freiburg are currently served by the following companies: SemiTimeS, DeinBus.de and Ulusoy. Once you have found a good intercity bus, you can directly book your trip to and from Freiburg.

Bus from Freiburg

Bus timetable Freiburg
Departure: 23 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
10:20
Freiburg central station
Halle
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Halle
 
  
 
10:30
Freiburg central station
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport
 
  
 
10:45
Freiburg central station
Trier
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Trier
 
  
 
11:00
Freiburg central station
Konstanz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Konstanz
 
  
 
11:05
Freiburg central station
Münster
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Münster
 
  
 later 

Bus to Freiburg

Bus timetable Freiburg
Arrival: 23 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
12:00
Freiburg central station
Strasbourg
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Strasbourg → Freiburg
 
  
 
13:05
Freiburg central station
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Freiburg
 
  
 
13:15
Freiburg central station
Zurich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Freiburg
 
  
 
14:10
Freiburg central station
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport → Freiburg
 
  
 
14:45
Freiburg central station
Basel
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel → Freiburg
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Freiburg

  • Freiburg
  • Freiburg Bissierstraße
    Bissierstraße 30 Freiburg
  • Freiburg central station
    Bismarckallee Freiburg
  • Freiburg Pressehaus
    Am Radacker 10, 79115 Freiburg