calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 887,645 Connections

Bus to Dresden and departures from Dresden – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Dresden and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, whether you want to arrange a day of shopping, visit your relatives or just escape your everyday life. Nowadays a bus can take you far and wide. All of us here at CheckMyBus find the ideal intercity bus line to and from Dresden. Plus all the information is cleverly shown at a glance. Simply pick where you want to set off to, pick which date and compare these available coach companies: Eurolines Germany, Czech Transport and Eurolines UK. The CheckMyBus search engine doesn't only show you all the available connections but the different bus terminals as well: Dresden central station, Dresden central station int., Dresden Grimmstraße and Dresden Neustadt station.

Bus from Dresden

Bus timetable Dresden
Departure: 27 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
06:45
Dresden central station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Prague
 
  
 
06:45
Dresden central station
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
 
  
 
07:00
Dresden central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Munich
 
  
 
07:05
Dresden central station
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
 
  
 
07:20
Dresden Neustadt station
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
 
  
 later 

Bus to Dresden

Bus timetable Dresden
Arrival: 27 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
08:35
Dresden central station
Leipzig
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Dresden
 
  
 
08:55
Dresden central station
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport → Dresden
 
  
 
09:25
Dresden Neustadt station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Dresden
 
  
 
09:35
Dresden central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Dresden
 
  
 
09:40
Dresden Neustadt station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Dresden
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Dresden

  • Dresden central station
    Bayrische Str. 14 Dresden
    Dresden central station
  • Dresden central station int.
    Bayrische Str. Dresden
    Dresden central station int.
  • Dresden Grimmstraße
    Grimmstraße 44, 01139 Dresden
    Dresden Grimmstraße
  • Dresden Neustadt station
    Schlesischer Platz Dresden
    Dresden Neustadt station

Bus timetable Dresden: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Dresden and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
86
8
from £4.28 with STUDENT AGENCY
26
6
from £12.66 with FlixBus
22
6
from £15.40 with STUDENT AGENCY
22
4
from £16.26 with Postbus
20
5
from £12.83 with FlixBus
16
4
from £16.26 with FlixBus
14
4
from £11.12 with OneBus
22
4
from £7.70 with OneBus
14
4
from £11.12 with OneBus
14
5
from £23.96 with FlixBus
20
5
from £6.84 with Distribusion
12
4
from £11.12 with OneBus
20
5
from £6.84 with Distribusion
12
4
from £12.83 with FlixBus
10
4
from £20.53 with Distribusion
16
4
from £14.54 with FlixBus
14
4
from £11.12 with FlixBus
24
3
from £4.28 with FlixBus
18
5
from £9.41 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
10
4
from £16.26 with FlixBus
14
4
from £22.16 with FlixBus
12
5
from £5.99 with Postbus
14
4
from £10.27 with Postbus
8
3
from £17.11 with MeinFernbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
46
10
from £6.84 with OneBus
30
6
from £13.69 with Distribusion
16
6
from £38.50 with Eurolines Germany
28
8
from £15.40 with STUDENT AGENCY
20
6
from £20.53 with FlixBus
18
6
from £25.67 with STUDENT AGENCY
8
3
from £26.52 with FlixBus
14
4
from £16.26 with Eurolines Germany
8
3
from £28.23 with MeinFernbus