calendar
Advanced search
487 Companies - 1,063,566 Connections

Bus to Dresden and departures from Dresden – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Dresden and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, whether you want to arrange a day of shopping, visit your relatives or just escape your everyday life. Nowadays a bus can take you far and wide. All of us here at CheckMyBus find the ideal intercity bus line to and from Dresden. Plus all the information is cleverly shown at a glance. Simply pick where you want to set off to, pick which date and compare these available coach companies: Busbud, Hellö and Eurolines Czech Republic. The CheckMyBus search engine doesn't only show you all the available connections but the different bus terminals as well: Dresden central station, Dresden central station int., Dresden Grimmstraße and Dresden Neustadt station.

Bus from Dresden

Bus timetable Dresden
Departure: 09 December 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
12:40
Dresden central station
Berlin
Czech Transport
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Berlin
 
  
 
12:45
Dresden Neustadt station
Jena
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Jena
 
  
 
12:45
Dresden central station
Vienna
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Vienna
 
  
 
13:05
Dresden central station
Warnemünde
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Warnemünde
 
  
 
13:20
Dresden Neustadt station
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
 
  
 later 

Bus to Dresden

Bus timetable Dresden
Arrival: 09 December 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
16:15
Dresden central station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Prague → Dresden
 
  
 
16:25
Dresden Neustadt station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Dresden
 
  
 
16:40
Dresden central station
Weimar
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Weimar → Dresden
 
  
 
16:45
Dresden central station
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport → Dresden
 
  
 
17:15
Dresden central station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Prague → Dresden
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Dresden

  • Dresden central station
    Bayrische Str. 14 Dresden
    Dresden central station
  • Dresden central station int.
    Bayrische Str. Dresden
    Dresden central station int.
  • Dresden Grimmstraße
    Grimmstraße 44, 01139 Dresden
    Dresden Grimmstraße
  • Dresden Neustadt station
    Schlesischer Platz Dresden
    Dresden Neustadt station