calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,200,282 Connections

Bus to Dresden and departures from Dresden – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Dresden and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, whether you want to arrange a day of shopping, visit your relatives or just escape your everyday life. Nowadays a bus can take you far and wide. All of us here at CheckMyBus find the ideal intercity bus line to and from Dresden. Plus all the information is cleverly shown at a glance. Simply pick where you want to set off to, pick which date and compare these available coach companies: Swebus, Eurolines UK and SemiTimeS. The CheckMyBus search engine doesn't only show you all the available connections but the different bus terminals as well: Dresden central station, Dresden central station int., Dresden Grimmstraße and Dresden Neustadt station.

Bus from Dresden

Bus timetable Dresden
Departure: 24 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
05:00
Dresden central station int.
Copenhagen
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Copenhagen
 
  
 
05:25
Dresden central station
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
 
  
 
05:35
Dresden central station
Berlin
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Berlin
 
  
 
05:45
Dresden central station
Kiel
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Kiel
 
  
 
06:00
Dresden Neustadt station
Nuremberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Nuremberg
 
  
 later 

Bus to Dresden

Bus timetable Dresden
Arrival: 24 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
08:19
Dresden central station
Prague
Eurolines Czech Republic
 
 
Stations:
Prague → Dresden
 
  
 
09:35
Dresden central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Dresden
 
  
 
09:45
Dresden central station
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport → Dresden
 
  
 
09:59
Dresden central station
Berlin
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Dresden
 
  
 
10:15
Dresden central station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Prague → Dresden
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Dresden

  • Dresden central station
    Bayrische Str. 14 Dresden
  • Dresden central station int.
    Bayrische Str. Dresden
  • Dresden Grimmstraße
    Grimmstraße 44, 01139 Dresden
  • Dresden Neustadt station
    Schlesischer Platz Dresden