calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 639,360 Connections

Bus to Dresden and departures from Dresden – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Dresden and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, whether you want to arrange a day of shopping, visit your relatives or just escape your everyday life. Nowadays a bus can take you everywhere. All of us here at CheckMyBus optimise your search for the perfect intercity bus line to and from Dresden. Plus all the information is cleverly shown at a glance. Simply pick your destination, pick which date and compare these available intercity bus companies: Eurolines Germany, Eurolines Czech Republic and Deutsche Bahn. The CheckMyBus search engine doesn't only show you all the available connections but the different bus terminals as well: Dresden central station, Dresden central station int., Dresden Grimmstraße and Dresden Neustadt station.

Bus from Dresden

Bus timetable Dresden
Departure: 01 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
15:30
Dresden central station
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 
15:45
Dresden central station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Prague
 
  
 
16:00
Dresden central station
Berlin
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Berlin
 
  
 
16:05
Dresden central station
Copenhagen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Copenhagen
 
  
 
16:10
Dresden central station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Prague
 
  
 later 

Bus to Dresden

Bus timetable Dresden
Arrival: 01 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
17:40
Dresden central station
Prague
SemiTimeS
 
 
Stations:
Prague → Dresden
 
  
 
18:15
Dresden central station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Prague → Dresden
 
  
 
18:20
Dresden Neustadt station
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin Schoenefeld - Airport → Dresden
 
  
 
18:25
Dresden central station
Berlin Tegel Airport
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Berlin Tegel Airport → Dresden
 
  
 
18:25
Dresden Neustadt station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Dresden
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Dresden

  • Dresden central station
    Bayrische Str. 14 Dresden
    Dresden central station
  • Dresden central station int.
    Bayrische Str. Dresden
    Dresden central station int.
  • Dresden Grimmstraße
    Grimmstraße 44, 01139 Dresden
    Dresden Grimmstraße
  • Dresden Neustadt station
    Schlesischer Platz Dresden
    Dresden Neustadt station

Bus timetable Dresden: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenDresden and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
86
7
from £4.14 with STUDENT AGENCY
26
6
from £12.25 with FlixBus
22
6
from £14.89 with STUDENT AGENCY
22
4
from £15.72 with Postbus
20
5
from £12.41 with FlixBus
24
5
from £7.45 with OneBus
16
5
from £10.76 with OneBus
16
5
from £10.76 with OneBus
16
4
from £15.72 with FlixBus
26
4
from £4.14 with FlixBus
12
5
from £19.86 with Distribusion
14
5
from £10.76 with OneBus
14
5
from £23.17 with FlixBus
20
5
from £6.62 with Distribusion
20
5
from £6.62 with Distribusion
14
4
from £10.76 with FlixBus
18
5
from £9.10 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
16
4
from £14.07 with FlixBus
10
4
from £15.72 with FlixBus
12
4
from £12.41 with FlixBus
14
4
from £21.43 with FlixBus
14
4
from £9.93 with Postbus
10
4
from £10.76 with OneBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
46
10
from £6.62 with OneBus
32
5
from £13.24 with Distribusion
24
6
from £14.89 with STUDENT AGENCY
10
4
from £37.23 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £27.30 with MeinFernbus
20
6
from £19.86 with FlixBus
18
6
from £24.82 with STUDENT AGENCY
8
3
from £25.65 with FlixBus
14
4
from £15.72 with Eurolines Germany