calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 732,242 Connections

Bus to Stuttgart and departures from Stuttgart – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Stuttgart and find cheap coach tickets

Discover all the advantages of travelling by coach! CheckMyBus provides the perfect overview over all available intercity bus routes to and from Stuttgart. Furthermore, you can check additional information such as the coach companies' amenities, travelling times or the exact location of the coach stations, which is displayed neatly on a map. In Stuttgart coaches stop at Stuttgart Vaihingen, Stuttgart central station, Stuttgart Zuffenhausen, Stuttgart Obertürkheim, Stuttgart East / Kirchheim unter Teck, Kornwestheim station and Stuttgart Feuerbach with connections being offered by BERLIN SHUTTLE, Movelia and Eurolines Spain. It doesn’t matter whether you value a short duration of the journey or a higher level of comfort – use CheckMyBus to find your ideal coach to Stuttgart. It's easy: Simply pick a destination and a travel date and start your search!

Bus from Stuttgart

Bus timetable Stuttgart
Departure: 26 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
16:25
Kornwestheim station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Berlin
 
  
 
16:55
Kornwestheim station
Konstanz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Konstanz
 
  
 
17:40
Kornwestheim station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Freiburg
 
  
 
18:05
Kornwestheim station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Berlin
 
  
 
18:45
Kornwestheim station
Konstanz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Konstanz
 
  
 later 

Bus to Stuttgart

Bus timetable Stuttgart
Arrival: 26 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
20:10
Kornwestheim station
Villingen-Schwenningen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Villingen-Schwenningen → Stuttgart
 
  
 
20:30
Kornwestheim station
Heidelberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Heidelberg → Stuttgart
 
  
 
22:50
Kornwestheim station
Konstanz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Konstanz → Stuttgart
 
  
 
23:00
Kornwestheim station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Stuttgart
 
  
 
23:05
Kornwestheim station
Salzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Salzburg → Stuttgart
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Stuttgart

  • Kornwestheim station
    Bahnhofstraße 87, 70806 Stuttgart
    Kornwestheim station
  • Stuttgart central station
    Arnulf-Klett-Passage Stuttgart
    Stuttgart central station
  • Stuttgart East / Kirchheim unter Teck
    Schöllkopfstraße 61, 73230 Stuttgart
    Stuttgart East / Kirchheim unter Teck
  • Stuttgart Feuerbach
    Wiener Platz Stuttgart
    Stuttgart Feuerbach
  • Stuttgart Obertürkheim
    Hafenbahnstr. Stuttgart
    Stuttgart Obertürkheim
  • Stuttgart Vaihingen
    Vollmoellerstr. 5 Stuttgart
    Stuttgart Vaihingen
  • Stuttgart Zuffenhausen
    Burgunderstr. 39 Stuttgart
    Stuttgart Zuffenhausen

Bus timetable Stuttgart: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenStuttgart and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
24
3
from £15.91 with FlixBus
22
5
from £3.50 with megabus
18
4
from £3.50 with megabus
14
4
from £15.91 with FlixBus
12
4
from £15.07 with FlixBus
14
4
from £4.19 with Eurolines Germany
12
3
from £15.91 with FlixBus
14
4
from £15.91 with FlixBus
12
3
from £15.91 with FlixBus
16
3
from £6.70 with FlixBus
10
3
from £20.09 with FlixBus
10
3
from £16.74 with FlixBus
8
3
from £4.19 with FlixBus
10
3
from £9.21 with MeinFernbus
8
2
from £20.09 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
10
2
from £12.56 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
10
2
from £15.91 with FlixBus
8
2
from £21.77 with FlixBus
8
2
from £15.07 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
8
2
from £10.05 with FlixBus
4
2
from £5.86 with Eurolines Germany

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
18
5
from £81.20 with Eurolines Germany
12
6
from £7.53 with FlixBus
14
6
from £20.93 with Eurolines Germany
20
4
from £22.60 with Eurolines Germany
8
3
from £18.00 with megabus
10
2
from £20.09 with FlixBus
10
2
from £22.60 with FlixBus