calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 1,004,867 Connections

Bus to Stuttgart and departures from Stuttgart – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Stuttgart and find cheap coach tickets

Discover all the advantages of travelling by coach! CheckMyBus provides the perfect overview over all available intercity bus routes to and from Stuttgart. Furthermore, you can check additional information such as the coach companies' amenities, travelling times or the exact location of the coach stations, which is displayed neatly on a map. In Stuttgart coaches stop at Stuttgart Vaihingen, Stuttgart central station, Stuttgart Zuffenhausen, Stuttgart Obertürkheim, Stuttgart East / Kirchheim unter Teck, Kornwestheim station and Stuttgart Feuerbach with connections being offered by Cipolla Group, Movelia and BERLIN SHUTTLE. It doesn’t matter whether you value a short duration of the journey or a higher level of comfort – use CheckMyBus to find your ideal coach to Stuttgart. It's easy: Simply pick a destination and a travel date and start your search!

Bus from Stuttgart

Bus timetable Stuttgart
Departure: 26 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
10:15
Kornwestheim station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Berlin
 
  
 
10:30
Stuttgart Vaihingen
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Milan
 
  
 
10:40
Kornwestheim station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Leverkusen
 
  
 
11:15
Kornwestheim station
Erfurt
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Erfurt
 
  
 
11:15
Stuttgart Obertürkheim
Zurich
ALSA
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Zurich
 
  
 later 

Bus to Stuttgart

Bus timetable Stuttgart
Arrival: 26 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
13:25
Kornwestheim station
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Stuttgart
 
  
 
13:45
Kornwestheim station
Heidelberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Heidelberg → Stuttgart
 
  
 
14:35
Kornwestheim station
Heidelberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Heidelberg → Stuttgart
 
  
 
16:05
Kornwestheim station
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Stuttgart
 
  
 
16:14
Stuttgart central station
Munich
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Stuttgart
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Stuttgart

  • Kornwestheim station
    Bahnhofstraße 87, 70806 Stuttgart
    Kornwestheim station
  • Stuttgart central station
    Arnulf-Klett-Passage Stuttgart
    Stuttgart central station
  • Stuttgart East / Kirchheim unter Teck
    Schöllkopfstraße 61, 73230 Stuttgart
    Stuttgart East / Kirchheim unter Teck
  • Stuttgart Feuerbach
    Wiener Platz Stuttgart
    Stuttgart Feuerbach
  • Stuttgart Obertürkheim
    Hafenbahnstr. Stuttgart
    Stuttgart Obertürkheim
  • Stuttgart Vaihingen
    Vollmoellerstr. 5 Stuttgart
    Stuttgart Vaihingen
  • Stuttgart Zuffenhausen
    Burgunderstr. 39 Stuttgart
    Stuttgart Zuffenhausen

Bus timetable Stuttgart: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Stuttgart and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
24
3
from £16.26 with FlixBus
20
5
from £3.50 with megabus
22
5
from £3.50 with megabus
12
5
from £4.28 with FlixBus
14
4
from £16.26 with FlixBus
12
4
from £15.40 with FlixBus
14
4
from £4.28 with Eurolines Germany
14
4
from £16.26 with FlixBus
12
3
from £16.26 with FlixBus
12
3
from £16.26 with FlixBus
16
3
from £6.84 with FlixBus
12
3
from £9.41 with MeinFernbus
10
3
from £17.11 with FlixBus
10
3
from £20.53 with FlixBus
8
2
from £20.53 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
10
2
from £12.83 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
8
2
from £22.24 with FlixBus
8
2
from £15.40 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
8
2
from £10.27 with FlixBus
6
2
from £6.84 with MeinFernbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
22
5
from £23.10 with Eurolines Germany
12
6
from £7.70 with FlixBus
16
4
from £82.99 with Eurolines Germany
12
5
from £21.39 with Eurolines Germany
10
3
from £18.00 with megabus
10
2
from £20.53 with FlixBus
10
2
from £23.10 with FlixBus
8
3
from £8.56 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
6
3
from £58.18 with Eurolines Germany