calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 694,370 Connections

Bus to Stuttgart and departures from Stuttgart – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Stuttgart and find cheap coach tickets

Discover all the advantages of travelling by coach! CheckMyBus provides the perfect overview over all available intercity bus routes to and from Stuttgart. Furthermore, you can check additional information such as the coach companies' amenities, travelling times or the exact location of the coach stations, which is displayed neatly on a map. In Stuttgart coaches stop at Stuttgart Vaihingen, Stuttgart central station, Stuttgart Zuffenhausen, Stuttgart Obertürkheim, Stuttgart East / Kirchheim unter Teck, Kornwestheim station and Stuttgart Feuerbach with connections being offered by Postbus, ECOLINES and Eurolines UK. It doesn’t matter whether you value a short duration of the journey or a higher level of comfort – use CheckMyBus to find your ideal coach to Stuttgart. It's easy: Simply pick a destination and a travel date and start your search!

Bus from Stuttgart

Bus timetable Stuttgart
Departure: 27 May 2016

  Departure time Station Bus to Company  
 
10:30
Stuttgart Vaihingen
Münster
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Münster
 
   
 
10:40
Stuttgart Zuffenhausen
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Berlin
 
   
 
11:15
Stuttgart Zuffenhausen
Turin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Turin
 
   
 
11:15
Stuttgart Obertürkheim
Zurich
ALSA
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Zurich
 
   
 
11:15
Stuttgart Obertürkheim
Turin
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Turin
 
   
  later  

Bus to Stuttgart

Bus timetable Stuttgart
Arrival: 27 May 2016

  Arrival Station Bus from Company  
 
12:50
Stuttgart Zuffenhausen
Konstanz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Konstanz → Stuttgart
 
   
 
13:25
Stuttgart Zuffenhausen
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Stuttgart
 
   
 
13:55
Stuttgart Zuffenhausen
Nuremberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Nuremberg → Stuttgart
 
   
 
15:05
Stuttgart Obertürkheim
Munich
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Stuttgart
 
   
 
15:10
Stuttgart Obertürkheim
Frankfurt am Main
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Stuttgart
 
   
  later  

Coach stations and bus stops in Stuttgart

  • Kornwestheim station
    Bahnhofstraße 87, 70806 Stuttgart
  • Stuttgart central station
    Arnulf-Klett-Passage Stuttgart
  • Stuttgart East / Kirchheim unter Teck
    Schöllkopfstraße 61, 73230 Stuttgart
  • Stuttgart Feuerbach
    Wiener Platz Stuttgart
  • Stuttgart Obertürkheim
    Hafenbahnstr. Stuttgart
  • Stuttgart Vaihingen
    Vollmoellerstr. 5 Stuttgart
  • Stuttgart Zuffenhausen
    Burgunderstr. 39 Stuttgart

Bus timetable Stuttgart: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Stuttgart and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
32
4
from £14.43 with FlixBus
28
7
from £3.50 with megabus
26
6
from £3.50 with megabus
20
5
from £14.43 with FlixBus
20
4
from £14.43 with FlixBus
18
6
from £3.80 with Eurolines Germany
20
4
from £14.43 with FlixBus
16
5
from £13.67 with FlixBus
20
5
from £14.43 with FlixBus
16
5
from £15.19 with FlixBus
20
4
from £6.08 with FlixBus
16
4
from £3.80 with FlixBus
14
5
from £3.50 with megabus
16
4
from £19.75 with FlixBus
16
4
from £13.67 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
10
4
from £5.32 with Eurolines Germany
14
4
from £6.08 with FlixBus
16
3
from £11.40 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
12
3
from £18.23 with FlixBus
16
3
from £14.43 with FlixBus
14
3
from £8.36 with MeinFernbus
12
3
from £9.12 with FlixBus
10
3
from £9.12 with MeinFernbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
18
7
from £6.84 with FlixBus
22
8
from £18.99 with Eurolines Germany
18
5
from £73.69 with Eurolines Germany
22
4
from £20.51 with Eurolines Germany
12
4
from £20.51 with FlixBus
12
4
from £18.23 with FlixBus
12
4
from £17.47 with Eurolines Germany
12
4
from £44.44 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
10
3
from £28.11 with FlixBus