calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 628,562 Connections

Bus to Regensburg and departures from Regensburg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Regensburg and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you want to make arrangements for a day of shopping or just get away from your day-to-day life. Nowadays an intercity bus can take you everywhere. We here at CheckMyBus help you find the best intercity bus connection to and from Regensburg. Plus all of the data is conveniently presented all at once. Merely pick your dream destination, pick which date and enjoy the ride! Movelia, Brabusz and FlixBus have a great offer that might interest you. In Regensburg their buses stop at Regensburg central station.

Bus from Regensburg

Bus timetable Regensburg
Departure: 30 June 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
07:45
Regensburg central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Regensburg → Berlin
 
  
 
07:50
Regensburg central station
Munich Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Regensburg → Munich Airport
 
  
 
08:15
Regensburg central station
Prague
Eurolines Czech Republic
 
 
Stations:
Regensburg → Prague
 
  
 
08:15
Regensburg central station
Prague
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Regensburg → Prague
 
  
 
08:45
Regensburg central station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Regensburg → Prague
 
  
 later 

Bus to Regensburg

Bus timetable Regensburg
Arrival: 30 June 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
10:15
Regensburg central station
Passau
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Passau → Regensburg
 
  
 
11:00
Regensburg central station
Nuremberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Nuremberg → Regensburg
 
  
 
11:35
Regensburg central station
Passau
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Passau → Regensburg
 
  
 
12:55
Regensburg central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Regensburg
 
  
 
13:10
Regensburg central station
Augsburg
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Augsburg → Regensburg
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Regensburg

  • Regensburg central station
    Bahnhofstr. 16 Regensburg
    Regensburg central station

Bus timetable Regensburg: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenRegensburg and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
32
4
from £14.94 with Distribusion
32
6
from £4.15 with FlixBus
16
4
from £11.62 with Distribusion
10
4
from £22.32 with FlixBus
16
4
from £14.11 with FlixBus
8
4
from £23.23 with FlixBus
10
3
from £13.28 with FlixBus
10
3
from £15.77 with FlixBus
12
3
from £8.30 with FlixBus
10
3
from £23.65 with FlixBus
12
3
from £4.15 with FlixBus
10
3
from £11.62 with FlixBus
16
4
from £6.64 with MeinFernbus
10
3
from £8.30 with FlixBus
10
3
from £12.45 with MeinFernbus
6
3
from £19.08 with MeinFernbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
20
9
from £10.79 with FlixBus
20
5
from £12.45 with Distribusion
14
3
from £27.38 with FlixBus
8
4
from £16.60 with FlixBus
8
4
from £39.00 with Bokolina