calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,200,278 Connections

Bus to Munich Airport and departures from Munich Airport – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Munich Airport and find cheap coach tickets

Are you looking for the perfect intercity bus? Perhaps an inexpensive one with a lot of comfort features? CheckMyBus has the intercity bus perfectly suited for you! CheckMyBus shows you all available intercity bus connections to and from Munich Airport at a glance. Simply pick your route and which date and then click "Find Now". We here at CheckMyBus present you with a detailed list of all durations, times, routes, prices and comfort features. Munich Airport is part of Bus and Fly, SemiTimeS or Busgroup Südtirol's timetable with their buses calling at Munich Airport Terminal 2 and Munich Airport Terminal 1. Now it's time to pack your bags and enjoy the ride.

Bus from Munich Airport

Bus timetable Munich Airport
Departure: 23 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:00
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Ingolstadt
Ingolstädter Airport Express
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Ingolstadt
 
  
 
11:00
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Garmisch-Partenkirchen
 
  
 
11:55
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Salzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Salzburg
 
  
 
12:00
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Venice
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Venice
 
  
 
12:00
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Ingolstadt
Ingolstädter Airport Express
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Ingolstadt
 
  
 later 

Bus to Munich Airport

Bus timetable Munich Airport
Arrival: 23 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
12:15
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Ingolstadt
Ingolstädter Airport Express
 
 
Stations:
Ingolstadt → Munich Airport
 
  
 
13:15
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Ingolstadt
Ingolstädter Airport Express
 
 
Stations:
Ingolstadt → Munich Airport
 
  
 
14:15
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Ingolstadt
Ingolstädter Airport Express
 
 
Stations:
Ingolstadt → Munich Airport
 
  
 
14:55
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Innsbruck
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck → Munich Airport
 
  
 
14:55
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Scharnitz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Scharnitz → Munich Airport
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Munich Airport

  • Munich Airport Terminal 1
    Terminalstr. West Munich Airport
  • Munich Airport Terminal 2
    Terminalstr. Ost 2 Munich Airport