calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 731,870 Connections

Bus to Munich Airport and departures from Munich Airport – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Munich Airport and find cheap coach tickets

Are you looking for the perfect intercity bus? Perhaps a low-cost one with a lot of comfort features? CheckMyBus has the intercity bus perfectly suited for you! CheckMyBus shows you all available intercity bus connections to and from Munich Airport at a glance. Simply pick your route and which date and then click "Find Now". We here at CheckMyBus present you with a detailed list of all durations, times, routes, prices and comfort features. Munich Airport is part of Bus and Fly, FlixBus or Postbus's timetable with their buses calling at Munich Airport Terminal 2 and Munich Airport Terminal 1. Now it's time to pack your bags and enjoy the ride.

Bus from Munich Airport

Bus timetable Munich Airport
Departure: 23 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
09:15
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Erlangen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Erlangen
 
  
 
09:45
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Salzburg
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Salzburg
 
  
 
11:00
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Innsbruck
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Innsbruck
 
  
 
11:45
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Innsbruck Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Innsbruck Airport
 
  
 
11:45
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Stuttgart
 
  
 later 

Bus to Munich Airport

Bus timetable Munich Airport
Arrival: 23 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
12:40
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Nuremberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Nuremberg → Munich Airport
 
  
 
12:55
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Passau
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Passau → Munich Airport
 
  
 
13:00
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Salzburg Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Salzburg Airport → Munich Airport
 
  
 
13:25
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Innsbruck
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck → Munich Airport
 
  
 
13:30
Munich Airport Terminal 2
Innsbruck Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck Airport → Munich Airport
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Munich Airport

  • Munich Airport Terminal 1
    Terminalstr. West Munich Airport
    Munich Airport Terminal 1
  • Munich Airport Terminal 2
    Terminalstr. Ost 2 Munich Airport
    Munich Airport Terminal 2

Bus timetable Munich Airport: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenMunich Airport and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
22
4
from £18.40 with FlixBus
20
6
from £12.55 with Postbus
12
4
from £15.89 with FlixBus
12
4
from £15.89 with FlixBus
12
4
from £14.22 with FlixBus
16
4
from £6.69 with FlixBus
14
4
from £9.20 with FlixBus
10
4
from £12.55 with Postbus
10
4
from £15.89 with FlixBus
10
3
from £10.87 with Postbus
10
5
from £15.89 with Postbus
6
3
from £25.01 with Postbus
6
3
from £27.60 with FlixBus
10
5
from £14.34 with Bus and Fly
6
3
from £28.44 with FlixBus
6
2
from £16.65 with Postbus
8
3
from £15.89 with FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
12
4
from £29.28 with SemiTimeS
10
3
from £25.09 with FlixBus
10
4
from £12.55 with FlixBus
4
2
from £46.00 with SemiTimeS
6
2
from £16.31 with Postbus
4
2
from £46.00 with SemiTimeS