calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 901,566 Connections

Bus to Mannheim and departures from Mannheim – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Mannheim and find cheap coach tickets

Everybody knows that taking the intercity bus is one of the most environment-friendly and cheap ways of travelling, but only few people know that it is also a very comfortable and convenient transport option thanks to the companies offering plenty of special features, such as wireless internet at no extra cost. So why not take a bus for your next trip to and from Mannheim? All in all, 19 companies offer connections to Mannheim. If you select your trip, you have the choice between the bus stations Mannheim ZOB (central bus station) or Mannheim. Use our search engine to find a suitable connection to and from Mannheim, and get all the necessary information at a glance. Have a safe trip!

Bus from Mannheim

Bus timetable Mannheim
Departure: 25 September 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
05:45
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Prague
 
  
 
05:45
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Karlsruhe
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
06:30
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Freiburg
 
  
 
07:00
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Nuremberg
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Nuremberg
 
  
 
07:00
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Budapest
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Budapest
 
  
 later 

Bus to Mannheim

Bus timetable Mannheim
Arrival: 25 September 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
08:00
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Stuttgart Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart Airport → Mannheim
 
  
 
08:05
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Frankfurt am Main
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Mannheim
 
  
 
09:10
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Mannheim
 
  
 
09:35
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Mannheim
 
  
 
10:25
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Stuttgart Airport
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart Airport → Mannheim
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Mannheim

  • Mannheim
    Friedrichsring 4 Mannheim
    Mannheim
  • Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
    Heinrich-von-Stephan-Str 6-8, 68161 Mannheim
    Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)

Bus timetable Mannheim: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Mannheim and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
86
10
from £4.33 with FlixBus
70
8
from £12.99 with Distribusion
44
7
from £12.13 with Postbus
54
7
from £6.06 with Postbus
30
4
from £16.46 with FlixBus
30
8
from £9.10 with DeinBus.de
22
6
from £9.53 with FlixBus
24
6
from £9.53 with Eurolines Germany
18
5
from £14.64 with Postbus
18
6
from £10.31 with Postbus
30
5
from £8.58 with Postbus
18
5
from £13.86 with Postbus
18
6
from £7.80 with IC Bus
22
7
from £8.66 with Distribusion
16
6
from £12.13 with Postbus
20
5
from £10.40 with Postbus
14
5
from £12.99 with FlixBus
16
5
from £8.58 with Postbus
14
5
from £10.31 with Postbus
12
5
from £8.66 with MeinFernbus
10
4
from £16.46 with FlixBus
14
4
from £4.33 with MeinFernbus
14
5
from £13.86 with Postbus
14
4
from £0.01 with DeinBus.de

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
24
7
from £22.52 with FlixBus
24
7
from £6.06 with Postbus
20
6
from £16.46 with IC Bus
16
6
from £12.99 with Eurolines Germany
12
5
from £38.98 with Eurolines Germany
18
4
from £25.12 with Eurolines Germany
16
4
from £27.72 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £32.05 with Eurolines Germany
12
4
from £19.93 with Eurolines Germany