calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,388,125 Connections

Bus to Mannheim and departures from Mannheim – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Mannheim and find cheap coach tickets

Everybody knows that taking the intercity bus is one of the most environment-friendly and cheap ways of travelling, but only few people know that it is also a very comfortable and convenient transport option thanks to the companies offering plenty of special features, such as wireless internet at no extra cost. So why not take a bus for your next trip to and from Mannheim? All in all, 23 companies offer connections to Mannheim. If you select your trip, you have the choice between the bus stations Mannheim ZOB (central bus station) or Mannheim. Use our search engine to find a suitable connection to and from Mannheim, and get all the necessary information at a glance. Have a safe trip!

Bus from Mannheim

Bus timetable Mannheim
Departure: 27 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
09:30
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Stuttgart Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Stuttgart Airport
 
  
 
09:40
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Saarbruecken
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Saarbruecken
 
  
 
10:20
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Kassel
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Kassel
 
  
 
10:20
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Frankfurt-Hahn Airport
Flibco
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Frankfurt-Hahn Airport
 
  
 
10:20
Mannheim
Bialystok
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Bialystok
 
  
 later 

Bus to Mannheim

Bus timetable Mannheim
Arrival: 27 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
12:40
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Heilbronn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Heilbronn → Mannheim
 
  
 
14:15
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Baden Airpark
Flibco
 
 
Stations:
Baden Airpark → Mannheim
 
  
 
14:25
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Nuremberg
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Nuremberg → Mannheim
 
  
 
14:50
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Frankfurt-Hahn Airport
Flibco
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt-Hahn Airport → Mannheim
 
  
 
16:15
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Braunschweig
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Mannheim
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Mannheim

  • Mannheim
    Friedrichsring 4 Mannheim
  • Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
    Heinrich-von-Stephan-Str 6-8, 68161 Mannheim