calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 1,004,867 Connections

Bus to Mannheim and departures from Mannheim – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Mannheim and find cheap coach tickets

Everybody knows that taking the intercity bus is one of the most environment-friendly and cheap ways of travelling, but only few people know that it is also a very comfortable and convenient transport option thanks to the companies offering plenty of special features, such as wireless internet at no extra cost. So why not take a bus for your next trip to and from Mannheim? All in all, 22 companies offer connections to Mannheim. If you select your trip, you have the choice between the bus stations Mannheim ZOB (central bus station) or Mannheim. Use our search engine to find a suitable connection to and from Mannheim, and get all the necessary information at a glance. Have a safe trip!

Bus from Mannheim

Bus timetable Mannheim
Departure: 25 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
16:00
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Stuttgart Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Stuttgart Airport
 
  
 
16:00
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Vienna
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Vienna
 
  
 
16:00
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Strasbourg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Strasbourg
 
  
 
16:05
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
  
 
16:20
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Himmelkron
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Himmelkron
 
  
 later 

Bus to Mannheim

Bus timetable Mannheim
Arrival: 25 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
17:35
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Mannheim
 
  
 
18:00
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Frankfurt am Main
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Mannheim
 
  
 
18:00
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Frankfurt am Main
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Mannheim
 
  
 
18:30
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Mannheim
 
  
 
19:35
Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
Bonn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bonn → Mannheim
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Mannheim

  • Mannheim
    Friedrichsring 4 Mannheim
    Mannheim
  • Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)
    Heinrich-von-Stephan-Str 6-8, 68161 Mannheim
    Mannheim ZOB (central bus station)

Bus timetable Mannheim: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Mannheim and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
76
8
from £4.25 with FlixBus
44
7
from £11.91 with Postbus
60
5
from £12.76 with Distribusion
54
7
from £5.95 with Postbus
24
4
from £16.16 with FlixBus
24
6
from £9.36 with Eurolines Germany
20
5
from £9.36 with FlixBus
18
5
from £14.38 with Postbus
30
5
from £8.42 with Postbus
18
5
from £13.61 with Postbus
26
6
from £8.93 with DeinBus.de
14
5
from £10.12 with Postbus
14
5
from £11.91 with Postbus
20
5
from £10.21 with Postbus
16
5
from £8.42 with Postbus
12
5
from £7.66 with IC Bus
16
5
from £8.51 with Distribusion
14
5
from £10.12 with Postbus
12
4
from £12.76 with FlixBus
10
4
from £16.16 with FlixBus
12
5
from £8.51 with MeinFernbus
14
4
from £0.01 with DeinBus.de
14
5
from £13.61 with Postbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
24
7
from £5.95 with Postbus
20
6
from £16.16 with IC Bus
18
7
from £22.12 with FlixBus
16
6
from £12.76 with Eurolines Germany
20
5
from £24.67 with Eurolines Germany
18
5
from £27.22 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £31.47 with Eurolines Germany
12
4
from £19.56 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £38.28 with Eurolines Germany