calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 732,242 Connections

Bus to Ulm and departures from Ulm – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Ulm and find cheap coach tickets

Discovering breathtaking nature, seeing friends and family or going abroad - no matter what you want to do, the bus is the best option for cheap holidays. The CheckMyBus search engine will help you find comfortable and at the same time affordable coach connections to your destination of choice. Travelling to and from Ulm is possible thanks to the offers of providers like SAPS S.r.l. (Busweb), Ulusoy and Autotrans. They call at different bus stations like Ulm Eberhard-Finckh-Straße, Ulm central bus station, Ulm Neue Straße and Ulm Einsteinstr.. Find and book your low-cost coach trip straight away!

Bus from Ulm

Bus timetable Ulm
Departure: 26 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
15:30
Ulm Eberhard-Finckh-Straße
Augsburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ulm → Augsburg
 
  
 
16:05
Ulm central bus station
Munich
SemiTimeS
 
 
Stations:
Ulm → Munich
 
  
 
16:35
Ulm Eberhard-Finckh-Straße
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ulm → Munich
 
  
 
17:20
Ulm Eberhard-Finckh-Straße
Munich Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Ulm → Munich Airport
 
  
 
18:30
Ulm Eberhard-Finckh-Straße
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ulm → Munich
 
  
 later 

Bus to Ulm

Bus timetable Ulm
Arrival: 26 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
18:55
Ulm Eberhard-Finckh-Straße
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Ulm
 
  
 
20:10
Ulm Eberhard-Finckh-Straße
Nuremberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Nuremberg → Ulm
 
  
 
21:25
Ulm Eberhard-Finckh-Straße
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Ulm
 
  
 
22:10
Ulm Eberhard-Finckh-Straße
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Ulm
 
  
 
22:25
Ulm Eberhard-Finckh-Straße
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Ulm
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Ulm

  • Ulm central bus station
    Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 7 Ulm
    Ulm central bus station
  • Ulm Eberhard-Finckh-Straße
    Eberhard-Finckh-Straße 34 Ulm
    Ulm Eberhard-Finckh-Straße
  • Ulm Einsteinstr.
    Einsteinstrasse 25 Ulm
    Ulm Einsteinstr.
  • Ulm Neue Straße
    Neue Straße 86, 89073 Ulm
    Ulm Neue Straße

Bus timetable Ulm: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenUlm and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
54
10
from £5.02 with DeinBus.de
30
7
from £12.56 with FlixBus
28
8
from £5.86 with Eurolines Germany
42
8
from £4.19 with FlixBus
22
6
from £9.21 with FlixBus
30
5
from £4.19 with FlixBus
12
2
from £15.91 with FlixBus
10
3
from £28.46 with FlixBus
12
4
from £15.91 with FlixBus
16
4
from £9.21 with FlixBus
14
4
from £4.19 with Eurolines Germany
8
4
from £12.55 with MeinFernbus
16
4
from £7.12 with DeinBus.de
8
3
from £15.91 with FlixBus
8
3
from £25.11 with FlixBus
8
3
from £5.86 with MeinFernbus
8
4
from £9.63 with DeinBus.de
8
3
from £9.21 with MeinFernbus
10
4
from £12.56 with Postbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
30
6
from £21.77 with Eurolines Germany
16
6
from £25.95 with FlixBus
16
3
from £89.57 with Eurolines Germany
18
4
from £29.30 with Eurolines Germany
10
5
from £49.39 with Eurolines Germany
24
7
from £38.09 with SemiTimeS
10
5
from £23.44 with MeinFernbus
10
4
from £30.97 with Eurolines Germany
8
4
from £15.91 with FlixBus