calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 1,004,854 Connections

Bus to Basel and departures from Basel – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Basel and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, whether you want to visit your significant other or just escape your day-to-day life. Nowadays a coach can take you everywhere. CheckMyBus helps you find the ideal bus connection to and from Basel. And all of the data is conveniently displayed all at once like all of the bus stops in Basel: Basel - Badischer Bahnhof, Basel Station SBB and Basel . All you have to do is choose where you want to head off to, pick which date and then simply select one of these available intercity bus companies: Eurolines Suisse, Cipolla Group or Eurolines Czech Republic.

Bus from Basel

Bus timetable Basel
Departure: 25 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
12:15
Basel Station SBB
Strasbourg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel → Strasbourg
 
  
 
13:45
Basel Station SBB
Trier
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel → Trier
 
  
 
14:15
Basel Station SBB
Kehl
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel → Kehl
 
  
 
15:05
Basel Station SBB
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel → Freiburg
 
  
 
15:10
Basel Station SBB
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel → Milan
 
  
 later 

Bus to Basel

Bus timetable Basel
Arrival: 25 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
16:25
Basel
Saarbruecken
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Basel
 
  
 
17:25
Basel Station SBB
Stuttgart Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart Airport → Basel
 
  
 
18:15
Basel Station SBB
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Basel
 
  
 
20:15
Basel Station SBB
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Basel
 
  
 
23:20
Basel Station SBB
Regensburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Regensburg → Basel
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Basel

  • Basel
    Meret Oppenheim-Strasse 35 Basel
    Basel
  • Basel - Badischer Bahnhof
    Schwarzwaldallee 184, 4058 Basel
    Basel - Badischer Bahnhof
  • Basel Station SBB
    Centralbahnstrasse 1, 4051 Basel
    Basel Station SBB

Bus timetable Basel: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Basel and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Switzerland)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
14
5
from £16.16 with FlixBus
12
6
from £18.71 with FlixBus
18
8
from £5.95 with Eurolines Germany
12
6
from £19.56 with Eurolines Germany
16
6
from £9.36 with FlixBus
14
3
from £30.62 with FlixBus
12
5
from £12.76 with FlixBus
14
6
from £14.46 with OneBus
10
5
from £76.56 with Bokolina
14
4
from £21.27 with FlixBus
10
5
from £46.78 with FlixBus
12
5
from £34.88 with Bokolina