calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,200,282 Connections

Bus to Basel and departures from Basel – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Basel and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, whether you want to visit your significant other or just escape your day-to-day life. Nowadays a coach can take you everywhere. CheckMyBus helps you find the ideal bus connection to and from Basel. And all of the data is conveniently displayed all at once like all of the bus stops in Basel: Basel - Badischer Bahnhof, Basel Station SBB and Basel . All you have to do is choose where you want to head off to, pick which date and then simply select one of these available intercity bus companies: Sindbad, FlixBus or Eurolines Czech Republic.

Bus from Basel

Bus timetable Basel
Departure: 24 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
07:25
Basel Station SBB
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel → Munich
 
  
 
07:40
Basel Station SBB
Pescara
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel → Pescara
 
  
 
10:15
Basel Station SBB
Cologne/Bonn Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
  
 
10:20
Basel Station SBB
Paris
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel → Paris
 
  
 
10:25
Basel Station SBB
Erlangen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel → Erlangen
 
  
 later 

Bus to Basel

Bus timetable Basel
Arrival: 24 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
12:15
Basel Station SBB
Saarbruecken
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Basel
 
  
 
14:15
Basel Station SBB
Mannheim
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Mannheim → Basel
 
  
 
15:00
Basel Station SBB
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Basel
 
  
 
16:15
Basel Station SBB
Colmar
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Colmar → Basel
 
  
 
17:25
Basel Station SBB
Dortmund
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Basel
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Basel

  • Basel
    Meret Oppenheim-Strasse 35 Basel
  • Basel - Badischer Bahnhof
    Schwarzwaldallee 184, 4058 Basel
  • Basel Station SBB
    Centralbahnstrasse 1, 4051 Basel