calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,108,312 Connections

Bus to Bayreuth and departures from Bayreuth – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bayreuth and find cheap coach tickets

Busbud, SemiTimeS and ECOLINES – if you want to go to Bayreuth by coach, then you have the choice between lots of different offers. You can either pick the quickest bus, the least pricey ticket or the bus company, which offers most on-board amenities. CheckMyBus will help you to make the best choice concerning your individual wishes and needs. In Bayreuth the following bus stations are currently served: Bayreuth central station, Bayreuth University and Bayreuth Goethestraße. Check for the best offer now and book your next trip!

Bus from Bayreuth

Bus timetable Bayreuth
Departure: 27 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
10:15
Bayreuth central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bayreuth → Berlin
 
  
 
11:45
Bayreuth central station
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bayreuth → Stuttgart
 
  
 
11:55
Bayreuth University
Göttingen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bayreuth → Göttingen
 
  
 
12:10
Bayreuth central station
Kassel
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bayreuth → Kassel
 
  
 
12:20
Bayreuth central station
Bad Urach
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bayreuth → Bad Urach
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bayreuth

Bus timetable Bayreuth
Arrival: 27 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
13:30
Bayreuth central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Bayreuth
 
  
 
16:30
Bayreuth central station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Prague → Bayreuth
 
  
 
17:15
Bayreuth central station
Leipzig
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Bayreuth
 
  
 
18:10
Bayreuth central station
Salzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Salzburg → Bayreuth
 
  
 
19:50
Bayreuth central station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Bayreuth
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Bayreuth

  • Bayreuth central station
    Goethestraße Bayreuth
  • Bayreuth Goethestraße
    Goethestraße 11, 95444 Bayreuth
  • Bayreuth University
    Universitätsstraße 30, 95447 Bayreuth