calendar
Advanced search
487 Companies - 1,054,031 Connections

Bus to Bayreuth and departures from Bayreuth – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bayreuth and find cheap coach tickets

FlixBus, Deutsche Bahn and Eurolines Germany – if you want to go to Bayreuth by coach, then you have the choice between lots of different offers. You can either pick the quickest bus, the least pricey ticket or the bus company, which offers most on-board amenities. CheckMyBus will help you to make the best choice concerning your individual wishes and needs. In Bayreuth the following bus stations are currently served: Bayreuth central station, Bayreuth University and Bayreuth Goethestraße. Check for the best offer now and book your next trip!

Bus from Bayreuth

Bus timetable Bayreuth
Departure: 04 December 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
15:20
Bayreuth central station
Heidelberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bayreuth → Heidelberg
 
  
 
15:45
Bayreuth central station
Braunschweig
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bayreuth → Braunschweig
 
  
 
17:10
Bayreuth central station
Amsterdam
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bayreuth → Amsterdam
 
  
 
17:55
Bayreuth central station
Bochum
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bayreuth → Bochum
 
  
 
18:20
Bayreuth central station
Meersburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bayreuth → Meersburg
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bayreuth

Bus timetable Bayreuth
Arrival: 04 December 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
19:45
Bayreuth central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Bayreuth
 
  
 
22:50
Bayreuth central station
Regensburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Regensburg → Bayreuth
 
  
 
23:10
Bayreuth central station
Weimar
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Weimar → Bayreuth
 
  
 
23:20
Bayreuth University
Weimar
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Weimar → Bayreuth
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Bayreuth

  • Bayreuth central station
    Goethestraße Bayreuth
    Bayreuth central station
  • Bayreuth Goethestraße
    Goethestraße 11, 95444 Bayreuth
    Bayreuth Goethestraße
  • Bayreuth University
    Universitätsstraße 30, 95447 Bayreuth
    Bayreuth University