calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 887,645 Connections

Bus to Münster and departures from Münster – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Münster and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you want to make arrangements for a shopping spree, visit your family and friends or just take a break from your everyday life. These days a bus can take you far and wide. The CheckMyBus website will help you find the perfect bus line to and from Münster. Plus all the info is conveniently shown at a glance. Simply pick where you want to head off to, pick which date and compare these available providers: FlixBus, Bokolina and HKX. The CheckMyBus website doesn't only show you all the available connections but the different bus stations as well: Münster Bus Stop and Münster central station.

Bus from Münster

Bus timetable Münster
Departure: 28 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
15:50
Münster Bus Stop
Hanover
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Hanover
 
  
 
16:00
Münster Bus Stop
Siegen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Siegen
 
  
 
16:30
Münster Bus Stop
Nuremberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Nuremberg
 
  
 
16:45
Münster Bus Stop
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Berlin
 
  
 
16:50
Münster Bus Stop
Giessen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Giessen
 
  
 later 

Bus to Münster

Bus timetable Münster
Arrival: 28 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
19:15
Münster Bus Stop
Essen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Münster
 
  
 
20:00
Münster Bus Stop
Giessen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Giessen → Münster
 
  
 
20:50
Münster Bus Stop
Kiel
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Kiel → Münster
 
  
 
21:05
Münster Bus Stop
Bremen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Münster
 
  
 
21:15
Münster Bus Stop
Bremen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Münster
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Münster

  • Münster Bus Stop
    Hafenstraße 40, 48153 Münster
    Münster Bus Stop
  • Münster central station
    Bahnhofstraße, 48143 Münster
    Münster central station

Bus timetable Münster: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Münster and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
56
6
from £11.94 with FlixBus
24
5
from £17.90 with Distribusion
28
6
from £11.94 with Postbus
36
5
from £5.97 with Postbus
24
6
from £5.12 with Eurolines Germany
18
5
from £19.10 with Postbus
20
6
from £4.26 with Postbus
20
5
from £5.54 with Postbus
12
4
from £8.53 with Distribusion
12
5
from £8.53 with Distribusion
24
5
from £7.67 with FlixBus
22
4
from £7.67 with FlixBus
12
5
from £14.41 with Postbus
8
4
from £16.11 with Postbus
12
4
from £5.97 with Eurolines Germany
12
4
from £7.67 with FlixBus
10
4
from £16.20 with Postbus
8
4
from £4.26 with FlixBus
10
4
from £16.20 with Postbus
8
4
from £13.64 with Distribusion
12
4
from £14.49 with Postbus
8
3
from £16.20 with MeinFernbus
12
3
from £15.35 with HKX
8
4
from £4.26 with FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
14
5
from £24.72 with FlixBus
10
3
from £46.04 with Eurolines Germany
14
3
from £23.02 with Eurolines Germany
10
2
from £115.10 with Bokolina
6
2
from £31.55 with MeinFernbus