calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 628,570 Connections

Bus to Münster and departures from Münster – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Münster and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you want to make arrangements for a shopping spree, visit your family and friends or just take a break from your everyday life. These days a bus can take you anywhere. The CheckMyBus website will help you find the perfect bus line to and from Münster. And all the info is conveniently displayed at a glance. Just pick where you want to visit, pick which date and compare these available coach providers: Eurolines Germany, SemiTimeS and HKX. The CheckMyBus website doesn't only show you all the available connections but the different bus stations as well: Münster Bus Stop and Münster central station.

Bus from Münster

Bus timetable Münster
Departure: 30 June 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
12:35
Münster Bus Stop
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
  
 
12:45
Münster Bus Stop
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Berlin
 
  
 
13:40
Münster Bus Stop
Hanover
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Hanover
 
  
 
13:55
Münster Bus Stop
Hanover
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Hanover
 
  
 
14:35
Münster Bus Stop
Duesseldorf
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Duesseldorf
 
  
 later 

Bus to Münster

Bus timetable Münster
Arrival: 30 June 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
17:15
Münster Bus Stop
Bielefeld
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Bielefeld → Münster
 
  
 
18:45
Münster Bus Stop
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leverkusen → Münster
 
  
 
20:15
Münster Bus Stop
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Münster
 
  
 
22:45
Münster Bus Stop
Flensburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Flensburg → Münster
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Münster

  • Münster Bus Stop
    Hafenstraße 40, 48153 Münster
    Münster Bus Stop
  • Münster central station
    Bahnhofstraße, 48143 Münster
    Münster central station

Bus timetable Münster: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenMünster and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
56
6
from £11.58 with FlixBus
24
4
from £17.38 with Distribusion
28
6
from £11.58 with Postbus
36
5
from £5.79 with Postbus
24
6
from £4.96 with Eurolines Germany
18
5
from £18.53 with Postbus
18
5
from £5.38 with Postbus
18
5
from £4.14 with Postbus
24
5
from £7.45 with FlixBus
12
4
from £8.27 with Distribusion
22
4
from £7.45 with FlixBus
8
4
from £15.64 with Postbus
12
5
from £13.98 with Postbus
12
4
from £5.79 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £8.27 with Distribusion
10
4
from £15.72 with Postbus
8
4
from £4.14 with FlixBus
10
4
from £15.72 with Postbus
12
4
from £14.07 with Postbus
12
4
from £15.72 with Postbus
8
3
from £15.72 with MeinFernbus
6
3
from £15.72 with Postbus
10
3
from £14.89 with HKX
8
3
from £7.45 with FlixBus
6
3
from £13.24 with Distribusion

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
12
5
from £23.99 with FlixBus
10
2
from £111.70 with Bokolina
10
3
from £44.68 with Eurolines Germany
6
2
from £30.61 with MeinFernbus
10
2
from £22.34 with Eurolines Germany