calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 901,566 Connections

Bus to Hamburg and departures from Hamburg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Hamburg and find cheap coach tickets

Searching for the ideal bus route? Perhaps a low-cost one with loads of comfort features? CheckMyBus has the bus route which suits your preferences perfectly! CheckMyBus presents you with all available coach routes to and from Hamburg at a glance. Simply select your route and which date and afterwards click "Find Now". The CheckMyBus search engine supplies you with a detailed list of all times, prices, durations, routes and comfort features. Hamburg is part of BerlinLinienBus, Baltour or Swebus's timetable with their buses calling at Hamburg ZOB (central bus station), Hamburg, Hamburg, Hamburg Altona, Hamburg Hbf, Hamburg Harburg and Hamburg Berliner Tor. Now it's time to pack your suitcase and enjoy the ride.

Bus from Hamburg

Bus timetable Hamburg
Departure: 26 September 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
08:30
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Bremen
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Bremen
 
  
 
08:30
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Copenhagen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Copenhagen
 
  
 
08:45
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Berlin
 
  
 
09:00
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Milan
 
  
 
09:00
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Bremen
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Bremen
 
  
 later 

Bus to Hamburg

Bus timetable Hamburg
Arrival: 26 September 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
10:15
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Kiel
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Kiel → Hamburg
 
  
 
10:45
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Kiel
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Kiel → Hamburg
 
  
 
11:30
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Kiel
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Kiel → Hamburg
 
  
 
12:00
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Hamburg
 
  
 
12:15
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Hameln
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hameln → Hamburg
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Hamburg

  • Hamburg
    Hamburg
  • Hamburg
    Hamburg
  • Hamburg Altona
    Scheel-Plessen-Str. 17 Hamburg
    Hamburg Altona
  • Hamburg Berliner Tor
    Westphalensweg 1 Hamburg
    Hamburg Berliner Tor
  • Hamburg Harburg
    Hannoversche Str. 85 Hamburg
    Hamburg Harburg
  • Hamburg Hbf
    Hachmannplatz 16 Hamburg
    Hamburg Hbf
  • Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
    Adenauerallee 2, 20097 Hamburg
    Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)

Bus timetable Hamburg: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Hamburg and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
88
9
from £6.06 with Distribusion
96
13
from £3.00 with megabus
70
12
from £3.00 with megabus
68
10
from £14.64 with Postbus
40
8
from £11.70 with Eurolines Germany
48
7
from £10.40 with Eurolines Germany
44
6
from £7.50 with megabus
46
8
from £5.00 with megabus
56
6
from £12.13 with FlixBus
34
7
from £15.42 with FlixBus
28
7
from £12.91 with FlixBus
44
7
from £9.00 with megabus
32
7
from £12.99 with FlixBus
32
6
from £12.99 with FlixBus
26
6
from £7.50 with megabus
28
6
from £16.46 with FlixBus
26
6
from £9.53 with FlixBus
18
6
from £7.80 with Eurolines Germany
26
5
from £9.53 with MeinFernbus
28
6
from £14.64 with Postbus
20
6
from £7.00 with megabus
18
5
from £14.64 with Postbus
16
6
from £12.99 with Eurolines Germany
28
6
from £16.46 with FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
26
7
from £21.66 with Eurolines Germany
26
6
from £34.57 with FlixBus
22
7
from £21.66 with FlixBus
22
7
from £21.66 with FlixBus
18
5
from £23.39 with MeinFernbus
14
5
from £28.59 with FlixBus