calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 639,360 Connections

Bus to Hamburg and departures from Hamburg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Hamburg and find cheap coach tickets

Searching for the ideal bus route? Perhaps a reasonably priced one with loads of comfort features? CheckMyBus has the bus route , which suits your preferences perfectly! CheckMyBus presents you with all available coach routes to and from Hamburg at a glance. Simply select your route and which date and afterwards click the "Find Now" button. The CheckMyBus search engine supplies you with a detailed list of all times, prices, durations, routes and comfort features. Hamburg is part of Eurolines Germany, Eurolines Suisse or megabus's timetable with their buses calling at Hamburg ZOB (central bus station), Hamburg, Hamburg, Hamburg Altona, Hamburg Hbf, Hamburg Harburg and Hamburg Berliner Tor. Now it's time to pack your suitcase and enjoy the ride.

Bus from Hamburg

Bus timetable Hamburg
Departure: 01 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
01:15
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Brussels
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Brussels
 
  
 
02:15
Hamburg Hbf
Copenhagen
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Copenhagen
 
  
 
02:45
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Neubrandenburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Neubrandenburg
 
  
 
03:00
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Copenhagen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Copenhagen
 
  
 
03:30
Hamburg Hbf
Berlin
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Berlin
 
  
 later 

Bus to Hamburg

Bus timetable Hamburg
Arrival: 01 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
06:00
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Bremen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Hamburg
 
  
 
06:30
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Hamburg
 
  
 
06:45
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Flensburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Flensburg → Hamburg
 
  
 
07:40
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Göttingen
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Göttingen → Hamburg
 
  
 
07:45
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Kiel
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Kiel → Hamburg
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Hamburg

  • Hamburg
    Hamburg
  • Hamburg
    Hamburg
  • Hamburg Altona
    Scheel-Plessen-Str. 17 Hamburg
    Hamburg Altona
  • Hamburg Berliner Tor
    Westphalensweg 1 Hamburg
    Hamburg Berliner Tor
  • Hamburg Harburg
    Hannoversche Str. 85 Hamburg
    Hamburg Harburg
  • Hamburg Hbf
    Hachmannplatz 16 Hamburg
    Hamburg Hbf
  • Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
    Adenauerallee 2, 20097 Hamburg
    Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)

Bus timetable Hamburg: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenHamburg and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
72
8
from £5.79 with Distribusion
90
11
from £3.00 with megabus
62
10
from £3.00 with megabus
62
8
from £13.98 with Postbus
48
7
from £9.93 with Eurolines Germany
44
6
from £7.50 with megabus
36
7
from £11.17 with Eurolines Germany
56
6
from £11.58 with FlixBus
40
6
from £5.00 with megabus
42
6
from £9.00 with megabus
26
6
from £12.33 with FlixBus
30
6
from £12.41 with FlixBus
28
6
from £12.41 with FlixBus
26
6
from £14.73 with FlixBus
28
6
from £15.72 with FlixBus
28
6
from £13.98 with Postbus
24
5
from £7.50 with megabus
18
5
from £13.98 with Postbus
28
6
from £15.72 with FlixBus
24
5
from £9.10 with FlixBus
20
6
from £7.00 with megabus
24
4
from £9.10 with MeinFernbus
16
5
from £7.45 with Eurolines Germany
24
5
from £15.72 with FlixBus
20
5
from £15.72 with MeinFernbus FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
24
6
from £20.68 with Eurolines Germany
22
7
from £20.68 with FlixBus
22
7
from £20.68 with FlixBus
20
4
from £33.01 with FlixBus
14
5
from £27.30 with FlixBus
16
4
from £22.34 with MeinFernbus
16
6
from £15.72 with FlixBus