calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 887,645 Connections

Bus to Hamburg and departures from Hamburg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Hamburg and find cheap coach tickets

Searching for the ideal bus route? Perhaps a low-cost one with loads of comfort features? CheckMyBus has the bus route which suits your preferences perfectly! CheckMyBus presents you with all available coach routes to and from Hamburg at a glance. Simply select your route and which date and afterwards click "Find Now". The CheckMyBus search engine supplies you with a detailed list of all times, prices, durations, routes and comfort features. Hamburg is part of Bokolina, HKX or Movelia's timetable with their buses calling at Hamburg ZOB (central bus station), Hamburg, Hamburg, Hamburg Altona, Hamburg Hbf, Hamburg Harburg and Hamburg Berliner Tor. Now it's time to pack your suitcase and enjoy the ride.

Bus from Hamburg

Bus timetable Hamburg
Departure: 28 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
12:15
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Erlangen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Erlangen
 
  
 
12:30
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Krefeld
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Krefeld
 
  
 
12:45
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Bremen
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Bremen
 
  
 
12:45
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Brussels
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Brussels
 
  
 
13:00
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Leipzig
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Leipzig
 
  
 later 

Bus to Hamburg

Bus timetable Hamburg
Arrival: 28 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
14:00
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Bremen
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Hamburg
 
  
 
14:30
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Kiel
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Kiel → Hamburg
 
  
 
15:00
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Rostock
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rostock → Hamburg
 
  
 
15:30
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Bremen
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Hamburg
 
  
 
15:45
Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Hamburg
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Hamburg

  • Hamburg
    Hamburg
  • Hamburg
    Hamburg
  • Hamburg Altona
    Scheel-Plessen-Str. 17 Hamburg
    Hamburg Altona
  • Hamburg Berliner Tor
    Westphalensweg 1 Hamburg
    Hamburg Berliner Tor
  • Hamburg Harburg
    Hannoversche Str. 85 Hamburg
    Hamburg Harburg
  • Hamburg Hbf
    Hachmannplatz 16 Hamburg
    Hamburg Hbf
  • Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)
    Adenauerallee 2, 20097 Hamburg
    Hamburg ZOB (central bus station)

Bus timetable Hamburg: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Hamburg and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
94
12
from £3.00 with megabus
68
8
from £5.98 with Distribusion
64
11
from £3.00 with megabus
64
9
from £14.44 with Postbus
40
8
from £11.54 with Eurolines Germany
48
7
from £10.26 with Eurolines Germany
44
6
from £7.50 with megabus
42
7
from £5.00 with megabus
56
6
from £11.96 with FlixBus
28
7
from £12.73 with FlixBus
32
7
from £12.82 with FlixBus
40
6
from £9.00 with megabus
26
6
from £15.21 with FlixBus
26
6
from £7.50 with megabus
28
6
from £16.24 with FlixBus
26
5
from £12.82 with FlixBus
26
6
from £9.40 with FlixBus
18
6
from £7.69 with Eurolines Germany
26
5
from £9.40 with MeinFernbus
28
6
from £14.44 with Postbus
18
5
from £14.44 with Postbus
20
6
from £7.00 with megabus
16
6
from £12.82 with Eurolines Germany
28
6
from £16.24 with FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
28
7
from £34.10 with FlixBus
24
6
from £21.37 with Eurolines Germany
22
7
from £21.37 with FlixBus
22
7
from £21.37 with FlixBus
18
5
from £23.07 with MeinFernbus
14
5
from £28.20 with FlixBus
16
6
from £16.24 with FlixBus