calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 694,380 Connections

Bus to Bielefeld and departures from Bielefeld – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bielefeld and find cheap coach tickets

Individual preferences can be very different from traveller to traveller. CheckMyBus will help you find the ideal long distance bus for your individual wishes, no matter if you want to reach your destination as quickly as possible or whether you want to save the most amount of money when travelling. If you want to go to Bielefeld, then you can choose from the offers of Eurolines France, Eurolines Germany and Postbus. In addition to providing an overview over all of their individual comfort features you can also take a closer look at the exact locations of the coach terminals in Bielefeld. This makes your trip a guaranteed success.

Bus from Bielefeld

Bus timetable Bielefeld
Departure: 30 May 2016

  Departure time Station Bus to Company  
 
10:30
Bielefeld - Brackwede
Berlin
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Bielefeld → Berlin
 
   
 
11:05
Bielefeld - Brackwede
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bielefeld → Berlin
 
   
 
11:10
Bielefeld - Brackwede
Wuerzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bielefeld → Wuerzburg
 
   
 
11:35
Bielefeld - Brackwede
Aachen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bielefeld → Aachen
 
   
 
11:40
Bielefeld - Brackwede
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bielefeld → Berlin
 
   
  later  

Bus to Bielefeld

Bus timetable Bielefeld
Arrival: 30 May 2016

  Arrival Station Bus from Company  
 
12:35
Bielefeld - Brackwede
Bremen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bremen → Bielefeld
 
   
 
14:15
Bielefeld - Brackwede
Hanover
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Hanover → Bielefeld
 
   
 
15:45
Bielefeld - Brackwede
Berlin
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Bielefeld
 
   
 
17:45
Bielefeld - Brackwede
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Bielefeld
 
   
 
18:20
Bielefeld - Brackwede
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Bielefeld
 
   
  later  

Coach stations and bus stops in Bielefeld

  • Bielefeld - Brackwede
    Eisenbahnstr. 42 Bielefeld
  • Bielefeld central station
    Am Bahnhof 1B, 33602 Bielefeld

Bus timetable Bielefeld: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Bielefeld and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
36
6
from £13.72 with Distribusion
22
7
from £4.57 with Distribusion
22
7
from £4.96 with Eurolines Germany
18
6
from £6.86 with Eurolines Germany
22
6
from £3.81 with Eurolines Germany
18
7
from £10.29 with Eurolines Germany
12
4
from £14.49 with FlixBus
14
5
from £4.96 with Eurolines Germany
10
5
from £6.86 with Eurolines Germany
16
5
from £9.15 with FlixBus
12
5
from £8.39 with Distribusion
10
5
from £3.81 with Distribusion
12
4
from £6.86 with FlixBus
10
5
from £6.86 with FlixBus
10
4
from £6.86 with Eurolines Germany
16
3
from £6.86 with FlixBus
12
3
from £23.64 with FlixBus
12
6
from £13.72 with FlixBus
8
3
from £10.67 with FlixBus
10
4
from £18.30 with FlixBus
8
3
from £16.77 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
6
3
from £15.25 with MeinFernbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
12
5
from £14.49 with FlixBus
14
3
from £36.60 with FlixBus
12
3
from £90.73 with Movelia
12
5
from £15.25 with FlixBus
10
4
from £26.04 with EuroTicket
6
3
from £25.16 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
10
3
from £43.46 with Eurolines Germany
10
3
from £40.41 with Eurolines Germany