calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 895,652 Connections

Bus to Tübingen and departures from Tübingen – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Tübingen and find cheap coach tickets

Finally, the long search for the best bus connection is over! If you are considering going to Tübingen, then you are in luck. Currently there are 5 intercity bus providers that operate connections to and from Tübingen. Simply click "Find Now" and you'll receive all the information on your preferred bus connection - all at once on one single page. Get to know where you may board the bus or get off in Tübingen. As of now there are 2 bus stations which are served by long-distance buses: Tübingen central station and Tübingen H-Betrieb Kocher.

Bus from Tübingen

Bus timetable Tübingen
Departure: 30 September 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
06:10
Tübingen central station
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Tübingen → Freiburg
 
  
 
06:40
Tübingen central station
Duesseldorf
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Tübingen → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
06:45
Tübingen central station
Bonn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Tübingen → Bonn
 
  
 
07:00
Tübingen central station
Ljubljana
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Tübingen → Ljubljana
 
  
 
07:25
Tübingen central station
Frankfurt am Main
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Tübingen → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 later 

Bus to Tübingen

Bus timetable Tübingen
Arrival: 30 September 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
07:50
Tübingen central station
Heilbronn
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Heilbronn → Tübingen
 
  
 
10:15
Tübingen central station
Konstanz
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Konstanz → Tübingen
 
  
 
10:35
Tübingen central station
Ulm
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ulm → Tübingen
 
  
 
10:50
Tübingen central station
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Tübingen
 
  
 
11:05
Tübingen central station
Villingen-Schwenningen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Villingen-Schwenningen → Tübingen
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Tübingen

  • Tübingen central station
    Europaplatz 9 Tübingen
    Tübingen central station
  • Tübingen H-Betrieb Kocher
    August-Bebel-Straße 13/2 Tübingen
    Tübingen H-Betrieb Kocher

Bus timetable Tübingen: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Tübingen and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
26
5
from £16.44 with FlixBus
26
5
from £9.95 with DeinBus.de
16
5
from £14.62 with Postbus
14
4
from £16.44 with FlixBus
14
4
from £9.95 with Postbus
22
5
from £6.49 with DeinBus.de
26
4
from £4.33 with Postbus
10
4
from £16.44 with FlixBus
14
3
from £12.03 with Postbus
16
3
from £6.92 with FlixBus
10
4
from £7.79 with Postbus
8
3
from £16.44 with FlixBus
8
4
from £7.79 with FlixBus
12
5
from £6.92 with DeinBus.de
6
3
from £5.19 with FlixBus
12
3
from £6.06 with FlixBus
10
3
from £18.17 with FlixBus
6
3
from £5.19 with DeinBus.de
6
3
from £6.06 with Postbus
8
3
from £16.44 with FlixBus
10
3
from £14.71 with Postbus
8
4
from £16.44 with Postbus
8
4
from £10.38 with Postbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
8
3
from £12.98 with FlixBus
10
2
from £37.63 with FlixBus
4
2
from £32.79 with FlixBus