calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 1,005,217 Connections

Bus to Halle and departures from Halle – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Halle and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to visit your significant other, plan a shopping-spree or just escape your everyday life. These days a coach can take you everywhere. To find the perfect long distance bus to Halle just compare the buses from these providers: Eurolines Germany, Postbus and FlixBus. The exact adress of the bus stop - Halle ZOB (central bus station) - is conveniently displayed at a glance. Just pick your destination, pick which date and enjoy the ride.

Bus from Halle

Bus timetable Halle
Departure: 27 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
07:35
Halle ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Halle → Berlin
 
  
 
08:10
Halle ZOB (central bus station)
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Halle → Dresden
 
  
 
08:20
Halle ZOB (central bus station)
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Halle → Hamburg
 
  
 
09:00
Halle ZOB (central bus station)
Braunschweig
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Halle → Braunschweig
 
  
 
09:05
Halle ZOB (central bus station)
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Halle → Dresden
 
  
 later 

Bus to Halle

Bus timetable Halle
Arrival: 27 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
09:50
Halle ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Halle
 
  
 
09:55
Halle ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Halle
 
  
 
11:00
Halle ZOB (central bus station)
Braunschweig
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Braunschweig → Halle
 
  
 
11:20
Halle ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Halle
 
  
 
11:25
Halle ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Halle
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Halle

  • Halle ZOB (central bus station)
    Ernst-Kamieth-Str. Halle
    Halle ZOB (central bus station)

Bus timetable Halle: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Halle and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
28
5
from £5.99 with Postbus
16
4
from £13.69 with Postbus
14
4
from £13.52 with FlixBus
10
4
from £13.69 with Postbus
10
5
from £16.26 with Postbus
8
4
from £19.68 with Postbus
12
3
from £5.13 with OneBus
14
4
from £4.28 with FlixBus
6
3
from £7.70 with OneBus
10
5
from £5.99 with Postbus
6
3
from £11.12 with OneBus
8
3
from £5.13 with OneBus
10
4
from £4.28 with Postbus
6
3
from £18.39 with Postbus
6
2
from £7.70 with MeinFernbus
6
3
from £17.11 with Distribusion
6
3
from £11.98 with Distribusion
6
2
from £12.83 with MeinFernbus
6
2
from £7.70 with FlixBus
4
2
from £11.98 with FlixBus
4
2
from £22.24 with FlixBus
4
2
from £16.26 with FlixBus
6
2
from £23.01 with MeinFernbus FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
10
5
from £18.82 with Postbus
8
3
from £16.26 with FlixBus
8
3
from £31.57 with FlixBus