calendar
Advanced search
487 Companies - 1,054,294 Connections

Bus to Jena and departures from Jena – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Jena and find cheap coach tickets

It makes no difference, if you would like to visit your significant other or simply escape your everyday life. These days a bus can take you anywhere. We here at CheckMyBus find you the ideal coach to and from Jena. Stops are made at Jena bus station, Jena Paradiesbahnhof West and Jena Bf Göschwitz and the intercity bus providers available (FlixBus, IC Bus and Eurolines Germany) are happy to make your dream trip come true! Plus all the data is cleverly displayed at a glance. Just pick your dream destination, pick which day and enjoy the ride!

Bus from Jena

Bus timetable Jena
Departure: 08 December 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
15:00
Jena bus station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Munich
 
  
 
16:05
Jena bus station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Berlin
 
  
 
16:55
Jena bus station
Augsburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Augsburg
 
  
 
17:05
Jena bus station
Leipzig
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Leipzig
 
  
 
18:00
Jena bus station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Munich
 
  
 later 

Bus to Jena

Bus timetable Jena
Arrival: 08 December 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
18:55
Jena bus station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Jena
 
  
 
19:20
Jena bus station
Chemnitz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Chemnitz → Jena
 
  
 
20:45
Jena bus station
Erlangen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Erlangen → Jena
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Jena

  • Jena Bf Göschwitz
    Bahnhofsvorplatz Jena
    Jena Bf Göschwitz
  • Jena bus station
    Knebelstraße Jena
    Jena bus station
  • Jena Paradiesbahnhof West
    Knebelstraße, 07743 Jena
    Jena Paradiesbahnhof West