calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,112,842 Connections

Bus to Jena and departures from Jena – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Jena and find cheap coach tickets

It makes no difference, if you would like to visit your significant other or simply escape your everyday life. These days a bus can take you anywhere. We here at CheckMyBus find you the ideal coach to and from Jena. Stops are made at Jena bus station, Jena Paradiesbahnhof West and Jena Bf Göschwitz and the intercity bus providers available (Postbus, Busbud and FlixBus) are happy to make your dream trip come true! Plus all the data is cleverly displayed at a glance. Just pick your dream destination, pick which day and enjoy the ride!

Bus from Jena

Bus timetable Jena
Departure: 19 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:55
Jena bus station
Wuerzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Wuerzburg
 
  
 
12:05
Jena bus station
Bochum
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Bochum
 
  
 
12:30
Jena bus station
Eisenach
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Eisenach
 
  
 
13:20
Jena bus station
Stralsund
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Stralsund
 
  
 
14:10
Jena bus station
Paris
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Paris
 
  
 later 

Bus to Jena

Bus timetable Jena
Arrival: 19 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
15:10
Jena bus station
Chemnitz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Chemnitz → Jena
 
  
 
17:50
Jena bus station
Chemnitz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Chemnitz → Jena
 
  
 
19:20
Jena bus station
Wetzlar
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wetzlar → Jena
 
  
 
20:45
Jena bus station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Jena
 
  
 
21:00
Jena bus station
Wuerzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wuerzburg → Jena
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Jena

  • Jena Bf Göschwitz
    Bahnhofsvorplatz Jena
  • Jena bus station
    Knebelstraße Jena
  • Jena Paradiesbahnhof West
    Knebelstraße, 07743 Jena