calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 693,988 Connections

Bus to Jena and departures from Jena – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Jena and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you would like to visit your significant other or simply escape your everyday life. These days an intercity bus can take you anywhere. We here at CheckMyBus help you find the perfect coach to and from Jena. Stops are made at Jena bus station, Jena Paradiesbahnhof West and Jena Bf Göschwitz and the coach companies available (Eurolines Germany, IC Bus and Postbus) are happy to make your dream trip come true! Plus all the data is conveniently presented at a glance. Merely pick where you want to go, pick which day and enjoy the ride.

Bus from Jena

Bus timetable Jena
Departure: 30 May 2016

  Departure time Station Bus to Company  
 
14:55
Jena Bf Göschwitz
Giessen
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Giessen
 
   
 
14:55
Jena Bf Göschwitz
Frankfurt am Main
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Frankfurt am Main
 
   
 
15:00
Jena bus station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Berlin
 
   
 
15:10
Jena bus station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Dresden
 
   
 
16:05
Jena Bf Göschwitz
Berlin
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Jena → Berlin
 
   
  later  

Bus to Jena

Bus timetable Jena
Arrival: 30 May 2016

  Arrival Station Bus from Company  
 
17:50
Jena Bf Göschwitz
Berlin
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Jena
 
   
 
19:15
Jena bus station
Berlin
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Jena
 
   
 
22:10
Jena bus station
Schwerin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Schwerin → Jena
 
   
 
22:15
Jena bus station
Berlin
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Jena
 
   
 
23:40
Jena bus station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Jena
 
   

Coach stations and bus stops in Jena

  • Jena Bf Göschwitz
    Bahnhofsvorplatz Jena
  • Jena bus station
    Knebelstraße Jena
  • Jena Paradiesbahnhof West
    Knebelstraße, 07743 Jena

Bus timetable Jena: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Jena and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
54
5
from £7.61 with Distribusion
18
6
from £14.46 with FlixBus
16
6
from £10.58 with Postbus
22
6
from £6.09 with Distribusion
22
4
from £9.14 with Postbus
20
6
from £6.85 with FlixBus
14
4
from £12.94 with FlixBus
12
5
from £12.18 with FlixBus
14
5
from £12.18 with Postbus
12
5
from £12.18 with Postbus
16
5
from £12.18 with Postbus
12
5
from £12.18 with Postbus
22
5
from £3.81 with FlixBus
14
5
from £3.81 with Postbus
16
5
from £8.75 with Postbus
12
5
from £12.94 with FlixBus
14
5
from £11.42 with FlixBus
12
5
from £10.66 with Postbus
8
4
from £11.42 with FlixBus
12
5
from £9.14 with Postbus
8
4
from £25.50 with FlixBus
10
5
from £18.27 with Distribusion
12
4
from £15.99 with Postbus
10
4
from £6.85 with IC Bus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
12
5
from £20.55 with FlixBus
14
4
from £31.59 with FlixBus
14
4
from £11.42 with FlixBus
10
4
from £17.51 with Postbus