Bus tickets from Madrid to Arévalo

Find a coach from Madrid to Arévalo: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Madrid to Arévalo

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Madrid to Arévalo from various bus operators like Renfe or Avanza Grupo for the next days.
today
from £9
tomorrow
from £10
Wednesday
from £9
Thursday
from £10
Friday
from £9
Saturday
Sunday
from £10

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 35m
    10:30
    Madrid
    South
    12:05
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £9
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 40m
    15:30
    Madrid
    South
    17:10
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £9
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 39m
    17:30
    Madrid
    South
    19:09
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £9
  • Renfe
    2h 7m
    12:25
    Madrid
    14:32
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    £16
  • Renfe
    1h 59m
    16:26
    Madrid
    18:25
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    £16

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 52m
    08:30
    Madrid
    South
    10:22
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £10
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 52m
    17:30
    Madrid
    South
    19:22
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £10
  • Renfe
    2h 8m
    06:40
    Madrid
    08:48
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    £16
  • Renfe
    1h 58m
    09:06
    Madrid
    11:04
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    £16
  • Renfe
    2h 7m
    12:25
    Madrid
    14:32
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    £16

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 39m
    08:30
    Madrid
    South
    10:09
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £9
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 35m
    10:30
    Madrid
    South
    12:05
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £9
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 40m
    15:30
    Madrid
    South
    17:10
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £9
  • Renfe
    2h 8m
    06:40
    Madrid
    08:48
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    £16
  • Renfe
    1h 58m
    09:06
    Madrid
    11:04
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    £16

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 52m
    08:30
    Madrid
    South
    10:22
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £10
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 52m
    17:30
    Madrid
    South
    19:22
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £10
  • Renfe
    2h 8m
    06:40
    Madrid
    08:48
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    £16
  • Renfe
    1h 58m
    09:06
    Madrid
    11:04
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    £16
  • Renfe
    2h 7m
    12:25
    Madrid
    14:32
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    £16

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 39m
    08:30
    Madrid
    South
    10:09
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £9
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 35m
    10:30
    Madrid
    South
    12:05
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £9
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 40m
    15:30
    Madrid
    South
    17:10
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £9
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 39m
    17:30
    Madrid
    South
    19:09
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £9
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 39m
    22:30
    Madrid
    South
    00:09
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 52m
    08:30
    Madrid
    South
    10:22
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £10
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 52m
    17:30
    Madrid
    South
    19:22
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £10
  • Avanza Grupo
    1h 52m
    22:30
    Madrid
    South
    00:22
    Arévalo
    Bus Stop
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £10

Frequency of bus connections between Madrid and Arévalo

See here how frequent the connections between Madrid and Arévalo are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 13 daily coaches from Madrid to Arévalo. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 3 daily coaches between Madrid and Arévalo.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 22 coaches from Madrid to Arévalo, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Madrid and Arévalo, with 10 offers.

Facts about coaches from Madrid to Arévalo

Compare all providers like Renfe and Avanza Grupo that travel 7 times every day by bus from Madrid to Arévalo in one click! Book your bus ticket from Madrid to Arévalo starting from £9!

Cheapest Bus £9
Fastest Bus 1h 35m
Earliest Coach 10:30
Latest Coach 22:30
Daily Bus Connections 7 Ø
Distance 111.4 km
Coach Companies Renfe and Avanza Grupo

All bus stations and stops in Madrid and Arévalo

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Madrid and Arévalo.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Madrid to Arévalo

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Madrid to Arévalo? Or which bus companies serve the route Madrid to Arévalo? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Madrid to Arévalo bus

How much does a Madrid - Arévalo coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Madrid - Arévalo bus trip is available from £9 and takes 1h 35m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Madrid to Arévalo?

The connection Madrid to Arévalo is offered by 2 companies with ticket prices ranging from £9 to £16. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Madrid - Arévalo route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Madrid to Arévalo is offered by roughly 7 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Arévalo from Madrid take?

The quickest coach from Madrid to Arévalo is provided by Avanza Grupo and takes 1h 35m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £9. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Madrid to Arévalo?

The earliest bus to Arévalo departs from Madrid at 10:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Madrid to Arévalo?

The latest bus to Arévalo departs from Madrid at 22:30. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Madrid - Arévalo route?

Passengers looking to travel from Madrid to Arévalo can travel with Renfe and Avanza Grupo. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Madrid and Arévalo?

You can check all the direct connections between Madrid and Arévalo by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Renfe and Avanza Grupo.

What can I take with me on the bus to Arévalo from Madrid?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Madrid Arévalo bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Madrid Arévalo bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Madrid to Arévalo on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Madrid to Arévalo

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Madrid to Arévalo

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Madrid to Arévalo for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Madrid to Arévalo

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Madrid to Arévalo for the next days.
  • Renfe
    5h 7m
    09:25
    Madrid
    Atocha Station
    14:32
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £12
  • Renfe
    1h 58m
    09:25
    Madrid
    11:23
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £38
  • Renfe
    2h 18m
    06:58
    Madrid
    09:16
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £43
  • Renfe
    2h 1m
    07:15
    Madrid
    09:16
    Arévalo
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £61

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.