Bus from A Coruña to Madrid

Find a coach from A Coruña to Madrid: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from A Coruña to Madrid? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the A Coruña Madrid bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from A Coruña to Madrid

Cheapest Bus£7.69
Fastest Bus7h 15m
Earliest Coach06:40
Latest Coach06:40
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance508.9 km
Coach CompaniesALSA, Busbud, FlixBus, Eurolines Suisse
Are you looking for a bus from A Coruña to Madrid?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from A Coruña to Madrid and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you find tickets from companies travelling this route, including ALSA, Busbud or FlixBus. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from A Coruña to Madrid over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in A Coruña and Madrid which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Madrid and alternative destinations from A Coruña. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from Madrid.

The cheapest coach connections from A Coruña to Madrid

Today
from £40.99
Tomorrow
from £44.07
08/12
from £40.99
09/12
from £44.07
10/12
from £26.50
11/12
from £44.07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    06:40
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 15m
    13:55
    Madrid
    from£7.69
  • ALSA
    06:40
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 35m
    14:15
    Madrid
    from£7.69
  • ALSA
    06:40
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 20m
    15:00
    Madrid
    from£7.69

The cheapest train connections from A Coruña to Madrid

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    18:21
    A Coruña
    Duration 4h 54m
    23:15
    Madrid
    from£43.60
  • Renfe
    05:35
    A Coruña
    Duration 5h 27m
    11:02
    Madrid
    from£47.88
  • Renfe
    19:35
    A Coruña
    Duration 3h 51m
    23:26
    Madrid
    from£50.44
  • Renfe
    07:38
    A Coruña
    Duration 5h 12m
    12:50
    Madrid
    from£55.57

The cheapest carpooling offers from A Coruña to Madrid

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    16:00
    A Coruña
    Duration 6h 20m
    22:20
    Madrid
    from£21.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    A Coruña
    Duration 6h 20m
    14:20
    Madrid
    from£21.37

What are the cheapest buses from A Coruña to Madrid you would typically find?

Bus timetables may change. Below, you'll find coach companies that usually provide the bus route A Coruña to Madrid but are currently out of service.
  • Busbud
    09:10
    A Coruña
    Duration 0h 28m
    09:38
    Madrid
    from£1.37
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/09/2021
  • FlixBus
    15:40
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 15h 50m
    07:30
    Madrid
    from£38.46
    Temporarily not available: last found 02/12/2021
  • Eurolines Suisse
    09:00
    A Coruña - Central Bus Station
    Duration 10h 30m
    19:30
    Madrid
    from£40.99
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/12/2021

Bus A Coruña to Madrid: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from A Coruña and will arrive in Madrid as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Madrid to A Coruña.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Upon getting your results, you’ll be able to compare all available coaches from A Coruña to Madrid and take multiple factors into consideration before you book your trip. The cheapest coach tickets are offered by Busbud at £1.37, while the fastest connection takes 7h 15m. It’s up to you if you’d prefer the cheapest ticket, quickest trip or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you’re searching for, we can help you find the best deal for you!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the A Coruña Madrid bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from A Coruña to Madrid!

All bus stops in A Coruña and Madrid

Stations
Madrid
Calle de Méndez Álvaro 83, 28045  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Atocha
Paseo de la R. Cristina 2, 28014  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Atocha Station
Paseo de la R. Cristina 2, 28014  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Avenida de Aragon
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Barrio del Aeropuerto
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Bernabéu
Av. de Concha Espina 3, 28036  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Bus Station Avenida America
Avd. de América  , 28002  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Colonia Fin de Semana
A2 , 28022  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Edificio Ibm
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - El Pardo
M-605 , 28048  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - El Plantío
Carretera Monte del Pilar , 28023  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Embajadores
Ronda de Valencia 3, 28012  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Emilio Muñoz - Alfonso Gómez
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Hotel Auditorium
A-2 , 28042  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Intercambiador Moncloa
C/ Princesa 89, 28008  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Legazpi
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Maqueda-aluche
28024  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Mauricio Legendre
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Moncloa
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Parque Conde Orgaz
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Paseo de la Virgen del Puerto
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Pinos Alta - Bravo Murillo
28029  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Plaza Elíptica
Plaza Fernandez Ladreda 3, 28026  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Poligono 17 Rustica
Poligono 17 Rustica 19, 28049  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Polígono de las Mercedes
A-2 , 28022  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Príncipe Pío
Paseo de la Florida 2, 28008  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Prosperidad
Calle del Corazón de María 7 - 5, 28002  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Puente de la CEA
A-2 , 28043  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Puerta de Alcalá
Plaza de la Independencia 10, 28001  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Puerta del Sol
Plaza Puerta del Sol 1-3, 28013  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Rejas
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Santo Domingo
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Somosaguas
Facultades de Politicas y Sociologia Parada 4300, 28223  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - South
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Tren el Escorial Pack Imperial
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Universidad Autónoma
Calle de Marie Curie 4, 28049  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Universidad Complutense
Av. Complutense 1, 28040  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Universidad Europea
Avda de Barajas 4, 28109  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Universidad Politécnica (Campus Sur)
Polideportivo Campus Sur , 28038  Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Universidad Politécnica Biblioteca (ETSI)
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Valdecarros
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid - Valdelagua
Madrid  (Spain)
Madrid Central Station
Madrid  (Spain)

FAQs about the A Coruña Madrid bus route

How much does a A Coruña Madrid coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the A Coruña Madrid bus trip is available from £7.69 and takes 0h 28m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from A Coruña to Madrid?

This connection is offered by 4 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from £1.37 to £53.66. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to Madrid.

How many connections are available for the A Coruña Madrid route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from A Coruña to Madrid is offered by roughly 3 connections. By using our search engine, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Madrid from A Coruña take?

The quickest coach from A Coruña to Madrid is provided by Busbud and takes 7h 15m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £1.37. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from A Coruña to Madrid?

The earliest bus to Madrid departs from A Coruña at 06:40. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from A Coruña to Madrid?

The latest bus to Madrid departs from A Coruña at 06:40. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the A Coruña Madrid route?

Passengers looking to travel from A Coruña to Madrid can travel with ALSA, Busbud and FlixBus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search engine to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus for the A Coruña Madrid bus trip?

If you’re searching for a direct connection from A Coruña to Madrid our search engine currently compares 10 direct bus connections with the following companies: ALSA

What can I take with me on the bus to Madrid from A Coruña?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the A Coruña Madrid bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the A Coruña Madrid bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from A Coruña to Madrid on your planned travel date.

Compare A Coruña and Madrid

A Coruña
246,056
Madrid
3.26 Million
£4.27
£3.42
A Coruña
Madrid
A taxi journey in A Coruña is 20% more expensive than in Madrid.
£1.11
£1.28
A Coruña
Madrid
A bus fare in A Coruña is 14% cheaper than in Madrid.
£1.71
£2.56
A Coruña
Madrid
A pint of beer in A Coruña is 34% cheaper than in Madrid.
£0.34
£0.60
A Coruña
Madrid
A bottle of water in A Coruña is 44% cheaper than in Madrid.
£8.12
£8.72
A Coruña
Madrid
A meal in A Coruña is 7% cheaper than in Madrid.

Bus routes from A Coruña and Madrid

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.