The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Cheap coaches to Malaga

Compare all bus schedules and bus routes to Malaga
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Malaga

Are you looking for a cheap coach to Malaga? Compare all 39 coach companies to Malaga and find out departure and arrival times, all 35 coach stations in Malaga, travel times and of course the best prices for the 183 daily buses to Malaga.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-malaga", 2); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Spain
Currency Euro
Bus connections 183
bus stations 35
cheapest ride £1
Most popular coach operators
ALSAAvanza GrupoDamasFlixBus
Other companies are ACN Autobuses, Aguacaliente, Andorinha, Autobuses TIM, Autocares Sierra De Las Nieves S.l., BlaBlaCar Bus and 29 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Malaga

  • Avanza Grupo
    0h 20m
    11:40
    Torremolinos
    Central bus station
    12:00
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    Avanza Grupo
    Economy
    £1
  • ALSA
    1h 10m
    06:15
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    07:25
    Malaga
    Málaga - El Palo
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • Flybus
    0h 18m
    06:00
    Benalmádena
    06:18
    Malaga
    Flybus
    Economy
    £8
  • Damas
    1h 25m
    08:35
    Serrato
    Bus Stop
    10:00
    Malaga
    Carlos Haya
    Damas
    Economy
    £8
  • Autocares Sierra De Las Nieves S.l.
    2h 30m
    08:00
    Ronda
    Central Bus Station
    10:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    Autocares Sierra De Las Nieves S.l.
    Economy
    £10
  • ACN Autobuses
    3h 30m
    15:00
    Toulouse
    18:30
    Malaga
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    £11
  • Viação Penha
    6h 30m
    00:20
    Alicante
    06:50
    Malaga
    Viação Penha
    Premium Economy
    £13
  • Viação Eucatur
    5h 55m
    00:30
    Alicante
    06:25
    Malaga
    Viação Eucatur
    Premium Economy
    £13
  • Interbus
    6h 30m
    18:00
    Madrid
    Mendez Alvaro Train Station
    00:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    Interbus
    Economy
    £16
  • Elite Select
    3h 20m
    00:40
    Toulouse
    04:00
    Malaga
    Elite Select
    Premium Economy
    £17
  • Aguacaliente
    2h 50m
    04:20
    Toulouse
    07:10
    Malaga
    Aguacaliente
    Economy
    £17
  • Transportes Generales Comes
    3h 15m
    08:45
    Tarifa
    Central Bus Station
    12:00
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    Transportes Generales Comes
    Economy
    £17
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    3h 0m
    01:02
    Toulouse
    04:02
    Malaga
    Transportes Chihuahuenses
    Economy
    £17
  • Futura
    2h 50m
    03:20
    Toulouse
    06:10
    Malaga
    Futura
    Premium Economy
    £17
  • Viação Planalto
    17h 10m
    09:00
    Toulouse
    02:10
    Malaga
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    £18
  • Autobuses TIM
    5h 0m
    12:45
    Toulouse
    17:45
    Malaga
    Autobuses TIM
    Economy
    £19
  • Real Expresso
    15h 15m
    08:15
    Toulouse
    23:30
    Malaga
    Real Expresso
    Premium Economy
    £22
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    9h 1m
    11:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    20:01
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    £25
  • Expresso Nordeste
    16h 50m
    16:40
    Toulouse
    09:30
    Malaga
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    £27
  • FlixBus
    10h 5m
    22:50
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    08:55
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £28
  • Expresso Concorrência
    21h 0m
    20:30
    Bilbao
    17:30
    Malaga
    Expresso Concorrência
    Basic
    £30
  • Roderotas
    15h 45m
    13:00
    Toulouse
    04:45
    Malaga
    Roderotas
    Economy
    £31
  • Expresso União
    13h 53m
    14:30
    Toulouse
    04:23
    Malaga
    Expresso União
    Premium Economy
    £31
  • Expresso São Luiz
    15h 35m
    15:30
    Toulouse
    07:05
    Malaga
    Expresso São Luiz
    Economy
    £33
  • Real Maia
    15h 0m
    16:20
    Toulouse
    07:20
    Malaga
    Real Maia
    Basic
    £34
  • Transportes Santa Maria
    7h 0m
    22:10
    Alicante
    05:10
    Malaga
    Transportes Santa Maria
    First Class
    £34
  • Viação Satélite Norte
    19h 40m
    10:10
    Bilbao
    05:50
    Malaga
    Viação Satélite Norte
    Economy
    £35
  • Andorinha
    9h 5m
    21:45
    Lisbon
    06:50
    Malaga
    Andorinha
    Basic
    £35
  • Iryo
    2h 47m
    20:55
    Madrid
    Atocha Station
    23:42
    Malaga
    Estación María Zambrano
    Iryo
    Business
    £39
  • Fabbitur Turismo
    18h 0m
    15:00
    Bilbao
    09:00
    Malaga
    Fabbitur Turismo
    Economy
    £41
  • Viação Lopestur
    18h 20m
    12:10
    Bilbao
    06:30
    Malaga
    Viação Lopestur
    Economy
    £43
  • Liderança Turismo
    20h 29m
    10:01
    Bilbao
    06:30
    Malaga
    Liderança Turismo
    Economy
    £44
  • JJ Tur
    20h 0m
    00:30
    Bilbao
    20:30
    Malaga
    JJ Tur
    Economy
    £44
  • TransBrasiliana
    20h 12m
    09:48
    Bilbao
    06:00
    Malaga
    TransBrasiliana
    Economy
    £44
  • Socibus
    12h 55m
    21:50
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    10:45
    Malaga
    Socibus
    Economy
    £45
  • Gabrielle Day
    20h 0m
    11:30
    Bilbao
    07:30
    Malaga
    Gabrielle Day
    Business
    £48
  • Viação Jarlentur
    22h 0m
    13:00
    Bilbao
    11:00
    Malaga
    Viação Jarlentur
    Business
    £51
  • Falone Turismo
    16h 30m
    15:02
    Bilbao
    07:32
    Malaga
    Falone Turismo
    Business
    £55
  • Tocantins Transporte
    18h 0m
    11:45
    Bilbao
    05:45
    Malaga
    Tocantins Transporte
    Economy
    £57

Cheap train tickets to Malaga

  • Renfe
    1h 24m
    07:36
    Granada
    Central Station
    09:00
    Malaga
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £21
  • Renfe
    2h 42m
    21:39
    Madrid
    Atocha Station
    00:21
    Malaga
    Renfe
    First Class
    from £51
  • Renfe AVLO
    3h 10m
    17:37
    Madrid
    Atocha Station
    20:47
    Malaga
    Renfe AVLO
    Economy
    from £53
  • Iryo
    2h 47m
    20:55
    Madrid
    Atocha Station
    23:42
    Malaga
    Iryo
    Economy
    from £66

Cheap Carpooling to Malaga

  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 20m
    05:00
    La Cala de Mijas
    05:20
    Malaga
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £2
  • BlaBlaCar
    5h 10m
    07:30
    Madrid
    12:40
    Malaga
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £29
  • Viajes Rusadir
    1h 10m
    02:30
    Marbella
    Bus Station
    03:40
    Malaga
    Central Station
    Viajes Rusadir
    Economy
    from £57
  • Viajes Rusadir
    1h 40m
    02:30
    Ronda
    Central Bus Station
    04:10
    Malaga
    Central Station
    Viajes Rusadir
    Economy
    from £146
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coach to Malaga over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Malaga which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Malaga.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Malaga as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Malaga, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from Malaga? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are travelling with you to Malaga and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Malaga.

All bus stops in Malaga

FAQs about the bus route to Malaga

Is there a direct coach to Malaga?

Whether there is a direct coach route to Malaga depends on which city you are travelling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out if there is a direct coach connection to Malaga. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Malaga?

Depending on which provider you travel to Malaga with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the coach to Malaga have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most coaches now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some coach providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Drinks and Bulky luggage. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the coach to Malaga on your planned travel date.

Which coach stops are there in Malaga?

There is a total of 35 coach stops in Malaga. Most coaches stop at Bus Station. Check out our map of Malaga to find the coach stop that suits you best.

Which coach companies go to Malaga?

There are 39 coach providers going to Malaga: ALSA, Avanza Grupo, Damas, FlixBus, Autocares Sierra De Las Nieves S.l., Transportes Generales Comes, Flybus, Interbus, Iryo, Socibus, BlaBlaCar Bus, Real Maia, Andorinha, Elite Select, Transportes Chihuahuenses, Futura, Aguacaliente, Viação Penha, Transportes Santa Maria, Viação Planalto, Expresso São Luiz, Expresso Nordeste, Expresso União, Viação Eucatur, Expresso Concorrência, Fabbitur Turismo, Viação Lopestur, Roderotas, Real Expresso, JJ Tur, Falone Turismo, Viação Jarlentur, Tocantins Transporte, Gabrielle Day, Liderança Turismo, TransBrasiliana, Viação Satélite Norte, ACN Autobuses and Autobuses TIM

How can I find the best coach deals to Malaga?

Find the best ticket deals to Malaga easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing coaches to Malaga?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Malaga. Usually you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Malaga, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by coach

The most searched bus routes from Malaga

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Malaga. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

Airport Transfers from Malaga

Cities near Malaga

Cities in and around Malaga, such as Marbella, Vélez-Málaga and Torre del Mar, are also served by national and international coaches. You can find all available offers by including them in your search. Simply use the sorting option to the left of the results and directly compare all trips. Find routes that connect Malaga with Fuengirola, Estepona, Torremolinos and many other places via public transport or city buses. In addition, we also show you airport buses to and from nearby airports, such as Málaga Airport, Granada Airport. Where timetables are available, we will also show other modes of transport in the local network.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.