Bus from Cordoba to Malaga and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Cordoba to Malaga and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,842 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Cordoba to Malaga

Cheapest Bus£8.63
Fastest Bus2h 30m
Earliest Coach10:00
Latest Coach17:00
Daily Bus Connections1 Ø
Distance133.6 km
Coach CompaniesALSA, Eurolines Suisse

The cheapest coach connections from Cordoba to Malaga

Today
from £11.17
Tomorrow
from £11.17
11/07
from £11.17
12/07
from £8.93
13/07
from £11.17
14/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    10:00
    Cordoba - central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    13:00
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from£8.63
  • Eurolines Suisse
    17:00
    Cordoba - central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    20:00
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from£10.91
  • ALSA
    17:00
    Córdoba - RENFE
    Duration 2h 30m
    19:30
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from£11.17

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cordoba to Malaga

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00
    Cordoba
    Duration 1h 40m
    11:40
    Malaga
    from£5.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    19:20
    Cordoba
    Duration 1h 40m
    21:00
    Malaga
    from£5.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    08:30
    Cordoba
    Duration 2h 20m
    10:50
    Malaga
    from£6.29
  • BlaBlaCar
    14:00
    Cordoba
    Duration 1h 50m
    15:50
    Malaga
    from£7.19

The cheapest coach connections from Malaga to Cordoba

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    19:30
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    22:00
    Córdoba - RENFE
    from£11.17
  • ALSA
    18:15
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    20:45
    Córdoba - RENFE
    from£11.17
  • Avanza Grupo
    19:30
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    22:00
    Cordoba - central bus station
    from£13.34
  • Eurolines Suisse
    07:55
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 5m
    13:00
    Cordoba - central bus station
    from£15.27

The cheapest carpooling offers from Malaga to Cordoba

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    17:00
    Malaga
    Duration 1h 50m
    18:50
    Cordoba
    from£5.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    20:20
    Malaga
    Duration 1h 40m
    22:00
    Cordoba
    from£5.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    06:00
    Malaga
    Duration 1h 40m
    07:40
    Cordoba
    from£7.19
  • BlaBlaCar
    06:00
    Malaga
    Duration 1h 50m
    07:50
    Cordoba
    from£7.19

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You are looking for cheap coach tickets for a trip from Cordoba to Malaga? In this case you can use CheckMyBus to find the best offer: There’s buses which are quite fast and only need 2h 30m. What's best: Taking the bus is also a very inexpensive travel option with prices for rides from Malaga to Cordoba usually starting at £11.17. Always keep in mind: Comparing offers pays off!
It’s not hard to find an affordable bus ticket for a trip from Cordoba to Malaga – finding the best one, however, can be a bit more tricky. But don't fret: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! In recent years, intercity bus operators have really gone the extra mile by offering top-notch on-board features ranging from USB ports over WiFi for free to infotainment systems, which allow you to stream content on your own smartphone. On CheckMyBus you can easily find out which providers offer which services. Also make sure to check the individual luggage allowances: Most providers, which operate the route Cordoba - Malaga, allow you to take cabin luggage and one regular size suitcase at no extra cost. Additional or oversize luggage can usually be added for some extra pounds. One last piece of advice: Browse our homepage for the latest promotions. After all, everyone likes a good bargain, right?
Booking your bus trip as early as possible can save you a few pounds as the prices are dependent on demand. Not only can you check our website for bus fares but also for other travel options ranging from train services over flights to carpooling deals. With a bit of luck, you’ll find surprising travel bargains!

Bus stops in Cordoba and Malaga

Stations
Av. de Cervantes , 29016 Malaga (Spain)
Calle Eguiluz 1, 29006 Malaga (Spain)
Av. de Blas Infante , 29006 Malaga (Spain)
Héroe de Sostoa 5, 29002 Malaga (Spain)
Calle Blas de Lezo 21, 29011 Malaga (Spain)
Calle iménez Fraud , 29071 Malaga (Spain)
Plaza Obispo 5, 29015 Malaga (Spain)
Malaga (Spain)
Av. de Jorge Silvela 70, 29014 Malaga (Spain)

Compare Cordoba and Malaga

£4.30
£4.97
Cordoba
Malaga
A taxi journey in Cordoba is 14% cheaper than in Malaga.
£1.08
£1.17
Cordoba
Malaga
A bus fare in Cordoba is 8% cheaper than in Malaga.
£1.35
£1.80
Cordoba
Malaga
A pint of beer in Cordoba is 25% cheaper than in Malaga.
£0.70
£0.51
Cordoba
Malaga
A bottle of water in Cordoba is 28% more expensive than in Malaga.
£7.64
£8.04
Cordoba
Malaga
A meal in Cordoba is 5% cheaper than in Malaga.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.