Bus from Leicester to Milton Keynes and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Leicester to Milton Keynes and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Leicester to Milton Keynes

Cheapest Bus£3.95
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Coach03:05
Latest Coach20:10
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance71.2 km
Coach Companiesmegabus, National Express

The cheapest coach connections from Leicester to Milton Keynes

Today
Tomorrow
16/07
17/07
18/07
19/07
from £19.50

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • megabus
    03:05
    Leicester Fosse Park
    Duration 1h 15m
    04:20
    Milton Keynes Kingston Shopping Centre
    from£3.95
  • National Express
    14:20
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    15:30
    Milton Keynes Coachway
    from£19.50
  • National Express
    20:10
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    21:15
    Milton Keynes Coachway
    from£19.50
  • National Express
    06:50
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    Duration 1h 0m
    07:50
    Milton Keynes Coachway
    from£19.50
  • National Express
    06:45
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    07:50
    Milton Keynes Coachway
    from£19.50
  • National Express
    12:05
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    13:15
    Milton Keynes Coachway
    from£19.50

The cheapest carpooling offers from Leicester to Milton Keynes

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    14:00
    Leicester
    Duration 1h 0m
    15:00
    Milton Keynes
    from£6.00

The cheapest coach connections from Milton Keynes to Leicester

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • megabus
    02:20
    Milton Keynes Kingston Shopping Centre
    Duration 1h 15m
    03:35
    Leicester Fosse Park
    from£3.00
  • megabus
    02:50
    Milton Keynes Kingston Shopping Centre
    Duration 1h 15m
    04:05
    Leicester Fosse Park
    from£3.00
  • National Express
    00:10
    Milton Keynes
    Duration 0h 13m
    00:23
    Leicester
    from£3.40
  • National Express
    03:25
    Milton Keynes
    Duration 0h 13m
    03:38
    Leicester
    from£3.40
  • National Express
    02:10
    Milton Keynes
    Duration 0h 13m
    02:23
    Leicester
    from£3.40
  • National Express
    01:40
    Milton Keynes
    Duration 0h 13m
    01:53
    Leicester
    from£3.40
  • National Express
    01:10
    Milton Keynes
    Duration 0h 13m
    01:23
    Leicester
    from£3.40
  • National Express
    00:40
    Milton Keynes
    Duration 0h 13m
    00:53
    Leicester
    from£3.40
  • National Express
    17:30
    Milton Keynes Coachway
    Duration 1h 5m
    18:35
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    from£19.50
  • National Express
    22:25
    Milton Keynes Coachway
    Duration 1h 0m
    23:25
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    from£19.50
  • National Express
    10:00
    Milton Keynes Coachway
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:15
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    from£19.50
  • National Express
    15:00
    Milton Keynes Coachway
    Duration 1h 15m
    16:15
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    from£19.50
  • National Express
    17:30
    Milton Keynes Coachway
    Duration 1h 15m
    18:45
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    from£19.50
  • National Express
    22:25
    Milton Keynes Coachway
    Duration 1h 10m
    23:35
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    from£19.50

The cheapest carpooling offers from Milton Keynes to Leicester

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    09:50
    Milton Keynes
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:40
    Leicester
    from£9.92

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for a coach that travels from Leicester to Milton Keynes? Then you are in the right spot! The CheckMyBus search engine will help you find the ideal connection for your travel needs. If you’re in a hurry and need the fastest connection, then National Express will get you there in 1h 5m. Even though other providers could take longer, they could also offer the most affordable tickets. For maximum savings on your trip from Leicester to Milton Keynes, consider the most affordable ticket, which is £19.50. Keep in mind the earlier you book, the more likely you’ll get the best deals. All you need to do is to click the "Find Now" button and hop on!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Leicester to Milton Keynes is not rocket science, but finding the best bus can be a bit of a hassle – especially so if you don’t know where to look for it. That's where CheckMyBus comes in: You can compare all the offers available and choose the one which meets all of your comfort needs. Go for the fastest bus if you're in a bit of a hurry, choose the cheapest one if you want to save a few pounds on top or select the one that offers the best special features. While handluggage, air-conditioning systems and xxl legroom are basically a given on any bus, some operators go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as electric sockets (sometimes in every single row) or free WiFi. All the details can be found in our search results: Simply type in point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and take a look at the individual rides that are available. For instance, when you take a bus from Milton Keynes to Leicester, free WiFi can be found on the buses of National Express. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Leicester to Milton Keynes and vice versa is as comfortable and convenient as taking the train or a plane.
On our site you’ll always find the best deal no matter if you’re looking for a bus, train, flight or carpooling service. The most affordable tickets for your trip from Leicester to Milton Keynes can be booked for £19.50. If possible, we recommend not just checking prices for one specific day as fares tend to vary based on the travel date.

Bus stops in Leicester and Milton Keynes

Stations
Midsummer Boulevard 653, MK9 3BQ Milton Keynes (United Kingdom)
The Coachway , Milton Keynes (United Kingdom)
Winchester Cir 1, Milton Keynes (United Kingdom)
National Bowl , MK4 1GA Milton Keynes (United Kingdom)

Compare Leicester and Milton Keynes

£4.43
£3.89
Leicester
Milton Keynes
A taxi journey in Leicester is 13% more expensive than in Milton Keynes.
£2.50
£2.30
Leicester
Milton Keynes
A bus fare in Leicester is 9% more expensive than in Milton Keynes.
£3.50
£3.10
Leicester
Milton Keynes
A pint of beer in Leicester is 12% more expensive than in Milton Keynes.
£1.42
£0.70
Leicester
Milton Keynes
A bottle of water in Leicester is 51% more expensive than in Milton Keynes.
£7.80
£13.75
Leicester
Milton Keynes
A meal in Leicester is 44% cheaper than in Milton Keynes.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.