The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Hua Hin to Bangkok from £5

Find a coach from Hua Hin to Bangkok: Compare 3 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Hua Hin to Bangkok

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Hua Hin to Bangkok from various bus operators like Roong Reuang Coach, JKP Transport or Sombat for the next days.
today
from £7
tomorrow
from £7
Friday
from £5
Saturday
from £7
Sunday
from £7
Monday
from £7
Tuesday
from £7

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    09:30
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    13:30
    Bangkok
    Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    13:30
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    17:30
    Bangkok
    Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    23:00
    Hua Hin
    03:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    23:00
    Hua Hin
    03:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    23:00
    Hua Hin
    03:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    09:30
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    13:30
    Bangkok
    Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    13:30
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    17:30
    Bangkok
    Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    23:00
    Hua Hin
    03:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    23:00
    Hua Hin
    03:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    23:00
    Hua Hin
    03:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • JKP Transport
    3h 0m
    10:00
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    13:00
    Bangkok
    Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    JKP Transport
    Economy
    £5
  • JKP Transport
    3h 0m
    10:30
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    13:30
    Bangkok
    Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    JKP Transport
    Economy
    £5
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    02:30
    Hua Hin
    06:30
    Bangkok
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    02:30
    Hua Hin
    06:30
    Bangkok
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    01:00
    Hua Hin
    05:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    02:30
    Hua Hin
    06:30
    Bangkok
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    06:30
    Hua Hin
    10:30
    Bangkok
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    09:30
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    13:30
    Bangkok
    Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    01:00
    Hua Hin
    05:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    03:00
    Hua Hin
    07:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    09:30
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    13:30
    Bangkok
    Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    13:30
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    17:30
    Bangkok
    Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    23:00
    Hua Hin
    03:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    09:30
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    13:30
    Bangkok
    Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    13:30
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    17:30
    Bangkok
    Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    23:00
    Hua Hin
    03:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sombat
    4h 0m
    06:30
    Hua Hin
    10:30
    Bangkok
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    01:00
    Hua Hin
    05:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    03:00
    Hua Hin
    07:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    04:00
    Hua Hin
    08:00
    Bangkok
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9

Frequency of bus connections between Hua Hin and Bangkok

See here how frequent the connections between Hua Hin and Bangkok are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 59 daily coaches from Hua Hin to Bangkok. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 3 daily coaches between Hua Hin and Bangkok.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 37 coaches from Hua Hin to Bangkok, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Hua Hin and Bangkok, with 22 offers.

Facts about coaches from Hua Hin to Bangkok

Compare all providers like Roong Reuang Coach, JKP Transport and Sombat that travel 15 times every day by bus from Hua Hin to Bangkok in one click! Book your bus ticket from Hua Hin to Bangkok starting from £5!

Cheapest Bus £5
Fastest Bus 3h 0m
Earliest Coach 09:30
Latest Coach 11:00
Daily Bus Connections 15 Ø
Distance 144.6 km
Coach Companies Roong Reuang Coach, JKP Transport and Sombat

Cheapest coach connections from Hua Hin to Bangkok

Every day, 15 buses from 3 coach companies leave Hua Hin for Bangkok: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 12/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 10/06
Tuesday 11/06
Wednesday 12/06
£9
Thursday 13/06
£7
Friday 14/06
£5
Saturday 15/06
£7
Sunday 16/06
£7
Monday 17/06
£9
Tuesday 18/06
£7
Wednesday 19/06
£9
Thursday 20/06
£7
Friday 21/06
£7
Saturday 22/06
£5
Sunday 23/06
£9
Monday 24/06
£9
Tuesday 25/06
£9
Wednesday 26/06
£5
Thursday 27/06
£5
Friday 28/06
£5
Saturday 29/06
£5
Sunday 30/06
£7
Monday 01/07
£5
Tuesday 02/07
£7
Wednesday 03/07
£6
Thursday 04/07
£5
Friday 05/07
£7
Saturday 06/07
£7
Sunday 07/07

The cheapest time to travel from Hua Hin to Bangkok

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Hua Hin to Bangkok, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £5, Friday is the cheapest day for a coach from Hua Hin to Bangkok. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £7.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Hua Hin to Bangkok, with £5. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £7.

How to save money travelling from Hua Hin to Bangkok

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Hua Hin to Bangkok in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Hua Hin to Bangkok, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Hua Hin to Bangkok are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Hua Hin to Bangkok

These are the most booked bus companies between Hua Hin to Bangkok from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Hua Hin and Bangkok

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Hua Hin and Bangkok.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Hua Hin to Bangkok

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Hua Hin to Bangkok? Or which bus companies serve the route Hua Hin to Bangkok? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Hua Hin to Bangkok bus

How much does a Hua Hin - Bangkok coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Hua Hin - Bangkok bus trip is available from £5 and takes 3h 0m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Hua Hin to Bangkok?

The connection Hua Hin to Bangkok is offered by 3 companies with ticket prices ranging from £5 to £9. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Hua Hin - Bangkok route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Hua Hin to Bangkok is offered by roughly 15 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Bangkok from Hua Hin take?

The quickest coach from Hua Hin to Bangkok is provided by JKP Transport and takes 3h 0m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £5. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Hua Hin to Bangkok?

The earliest bus to Bangkok departs from Hua Hin at 09:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Hua Hin to Bangkok?

The latest bus to Bangkok departs from Hua Hin at 11:00. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Hua Hin - Bangkok route?

Passengers looking to travel from Hua Hin to Bangkok can travel with Roong Reuang Coach, JKP Transport and Sombat. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Hua Hin and Bangkok?

You can check all the direct connections between Hua Hin and Bangkok by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Roong Reuang Coach, JKP Transport and Sombat.

What can I take with me on the bus to Bangkok from Hua Hin?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Hua Hin Bangkok bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Hua Hin Bangkok bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Hua Hin to Bangkok on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Hua Hin to Bangkok

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

Alternate transport types from Hua Hin to Bangkok

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Hua Hin to Bangkok for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Hua Hin to Bangkok

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Hua Hin to Bangkok for the next days.
  • Thai Railways
    3h 44m
    18:26
    Hua Hin
    22:10
    Bangkok
    Thai Railways
    Economy
    from £2
  • Thai Railways
    3h 44m
    01:26
    Hua Hin
    05:10
    Bangkok
    Thai Railways
    Premium Economy
    from £3
  • Thai Railways
    4h 10m
    23:40
    Hua Hin
    03:50
    Bangkok
    Thai Railways
    Business
    from £4
  • Thai Railways
    3h 44m
    18:26
    Hua Hin
    22:10
    Bangkok
    Thai Railways
    Business
    from £8

Cheap carpooling from Hua Hin to Bangkok

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Hua Hin to Bangkok for the next days.
  • Nor Neane
    5h 0m
    22:00
    Hua Hin
    03:00
    Bangkok
    Nor Neane
    Premium Economy
    from £5
  • Nor Neane
    5h 0m
    05:00
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    10:00
    Bangkok
    Eastern Bus Terminal Ekkamai
    Nor Neane
    Economy
    from £5
  • JKP Transport
    4h 0m
    08:10
    Hua Hin
    Market Village
    12:10
    Bangkok
    Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    JKP Transport
    Economy
    from £5

More bus routes from Hua Hin and Bangkok

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Hua Hin and from Bangkok. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.