The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Cheap coaches to Hua Hin

Compare all bus schedules and bus routes to Hua Hin
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Hua Hin

Are you looking for a cheap coach to Hua Hin? Compare all 6 coach companies to Hua Hin and find out departure and arrival times, all 8 coach stations in Hua Hin, travel times and of course the best prices for the 69 daily buses to Hua Hin.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-hua-hin", 7); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Thailand
Bus connections 69
bus stations 8
cheapest ride £5
Most popular coach operators
JKP TransportRoong Reuang CoachSombatBang Saphan Tour
Other companies are Montanatip Tour and Travel and Tara Tour and Travel

Cheap bus tickets to Hua Hin

  • JKP Transport
    3h 0m
    10:00
    Bangkok
    Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    13:00
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    JKP Transport
    Economy
    £5
  • Sombat
    3h 30m
    08:50
    Bangkok
    Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    12:20
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    Sombat
    Business
    £7
  • Bang Saphan Tour
    3h 0m
    02:30
    Bangkok
    Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    05:30
    Hua Hin
    Bang Saphan Tour
    Premium Economy
    £7
  • Sombat
    3h 30m
    01:50
    Bangkok
    Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    05:20
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    Sombat
    Business
    £8
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    00:30
    Bangkok
    04:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Tara Tour and Travel
    3h 30m
    09:30
    Bangkok
    Krung Siam Tour
    13:00
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Tara Tour and Travel
    Economy
    £11
  • Tara Tour and Travel
    4h 30m
    16:00
    Bangkok
    Khao San Travel Mart Bus Stop
    20:30
    Hua Hin
    Sombat Tour
    Tara Tour and Travel
    Economy
    £12
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    5h 20m
    08:00
    Pattaya
    Bus Station
    13:20
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £13
  • Montanatip Tour and Travel
    3h 0m
    19:00
    Bangkok
    Khao San Travel Mart Bus Stop
    22:00
    Hua Hin
    Montanatip Tour and Travel
    Economy
    £15
  • Montanatip Tour and Travel
    3h 0m
    12:00
    Bangkok
    Raja Ferry Khaosan
    15:00
    Hua Hin
    Montanatip Tour and Travel
    Economy
    £16
  • Montanatip Tour and Travel
    3h 0m
    12:00
    Bangkok
    Raja Ferry Khaosan
    15:00
    Hua Hin
    Montanatip Tour and Travel
    Business
    £22

Cheap train tickets to Hua Hin

  • Thai Railways
    3h 34m
    08:10
    Bangkok
    11:44
    Hua Hin
    Thai Railways
    Economy
    from £2
  • Thai Railways
    3h 48m
    20:30
    Bangkok
    00:18
    Hua Hin
    Thai Railways
    Premium Economy
    from £3
  • Thai Railways
    3h 34m
    08:10
    Bangkok
    11:44
    Hua Hin
    Thai Railways
    Business
    from £4
  • Thai Railways
    3h 35m
    09:10
    Bangkok
    12:45
    Hua Hin
    Thai Railways
    Business
    from £7

Cheap Carpooling to Hua Hin

  • Nor Neane
    4h 0m
    22:00
    Bangkok
    Eastern Bus Terminal Ekkamai
    02:00
    Hua Hin
    Minivan Station
    Nor Neane
    Premium Economy
    from £5
  • MCC Van
    3h 0m
    02:30
    Bangkok
    Any Hotel
    05:30
    Hua Hin
    Town
    MCC Van
    Premium Economy
    from £61
  • Go on Limo Thailand
    3h 0m
    02:30
    Bangkok
    Any Hotel
    05:30
    Hua Hin
    Town
    Go on Limo Thailand
    Premium Economy
    from £62
  • Thailand Limo by Datum
    3h 0m
    02:30
    Bangkok
    Any Hotel
    05:30
    Hua Hin
    Town
    Thailand Limo by Datum
    Premium Economy
    from £70
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coach to Hua Hin over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Hua Hin which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Hua Hin.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Hua Hin as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Hua Hin, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from Hua Hin? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are travelling with you to Hua Hin and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Hua Hin.

All bus stops in Hua Hin

FAQs about the bus route to Hua Hin

Is there a direct coach to Hua Hin?

Whether there is a direct coach route to Hua Hin depends on which city you are travelling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out if there is a direct coach connection to Hua Hin. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Hua Hin?

Depending on which provider you travel to Hua Hin with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the coach to Hua Hin have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most coaches now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some coach providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Drinks and Snacks. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the coach to Hua Hin on your planned travel date.

Which coach stops are there in Hua Hin?

There is a total of 8 coach stops in Hua Hin. Most coaches stop at Town. Check out our map of Hua Hin to find the coach stop that suits you best.

Which coach companies go to Hua Hin?

There are 6 coach providers going to Hua Hin: JKP Transport, Roong Reuang Coach, Sombat, Bang Saphan Tour, Montanatip Tour and Travel and Tara Tour and Travel

How can I find the best coach deals to Hua Hin?

Find the best ticket deals to Hua Hin easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing coaches to Hua Hin?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Hua Hin. Usually you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Hua Hin, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by coach

The most searched bus routes from Hua Hin

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Hua Hin. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

More coach connections from Hua Hin

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.