Bus from Bangkok Airport (BKK) to Hua Hin

Find a coach from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin from various bus operators like Roong Reuang Coach, Bang Saphan Tour or Sombat for the next days.
today
from £9
tomorrow
from £9
Tuesday
from £7
Wednesday
from £9
Thursday
from £9
Friday
from £9
Saturday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    07:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    11:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    08:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    12:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    09:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    13:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    10:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    14:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    12:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    16:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    07:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    11:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    08:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    12:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    09:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    13:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    10:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    14:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    12:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    16:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Bang Saphan Tour
    3h 0m
    02:30
    Bangkok Airport
    05:30
    Hua Hin
    Bang Saphan Tour
    Economy
    £7
  • Bang Saphan Tour
    3h 0m
    02:30
    Bangkok Airport
    05:30
    Hua Hin
    Bang Saphan Tour
    Economy
    £7
  • Sombat
    3h 30m
    01:50
    Bangkok Airport
    05:20
    Hua Hin
    Sombat
    Economy
    £8
  • Sombat
    3h 30m
    01:50
    Bangkok Airport
    05:20
    Hua Hin
    Sombat
    Economy
    £8
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    00:30
    Bangkok Airport
    04:30
    Hua Hin
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Economy
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    07:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    11:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    08:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    12:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    09:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    13:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    10:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    14:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    12:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    16:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    07:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    11:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    08:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    12:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    09:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    13:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    10:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    14:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    12:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    16:30
    Hua Hin
    Bus Station
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Business
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    00:30
    Bangkok Airport
    04:30
    Hua Hin
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Economy
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    01:30
    Bangkok Airport
    05:30
    Hua Hin
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Economy
    £9
  • Roong Reuang Coach
    4h 0m
    02:30
    Bangkok Airport
    06:30
    Hua Hin
    Roong Reuang Coach
    Economy
    £9
  • Montanatip Tour and Travel
    3h 0m
    12:00
    Bangkok Airport
    15:00
    Hua Hin
    Montanatip Tour and Travel
    Economy
    £16

Frequency of bus connections between Bangkok Airport and Hua Hin

See here how frequent the connections between Bangkok Airport and Hua Hin are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 39 daily coaches from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 9 daily coaches between Bangkok Airport and Hua Hin.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 40 coaches from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Bangkok Airport and Hua Hin, with only 6 offers.

Facts about coaches from Bangkok Airport (BKK) to Hua Hin

Compare all providers like Roong Reuang Coach, Bang Saphan Tour and Sombat that travel 15 times every day by bus from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin in one click! Book your bus ticket from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin starting from £7!

Cheapest Bus £7
Fastest Bus 3h 0m
Earliest Coach 07:30
Latest Coach 18:30
Daily Bus Connections 15 Ø
Distance 151.3 km
Coach Companies Roong Reuang Coach, Bang Saphan Tour, Sombat and Montanatip Tour and Travel

Cheapest coach connections from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin

Every day, 15 buses from 4 coach companies leave Bangkok Airport for Hua Hin: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 19/05/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 13/05
Tuesday 14/05
Wednesday 15/05
Thursday 16/05
Friday 17/05
Saturday 18/05
Sunday 19/05
£9
Monday 20/05
£9
Tuesday 21/05
£7
Wednesday 22/05
£8
Thursday 23/05
£9
Friday 24/05
£9
Saturday 25/05
£9
Sunday 26/05
£8
Monday 27/05
£9
Tuesday 28/05
£6
Wednesday 29/05
£7
Thursday 30/05
£9
Friday 31/05
£6
Saturday 01/06
£8
Sunday 02/06
£7
Monday 03/06
£9
Tuesday 04/06
£6
Wednesday 05/06
£9
Thursday 06/06
£7
Friday 07/06
£9
Saturday 08/06
£7
Sunday 09/06

The cheapest time to travel from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £7, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a coach from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £9.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin, with £7. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £9.

How to save money travelling from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin

These are the most booked bus companies between Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Bangkok Airport and Hua Hin

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Bangkok Airport and Hua Hin.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin? Or which bus companies serve the route Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin bus

How much does a Bangkok Airport - Hua Hin coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest airport transfer for the Bangkok Airport - Hua Hin route is available from £7 and takes 3h 0m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin?

The connection Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin is offered by 4 companies with ticket prices ranging from £7 to £22. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Bangkok Airport - Hua Hin route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin is offered by roughly 15 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Hua Hin from Bangkok Airport take?

The quickest transfer from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin is provided by Bang Saphan Tour and takes 3h 0m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £7. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin?

The earliest bus to Hua Hin departs from Bangkok Airport at 07:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin?

The latest bus to Hua Hin departs from Bangkok Airport at 18:30. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Bangkok Airport - Hua Hin route?

Passengers looking to travel from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin can travel with Roong Reuang Coach, Bang Saphan Tour and Sombat. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Bangkok Airport and Hua Hin?

You can check all the direct connections between Bangkok Airport and Hua Hin by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct transfer: Roong Reuang Coach, Bang Saphan Tour and Sombat.

What can I take with me on the bus to Hua Hin from Bangkok Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Bangkok Airport Hua Hin bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Bangkok Airport Hua Hin bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the transfer from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

Alternate transport types from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin for the next days.
  • Thai Railways
    3h 34m
    08:10
    Bangkok Airport
    11:44
    Hua Hin
    Thai Railways
    Economy
    from £2
  • Thai Railways
    3h 48m
    20:30
    Bangkok Airport
    00:18
    Hua Hin
    Thai Railways
    Premium Economy
    from £3
  • Thai Railways
    3h 35m
    09:10
    Bangkok Airport
    12:45
    Hua Hin
    Thai Railways
    Economy
    from £6
  • Thai Railways
    3h 30m
    09:50
    Bangkok Airport
    13:20
    Hua Hin
    Thai Railways
    Economy
    from £21

Cheap carpooling from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Bangkok Airport to Hua Hin for the next days.
  • Nor Neane
    4h 0m
    22:00
    Bangkok Airport
    02:00
    Hua Hin
    Nor Neane
    Premium Economy
    from £5
  • Go on Limo Thailand
    3h 50m
    02:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    06:20
    Hua Hin
    Town
    Go on Limo Thailand
    Premium Economy
    from £62
  • Thailand Limo by Datum
    4h 0m
    02:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    06:30
    Hua Hin
    Town
    Thailand Limo by Datum
    Premium Economy
    from £72
  • SmartRyde Thailand
    3h 0m
    02:30
    Bangkok Airport
    Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
    05:30
    Hua Hin
    Town
    SmartRyde Thailand
    Premium Economy
    from £75

More bus routes from Bangkok Airport and Hua Hin

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Bangkok Airport and from Hua Hin. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.