Bus from Bridgwater to Cardiff and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Bridgwater to Cardiff and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Bridgwater to Cardiff

Cheapest Bus£9.00
Fastest Bus2h 50m
Earliest Coach10:30
Latest Coach18:23
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance41.2 km
Coach CompaniesNational Express, megabus

The cheapest coach connections from Bridgwater to Cardiff

Today
Tomorrow
11/08
from £9.50
12/08
from £9.00
13/08
14/08

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    11:40
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    Duration 3h 50m
    15:30
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from£9.00
  • National Express
    14:40
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    Duration 3h 10m
    17:50
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from£9.50
  • National Express
    14:40
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    Duration 2h 50m
    17:30
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from£10.50
  • National Express
    10:30
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    Duration 3h 0m
    13:30
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from£13.50
  • National Express
    17:30
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    Duration 3h 50m
    21:20
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from£14.00
  • megabus
    11:59
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    Duration 3h 31m
    15:30
    Cardiff - University
    from£14.76
  • National Express
    18:20
    Bridgwater
    Duration 3h 20m
    21:40
    Cardiff
    from£16.08
  • megabus
    18:23
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    Duration 3h 2m
    21:25
    Cardiff - University
    from£21.95
  • megabus
    13:59
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    Duration 3h 31m
    17:30
    Cardiff - University
    from£21.95
  • megabus
    15:59
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    Duration 3h 31m
    19:30
    Cardiff - University
    from£21.95
  • megabus
    18:23
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    Duration 3h 7m
    21:30
    Cardiff - University
    from£21.95

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bridgwater to Cardiff

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00
    Bridgwater
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:20
    Cardiff
    from£6.00

The cheapest coach connections from Cardiff to Bridgwater

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    14:35
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 4h 5m
    18:40
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    from£11.50
  • National Express
    12:20
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 3h 10m
    15:30
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    from£12.00
  • National Express
    07:55
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 3h 35m
    11:30
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    from£13.50
  • National Express
    14:35
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 3h 50m
    18:25
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    from£14.00
  • megabus
    14:10
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 2h 55m
    17:05
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    from£15.66
  • National Express
    16:15
    Cardiff
    Duration 3h 35m
    19:50
    Bridgwater
    from£16.08
  • National Express
    08:10
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 3h 20m
    11:30
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    from£17.00
  • megabus
    08:05
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 2h 38m
    10:43
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    from£17.28
  • megabus
    08:00
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 2h 43m
    10:43
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    from£17.28
  • megabus
    12:15
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 3h 35m
    15:50
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    from£17.73
  • megabus
    12:10
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 3h 40m
    15:50
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    from£17.73
  • megabus
    08:05
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 2h 44m
    10:49
    Bridgwater Coach Station
    from£18.89

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cardiff to Bridgwater

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    13:10
    Cardiff
    Duration 2h 20m
    15:30
    Bridgwater
    from£9.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You want to travel from Bridgwater to Cardiff by bus? The CheckMyBus search portal can help you find the perfect trip. If you're in a hurry, consider picking the fastest connection provided by , to get there in as little as 3h 7m. If your focus is more on saving money while travelling between Cardiff and Bridgwater, then National Express offers the most affordable tickets at £9.00. Keep in mind that if you book too last minute or during times of high demand, tickets could be slightly more expensive. That's why it's always a good idea to check what's available. Just click "Find Now", see all available options and book your bus!
It’s not hard to find an inexpensive bus ticket for a trip from Bridgwater to Cardiff – finding the best one, however, can be a little bit more tricky. But don't fret: CheckMyBus is here to help you! On our webpage, you can compare the offers of numerous coach providers. If you’re in a hurry, simply pick the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual special features: If the provider of your choice offers wireless internet for free, then answering your e-mails or checking your Facebook timeline will be no problem whatsoever. If you want to take a snowboard or other sports equipment, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as WiFi, electric sockets or the transportation of a regular size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the bus is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!
Always on the hunt for a good deal? Then you're in the right spot! Since ticket prices are subject to demand, it’s good to check and compare different offers. On the route Bridgwater - Cardiff, ticket prices range from £9.00 to £21.95. Travel times differ as well – while will get you to your destination within 3h 7m, other companies might take longer.

Bus stops in Bridgwater and Cardiff

Stations
Castle Street 15, CF10 1BS Cardiff (United Kingdom)
Sophia Gardens 2 , CF11 9HW Cardiff (United Kingdom)
North Road 213, CF14 3GH Cardiff (United Kingdom)
M4 Junction 30 , Cardiff (United Kingdom)
Boulevard De Nantes , Cardiff (United Kingdom)
Gorsedd Gardens Rd , CF10 3NP Cardiff (United Kingdom)
Westgate Street , CF10 Cardiff (United Kingdom)
Park Place 50, CF10 Cardiff (United Kingdom)

Compare Bridgwater and Cardiff

£3.79
£3.79
Bridgwater
Cardiff
A taxi journey in Bridgwater is 0% more expensive than in Cardiff.
£1.80
£1.80
Bridgwater
Cardiff
A bus fare in Bridgwater is 0% more expensive than in Cardiff.
£3.00
£3.00
Bridgwater
Cardiff
A pint of beer in Bridgwater is 0% more expensive than in Cardiff.
£0.90
£0.90
Bridgwater
Cardiff
A bottle of water in Bridgwater is 0% more expensive than in Cardiff.
£5.80
£5.80
Bridgwater
Cardiff
A meal in Bridgwater is 0% more expensive than in Cardiff.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.