calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 732,310 Connections

Bus to Ludwigshafen and departures from Ludwigshafen – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Ludwigshafen and find cheap coach tickets

Discover all the advantages of taking a long-distance bus! CheckMyBus provides a detailed overview over all available intercity bus routes to and from Ludwigshafen. Furthermore, you can check additional information such as the bus providers' special features, journey times or the exact location of the bus terminals, which is displayed neatly on a map. In Ludwigshafen coaches stop at Ludwigshafen central station with connections being offered by FlixBus, Cipolla Group and Eurolines Germany. It doesn’t matter whether you put value on a short duration of the ride or a higher level of comfort – use CheckMyBus to find your ideal coach to Ludwigshafen. It's easy: Simply pick a destination, a preferred date of travel and start your search!

Bus from Ludwigshafen

Bus timetable Ludwigshafen
Departure: 29 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
00:20
Ludwigshafen central station
Paris
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ludwigshafen → Paris
 
  
 
05:30
Ludwigshafen central station
Nuremberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ludwigshafen → Nuremberg
 
  
 
08:35
Ludwigshafen central station
Vienna
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ludwigshafen → Vienna
 
  
 
09:15
Ludwigshafen central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ludwigshafen → Munich
 
  
 
11:35
Ludwigshafen central station
Luxembourg City
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ludwigshafen → Luxembourg City
 
  
 later 

Bus to Ludwigshafen

Bus timetable Ludwigshafen
Arrival: 29 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
14:25
Ludwigshafen central station
Nuremberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Nuremberg → Ludwigshafen
 
  
 
17:20
Ludwigshafen central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Ludwigshafen
 
  
 
18:30
Ludwigshafen central station
Erfurt
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Erfurt → Ludwigshafen
 
  
 
19:15
Ludwigshafen central station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Prague → Ludwigshafen
 
  
 
22:00
Ludwigshafen central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Ludwigshafen
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Ludwigshafen

  • Ludwigshafen central station
    Pasadenaallee Ludwigshafen
    Ludwigshafen central station

Bus timetable Ludwigshafen: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenLudwigshafen and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
14
4
from £12.55 with FlixBus
14
2
from £20.91 with FlixBus
10
3
from £24.26 with FlixBus
10
3
from £5.02 with OneBus
8
4
from £16.73 with FlixBus
10
3
from £23.42 with FlixBus
8
3
from £12.55 with OneBus
8
3
from £17.57 with FlixBus
10
3
from £14.22 with FlixBus
10
2
from £12.55 with MeinFernbus
8
2
from £9.20 with MeinFernbus
4
2
from £11.71 with OneBus
4
2
from £12.55 with FlixBus
4
2
from £61.49 with FlixBus
4
2
from £11.71 with FlixBus
4
1
from £15.89 with MeinFernbus FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
8
3
from £30.12 with FlixBus
6
2
from £41.83 with SemiTimeS
6
3
from £49.36 with Cipolla Group
4
2
from £28.44 with OneBus
4
1
from £21.75 with FlixBus
6
3
from £79.47 with SAPS S.r.l. (Busweb)