The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Weston Super Mare to Plymouth from £15

Find a coach from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth: Compare 2 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth from various bus operators like National Express or Badgerline for the next days.
today
from £15
tomorrow
from £15
Sunday
from £15
Monday
from £15
Tuesday
from £15
Wednesday
Thursday
from £15

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    3h 55m
    02:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    05:55
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    4h 36m
    17:29
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    22:05
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £30
  • Badgerline
    4h 26m
    17:29
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    21:55
    Plymouth
    Marsh Mills
    Badgerline
    Economy
    £31
  • Badgerline
    4h 36m
    17:29
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    22:05
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    Badgerline
    Economy
    £31
  • National Express
    5h 45m
    18:25
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    00:10
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £32

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    3h 55m
    02:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    05:55
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    5h 5m
    09:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    14:05
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £27
  • National Express
    5h 39m
    18:20
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    23:59
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £27
  • National Express
    4h 44m
    17:06
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    21:50
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £30
  • National Express
    6h 55m
    20:50
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    03:45
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £32

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    3h 55m
    02:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    05:55
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    5h 5m
    09:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    14:05
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £27
  • National Express
    6h 4m
    17:55
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    23:59
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £29
  • National Express
    5h 43m
    13:02
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    18:45
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £32
  • National Express
    5h 24m
    14:31
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    19:55
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £33

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    3h 55m
    02:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    05:55
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    5h 45m
    18:25
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    00:10
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £27
  • National Express
    5h 59m
    21:46
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    03:45
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £27
  • Badgerline
    5h 36m
    18:25
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    00:01
    Plymouth
    Marsh Mills
    Badgerline
    Economy
    £27
  • Badgerline
    5h 45m
    18:25
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    00:10
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    Badgerline
    Economy
    £27

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    3h 55m
    02:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    05:55
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    5h 15m
    08:50
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    14:05
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £22
  • National Express
    5h 45m
    18:25
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    00:10
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £27
  • National Express
    5h 59m
    21:46
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    03:45
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £27
  • National Express
    5h 39m
    14:31
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    20:10
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £28

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    3h 55m
    02:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    05:55
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    5h 15m
    08:50
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    14:05
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £22
  • National Express
    5h 56m
    13:14
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    19:10
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £27
  • National Express
    5h 45m
    18:25
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    00:10
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £27
  • National Express
    5h 59m
    21:46
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    03:45
    Plymouth
    Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £29

Frequency of bus connections between Weston Super Mare and Plymouth

See here how frequent the connections between Weston Super Mare and Plymouth are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 20 daily coaches from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 8 daily coaches between Weston Super Mare and Plymouth.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 31 coaches from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth, while Night sees the fewest connections between Weston Super Mare and Plymouth, with 6 offers.

Facts about coaches from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth

Compare all providers like National Express and Badgerline that travel 12 times every day by bus from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth in one click! Book your bus ticket from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth starting from £15!

Cheapest Bus £15
Fastest Bus 3h 55m
Earliest Coach 02:00
Latest Coach 21:46
Daily Bus Connections 12 Ø
Distance 135.5 km
Coach Companies National Express and Badgerline

Cheapest coach connections from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth

Every day, 12 buses from 2 coach companies leave Weston Super Mare for Plymouth: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 19/07/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 15/07
Tuesday 16/07
Wednesday 17/07
Thursday 18/07
Friday 19/07
£15
Saturday 20/07
£15
Sunday 21/07
£15
Monday 22/07
£15
Tuesday 23/07
£15
Wednesday 24/07
Thursday 25/07
£15
Friday 26/07
£15
Saturday 27/07
£15
Sunday 28/07
£14
Monday 29/07
Tuesday 30/07
£15
Wednesday 31/07
£15
Thursday 01/08
£14
Friday 02/08
Saturday 03/08
Sunday 04/08
Monday 05/08
£15
Tuesday 06/08
£15
Wednesday 07/08
Thursday 08/08
£14
Friday 09/08
£13
Saturday 10/08
Sunday 11/08

The cheapest time to travel from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £15, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £15.
Night is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth, with £15. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £27.

How to save money travelling from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth

These are the most booked bus companies between Weston Super Mare to Plymouth from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Weston Super Mare and Plymouth

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Weston Super Mare and Plymouth.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth? Or which bus companies serve the route Weston Super Mare to Plymouth? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Weston Super Mare to Plymouth bus

How much does a Weston Super Mare - Plymouth coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Weston Super Mare - Plymouth bus trip is available from £15 and takes 3h 55m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth?

The connection Weston Super Mare to Plymouth is offered by 2 companies with ticket prices ranging from £15 to £41. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Weston Super Mare - Plymouth route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth is offered by roughly 12 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Plymouth from Weston Super Mare take?

The quickest coach from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth is provided by National Express and takes 3h 55m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £15. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth?

The earliest bus to Plymouth departs from Weston Super Mare at 02:00. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth?

The latest bus to Plymouth departs from Weston Super Mare at 21:46. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Weston Super Mare - Plymouth route?

Passengers looking to travel from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth can travel with National Express and Badgerline. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Weston Super Mare and Plymouth?

You can check all the direct connections between Weston Super Mare and Plymouth by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: National Express and Badgerline.

What can I take with me on the bus to Plymouth from Weston Super Mare?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Weston Super Mare Plymouth bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Weston Super Mare Plymouth bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Weston Super Mare to Plymouth

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth for the next days.
  • Great Western Railway (GWR)
    2h 7m
    05:57
    Weston Super Mare
    08:04
    Plymouth
    Central Station
    Great Western Railway (GWR)
    Economy
    from £59
  • Great Western Railway (GWR)
    2h 7m
    05:57
    Weston Super Mare
    08:04
    Plymouth
    Central Station
    Great Western Railway (GWR)
    First Class
    from £129

More bus routes from Weston Super Mare and Plymouth

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Weston Super Mare and from Plymouth. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.