The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Bristol to Weston Super Mare from £5

Find a coach from Bristol to Weston Super Mare: Compare 3 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Bristol to Weston Super Mare

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Bristol to Weston Super Mare from various bus operators like Bristol Airport Flyer, National Express or megabus for the next days.
today
from £5
tomorrow
from £5
Tuesday
from £5
Wednesday
from £5
Thursday
from £5
Friday
from £5
Saturday
from £5

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 35m
    23:10
    Bristol
    23:45
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 23m
    23:10
    Bristol
    23:33
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • megabus
    1h 0m
    11:00
    Bristol
    Bond St
    12:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    megabus
    Economy
    £5
  • megabus
    1h 0m
    19:00
    Bristol
    Bond St
    20:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    megabus
    Economy
    £5
  • National Express
    0h 50m
    17:10
    Bristol
    Coach Station
    18:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    National Express
    Economy
    £5

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 35m
    23:10
    Bristol
    23:45
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 23m
    23:10
    Bristol
    23:33
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • megabus
    1h 0m
    11:00
    Bristol
    Bond St
    12:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    megabus
    Economy
    £5
  • megabus
    1h 0m
    19:00
    Bristol
    Bond St
    20:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    megabus
    Economy
    £5
  • National Express
    1h 0m
    17:15
    Bristol
    Coach Station
    18:15
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    National Express
    Economy
    £5

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 35m
    00:10
    Bristol
    00:45
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 22m
    00:10
    Bristol
    00:32
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • megabus
    1h 0m
    11:00
    Bristol
    Bond St
    12:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    megabus
    Economy
    £5
  • megabus
    1h 0m
    19:00
    Bristol
    Bond St
    20:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    megabus
    Economy
    £5
  • National Express
    1h 0m
    17:15
    Bristol
    Coach Station
    18:15
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    National Express
    Economy
    £5

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 35m
    00:10
    Bristol
    00:45
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 22m
    00:10
    Bristol
    00:32
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • megabus
    1h 0m
    11:00
    Bristol
    Bond St
    12:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    megabus
    Economy
    £5
  • megabus
    1h 0m
    19:00
    Bristol
    Bond St
    20:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    megabus
    Economy
    £5
  • National Express
    1h 0m
    17:15
    Bristol
    Coach Station
    18:15
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    National Express
    Economy
    £5

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 35m
    00:10
    Bristol
    00:45
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 22m
    00:10
    Bristol
    00:32
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • megabus
    1h 0m
    11:00
    Bristol
    Bond St
    12:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    megabus
    Economy
    £5
  • megabus
    1h 0m
    19:00
    Bristol
    Bond St
    20:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Interchange Bus Stop
    megabus
    Economy
    £5
  • National Express
    1h 0m
    17:15
    Bristol
    Coach Station
    18:15
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    National Express
    Economy
    £5

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 35m
    23:10
    Bristol
    23:45
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 23m
    23:10
    Bristol
    23:33
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 22m
    23:10
    Bristol
    23:32
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • National Express
    1h 5m
    17:25
    Bristol
    Coach Station
    18:30
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    National Express
    Economy
    £5
  • National Express
    0h 45m
    21:10
    Bristol
    Coach Station
    21:55
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    National Express
    Economy
    £5

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 35m
    23:10
    Bristol
    23:45
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 23m
    23:10
    Bristol
    23:33
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • Bristol Airport Flyer
    0h 22m
    23:10
    Bristol
    23:32
    Weston Super Mare
    Bristol Airport Flyer
    Economy
    £5
  • National Express
    0h 50m
    17:10
    Bristol
    Coach Station
    18:00
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    National Express
    Economy
    £5
  • National Express
    0h 45m
    20:55
    Bristol
    Coach Station
    21:40
    Weston Super Mare
    Coach Terminal
    National Express
    Economy
    £5

Frequency of bus connections between Bristol and Weston Super Mare

See here how frequent the connections between Bristol and Weston Super Mare are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 111 daily coaches from Bristol to Weston Super Mare. Friday has instead the fewest connections, with only 5 daily coaches between Bristol and Weston Super Mare.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 93 coaches from Bristol to Weston Super Mare, while Night sees the fewest connections between Bristol and Weston Super Mare, with 48 offers.

Facts about the coach from Bristol to Weston Super Mare

Compare all providers like Bristol Airport Flyer, National Express and megabus that travel daily 42 times by bus from Bristol to Weston Super Mare in one click and book your bus ticket from Bristol to Weston Super Mare starting from £5!

Cheapest Bus £5
Fastest Bus 0h 22m
Earliest Coach 11:00
Latest Coach 23:10
Daily Bus Connections 42 Ø
Distance 29.5 km
Coach Companies Bristol Airport Flyer, National Express and megabus

Cheapest coach tickets from Bristol to Weston Super Mare

Every day, 42 buses from 3 coach companies leave Bristol for Weston Super Mare: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a coach ticket for this route, starting from 23/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 17/06
Tuesday 18/06
Wednesday 19/06
Thursday 20/06
Friday 21/06
Saturday 22/06
Sunday 23/06
£5
Monday 24/06
£5
Tuesday 25/06
£5
Wednesday 26/06
£5
Thursday 27/06
£5
Friday 28/06
£5
Saturday 29/06
£5
Sunday 30/06
£5
Monday 01/07
£5
Tuesday 02/07
£5
Wednesday 03/07
£5
Thursday 04/07
£5
Friday 05/07
£5
Saturday 06/07
£5
Sunday 07/07
£5
Monday 08/07
£5
Tuesday 09/07
£5
Wednesday 10/07
£5
Thursday 11/07
£5
Friday 12/07
£5
Saturday 13/07
£5
Sunday 14/07

The cheapest time to travel from Bristol to Weston Super Mare

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Bristol to Weston Super Mare, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £5, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Bristol to Weston Super Mare. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £5.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Bristol to Weston Super Mare, with £5. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £5.

How to save money travelling from Bristol to Weston Super Mare

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Bristol to Weston Super Mare in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the coach from Bristol to Weston Super Mare, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Bristol to Weston Super Mare are also emptier.

Beloved coach companies from Bristol to Weston Super Mare

These are the most booked bus companies between Bristol to Weston Super Mare from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Bristol and Weston Super Mare

In the map below you can see, where to find all bus stations in Bristol and Weston Super Mare.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Bristol to Weston Super Mare

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Bristol to Weston Super Mare? Or which bus companies serve the route Bristol - Weston Super Mare? Below you´ll find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Bristol to Weston Super Mare bus

How much does a Bristol Weston Super Mare coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Bristol Weston Super Mare bus trip is available from £5 and takes 0h 35m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Bristol to Weston Super Mare?

This connection is offered by 3 companies with ticket prices ranging from £5 to £7. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to Weston Super Mare.

How many connections are available for the Bristol Weston Super Mare route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Bristol to Weston Super Mare is offered by roughly 42 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Weston Super Mare from Bristol take?

The quickest coach from Bristol to Weston Super Mare is provided by Bristol Airport Flyer and takes 0h 22m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £5. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Bristol to Weston Super Mare?

The earliest bus to Weston Super Mare departs from Bristol at 11:00. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Bristol to Weston Super Mare?

The latest bus to Weston Super Mare departs from Bristol at 23:10. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Bristol Weston Super Mare route?

Passengers looking to travel from Bristol to Weston Super Mare can travel with Bristol Airport Flyer, National Express and megabus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Bristol and Weston Super Mare?

You can check all the direct connections between Bristol and Weston Super Mare by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Bristol Airport Flyer, National Express and megabus.

What can I take with me on the bus to Weston Super Mare from Bristol?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Bristol Weston Super Mare bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Bristol Weston Super Mare bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Bristol to Weston Super Mare on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Bristol to Weston Super Mare

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Bristol to Weston Super Mare

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Bristol to Weston Super Mare for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Bristol to Weston Super Mare

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Bristol to Weston Super Mare for the next days.
  • Great Western Railway (GWR)
    0h 27m
    08:00
    Bristol
    Temple Meads Station
    08:27
    Weston Super Mare
    Central Station
    Great Western Railway (GWR)
    Economy
    from £9
  • Great Western Railway (GWR)
    0h 34m
    05:02
    Bristol
    Temple Meads Station
    05:36
    Weston Super Mare
    Central Station
    Great Western Railway (GWR)
    Economy
    from £10
  • Great Western Railway (GWR)
    0h 27m
    08:00
    Bristol
    Temple Meads Station
    08:27
    Weston Super Mare
    Central Station
    Great Western Railway (GWR)
    First Class
    from £16

More bus routes from Bristol and Weston Super Mare

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Bristol and from Weston Super Mare. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.