The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from London to Luton Airport (LTN)

Find a coach from London to Luton Airport: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from London to Luton Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from London to Luton Airport from various bus operators like Terravision, National Express or megabus for the next days.
today
from £11
tomorrow
from £10
Wednesday
from £6
Thursday
from £6
Friday
from £6
Saturday
from £6
Sunday
from £6

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    1h 30m
    06:30
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    08:00
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    National Express
    Economy
    £11
  • megabus
    1h 17m
    00:23
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    01:40
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    megabus
    Economy
    £13
  • Terravision
    1h 20m
    00:02
    London
    Marble Arch
    01:22
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    Terravision
    Economy
    £13
  • Green Line
    1h 8m
    23:02
    London
    00:10
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    Green Line
    Economy
    £13
  • Premium Tours
    7h 0m
    08:15
    London
    15:15
    Luton Airport
    Premium Tours
    Economy
    £116

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    0h 44m
    06:46
    London
    Golders Green Coach Station
    07:30
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    National Express
    Economy
    £10
  • megabus
    1h 17m
    00:23
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    01:40
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    megabus
    Economy
    £13
  • Terravision
    0h 50m
    00:28
    London
    Brent Cross Shopping Centre
    01:18
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    Terravision
    Economy
    £13
  • Green Line
    1h 8m
    00:02
    London
    01:10
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    Green Line
    Economy
    £13
  • Golden Tours
    7h 30m
    07:30
    London
    15:00
    Luton Airport
    Golden Tours
    Economy
    £105

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    1h 15m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    08:15
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    National Express
    Economy
    £6
  • megabus
    1h 17m
    00:23
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    01:40
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    megabus
    Economy
    £13
  • Terravision
    1h 20m
    00:02
    London
    Marble Arch
    01:22
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    Terravision
    Economy
    £13
  • Golden Tours
    7h 30m
    07:30
    London
    15:00
    Luton Airport
    Golden Tours
    Economy
    £105
  • Premium Tours
    7h 0m
    12:15
    London
    19:15
    Luton Airport
    Premium Tours
    Economy
    £127

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    1h 26m
    07:14
    London
    Paddington
    08:40
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    National Express
    Economy
    £6
  • National Express
    0h 56m
    07:19
    London
    Baker Street (Gloucester Place)
    08:15
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    National Express
    Economy
    £6
  • megabus
    1h 17m
    00:23
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    01:40
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    megabus
    Economy
    £13
  • megabus
    1h 8m
    00:32
    London
    Marble Arch
    01:40
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    megabus
    Economy
    £13
  • Terravision
    1h 20m
    00:02
    London
    Marble Arch
    01:22
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    Terravision
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    1h 15m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    08:15
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    National Express
    Economy
    £6
  • megabus
    1h 17m
    00:23
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    01:40
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    megabus
    Economy
    £13
  • Terravision
    1h 20m
    00:02
    London
    Marble Arch
    01:22
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    Terravision
    Economy
    £13
  • Golden Tours
    7h 30m
    07:30
    London
    15:00
    Luton Airport
    Golden Tours
    Economy
    £105
  • Premium Tours
    7h 0m
    08:15
    London
    15:15
    Luton Airport
    Premium Tours
    Economy
    £127

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    1h 30m
    06:30
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    08:00
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    National Express
    Economy
    £6
  • National Express
    1h 27m
    06:33
    London
    Victoria Rail Station
    08:00
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    National Express
    Economy
    £6
  • megabus
    1h 8m
    00:02
    London
    Marble Arch
    01:10
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    megabus
    Economy
    £12
  • megabus
    1h 17m
    00:23
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    01:40
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    megabus
    Economy
    £12
  • Terravision
    1h 20m
    00:02
    London
    Marble Arch
    01:22
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    Terravision
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    0h 48m
    07:52
    London
    Golders Green Coach Station
    08:40
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    National Express
    Economy
    £6
  • Terravision
    0h 50m
    00:01
    London
    Brent Cross Shopping Centre
    00:51
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    Terravision
    Economy
    £13
  • megabus
    1h 8m
    00:02
    London
    Marble Arch
    01:10
    Luton Airport
    Luton Airport
    megabus
    Economy
    £13
  • Golden Tours
    7h 30m
    07:30
    London
    15:00
    Luton Airport
    Golden Tours
    Economy
    £105
  • Premium Tours
    7h 0m
    08:15
    London
    15:15
    Luton Airport
    Premium Tours
    Economy
    £127

Frequency of bus connections between London and Luton Airport

See here how frequent the connections between London and Luton Airport are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 533 daily coaches from London to Luton Airport. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 197 daily coaches between London and Luton Airport.
The busiest time of the day is the Night, with 901 coaches from London to Luton Airport, while Evening sees the fewest connections between London and Luton Airport, with only 503 offers.

Facts about coaches from London to Luton Airport (LTN)

Compare all providers like Terravision, National Express and megabus that travel 403 times every day by bus from London to Luton Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from London to Luton Airport starting from £6!

Cheapest Bus £6
Fastest Bus 0h 38m
Earliest Coach 00:02
Latest Coach 23:53
Daily Bus Connections 403 Ø
Distance 44.3 km
Coach Companies Terravision, National Express, megabus, Green Line, Golden Tours and Premium Tours

Cheapest coach connections from London to Luton Airport

Every day, 403 buses from 6 coach companies leave London for Luton Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 15/07/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 15/07
£13
Tuesday 16/07
£10
Wednesday 17/07
£6
Thursday 18/07
£6
Friday 19/07
£6
Saturday 20/07
£6
Sunday 21/07
£6
Monday 22/07
£129
Tuesday 23/07
£6
Wednesday 24/07
£6
Thursday 25/07
£6
Friday 26/07
£6
Saturday 27/07
£6
Sunday 28/07
£6
Monday 29/07
£6
Tuesday 30/07
£6
Wednesday 31/07
£105
Thursday 01/08
£6
Friday 02/08
£13
Saturday 03/08
£13
Sunday 04/08
£6
Monday 05/08
£6
Tuesday 06/08
£6
Wednesday 07/08
£6
Thursday 08/08
£6
Friday 09/08
£6
Saturday 10/08
£129
Sunday 11/08

The cheapest time to travel from London to Luton Airport

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from London to Luton Airport, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £6, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a coach from London to Luton Airport. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £11.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from London to Luton Airport, with £6. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £7.

How to save money travelling from London to Luton Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from London to Luton Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from London to Luton Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from London to Luton Airport are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from London to Luton Airport

These are the most booked bus companies between London to Luton Airport from our users.

All bus stations and stops in London and Luton Airport

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in London and Luton Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from London to Luton Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from London to Luton Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route London to Luton Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the London to Luton Airport bus

How much does a London - Luton Airport coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest airport transfer for the London - Luton Airportroute is available from £6 and takes 1h 15m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from London to Luton Airport?

The connection London to Luton Airport is offered by 6 companies with ticket prices ranging from £6 to £129. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the London - Luton Airport route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from London to Luton Airport is offered by roughly 403 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Luton Airport from London take?

The quickest transfer from London to Luton Airport is provided by Green Line and takes 0h 38m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £13. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from London to Luton Airport?

The earliest bus to Luton Airport departs from London at 00:02. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from London to Luton Airport?

The latest bus to Luton Airport departs from London at 23:53. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the London - Luton Airport route?

Passengers looking to travel from London to Luton Airport can travel with Terravision, National Express and megabus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between London and Luton Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between London and Luton Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct transfer: Terravision, National Express and megabus.

What can I take with me on the bus to Luton Airport from London?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the London Luton Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the London Luton Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the transfer from London to Luton Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route London to Luton Airport

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from London to Luton Airport

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from London to Luton Airport for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from London to Luton Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from London to Luton Airport for the next days.
  • Avanti West Coast
    3h 21m
    05:31
    London
    08:52
    Luton Airport
    Avanti West Coast
    Economy
    from £206
  • Avanti West Coast
    3h 21m
    05:31
    London
    08:52
    Luton Airport
    Avanti West Coast
    First Class
    from £293

Cheap carpooling from London to Luton Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from London to Luton Airport for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 0m
    09:00
    London
    10:00
    Luton Airport
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £6
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 30m
    19:00
    London
    19:30
    Luton Airport
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £8

More bus routes from London and Luton Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from London and from Luton Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.