Bus tickets from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona

Find a coach from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona from various bus operators like Sarfa or Sagalés for the next days.
today
from £7
tomorrow
from £11
Tuesday
from £7
Wednesday
from £7
Thursday
from £11
Friday
from £11
Saturday
from £11

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sagalés
    0h 52m
    06:35
    Lloret de Mar
    07:27
    Barcelona
    Sagalés
    Economy
    £7
  • Sagalés
    1h 35m
    09:30
    Lloret de Mar
    11:05
    Barcelona
    Sagalés
    Economy
    £7
  • Sagalés
    1h 35m
    14:35
    Lloret de Mar
    16:10
    Barcelona
    Sagalés
    Economy
    £7
  • Sarfa
    1h 5m
    08:55
    Lloret de Mar
    10:00
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 0m
    09:00
    Lloret de Mar
    10:00
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sarfa
    1h 5m
    06:00
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 0m
    06:05
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    0h 55m
    06:10
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 5m
    06:55
    Lloret de Mar
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 0m
    07:00
    Lloret de Mar
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sagalés
    0h 52m
    06:35
    Lloret de Mar
    07:27
    Barcelona
    Sagalés
    Economy
    £7
  • Sagalés
    1h 35m
    09:30
    Lloret de Mar
    11:05
    Barcelona
    Sagalés
    Economy
    £7
  • Sagalés
    1h 35m
    14:35
    Lloret de Mar
    16:10
    Barcelona
    Sagalés
    Economy
    £7
  • Sarfa
    1h 5m
    06:00
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 0m
    06:05
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sagalés
    0h 52m
    06:35
    Lloret de Mar
    07:27
    Barcelona
    Sagalés
    Economy
    £7
  • Sagalés
    1h 35m
    09:30
    Lloret de Mar
    11:05
    Barcelona
    Sagalés
    Economy
    £7
  • Sagalés
    1h 35m
    14:35
    Lloret de Mar
    16:10
    Barcelona
    Sagalés
    Economy
    £7
  • Sarfa
    1h 5m
    06:00
    Lloret de Mar
    Hotel Helios
    07:05
    Barcelona
    North Bus Stop
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 0m
    06:05
    Lloret de Mar
    Central Bus Station
    07:05
    Barcelona
    North Bus Stop
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sarfa
    1h 5m
    06:00
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 0m
    06:05
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    0h 55m
    06:10
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 5m
    06:55
    Lloret de Mar
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 0m
    07:00
    Lloret de Mar
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sarfa
    1h 5m
    06:00
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 0m
    06:05
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    0h 55m
    06:10
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 5m
    06:55
    Lloret de Mar
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 0m
    07:00
    Lloret de Mar
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sarfa
    1h 5m
    06:00
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 0m
    06:05
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    0h 55m
    06:10
    Lloret de Mar
    07:05
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 5m
    06:55
    Lloret de Mar
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11
  • Sarfa
    1h 0m
    07:00
    Lloret de Mar
    08:00
    Barcelona
    Sarfa
    Economy
    £11

Frequency of bus connections between Lloret de Mar and Barcelona

See here how frequent the connections between Lloret de Mar and Barcelona are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 131 daily coaches from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 61 daily coaches between Lloret de Mar and Barcelona.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 321 coaches from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona, while Night sees the fewest connections between Lloret de Mar and Barcelona, with 11 offers.

Facts about coaches from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona

Compare all providers like Sarfa and Sagalés that travel 96 times every day by bus from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona in one click! Book your bus ticket from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona starting from £7!

Cheapest Bus £7
Fastest Bus 0h 52m
Earliest Coach 03:30
Latest Coach 19:25
Daily Bus Connections 96 Ø
Distance 65.6 km
Coach Companies Sarfa and Sagalés

Cheapest coach connections from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona

Every day, 96 buses from 2 coach companies leave Lloret de Mar for Barcelona: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 19/05/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 13/05
Tuesday 14/05
Wednesday 15/05
Thursday 16/05
Friday 17/05
Saturday 18/05
Sunday 19/05
£11
Monday 20/05
£11
Tuesday 21/05
£7
Wednesday 22/05
£11
Thursday 23/05
£11
Friday 24/05
£11
Saturday 25/05
£11
Sunday 26/05
£7
Monday 27/05
£11
Tuesday 28/05
£11
Wednesday 29/05
£11
Thursday 30/05
£11
Friday 31/05
£11
Saturday 01/06
£7
Sunday 02/06
£11
Monday 03/06
£11
Tuesday 04/06
£11
Wednesday 05/06
£11
Thursday 06/06
£11
Friday 07/06
£7
Saturday 08/06
£11
Sunday 09/06

The cheapest time to travel from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £7, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a coach from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £11.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona, with £7. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £11.

How to save money travelling from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona

These are the most booked bus companies between Lloret de Mar to Barcelona from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Lloret de Mar and Barcelona

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Lloret de Mar and Barcelona.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona? Or which bus companies serve the route Lloret de Mar to Barcelona? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Lloret de Mar to Barcelona bus

How much does a Lloret de Mar - Barcelona coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Lloret de Mar - Barcelona bus trip is available from £7 and takes 0h 52m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona?

The connection Lloret de Mar to Barcelona is offered by 2 companies with ticket prices ranging from £7 to £12. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Lloret de Mar - Barcelona route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona is offered by roughly 96 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Barcelona from Lloret de Mar take?

The quickest coach from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona is provided by Sagalés and takes 0h 52m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £7. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona?

The earliest bus to Barcelona departs from Lloret de Mar at 03:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona?

The latest bus to Barcelona departs from Lloret de Mar at 19:25. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Lloret de Mar - Barcelona route?

Passengers looking to travel from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona can travel with Sarfa and Sagalés. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Lloret de Mar and Barcelona?

You can check all the direct connections between Lloret de Mar and Barcelona by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Sarfa and Sagalés.

What can I take with me on the bus to Barcelona from Lloret de Mar?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Lloret de Mar Barcelona bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Lloret de Mar Barcelona bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Lloret de Mar to Barcelona

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona

Cheap carpooling from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Lloret de Mar to Barcelona for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 50m
    12:00
    Lloret de Mar
    12:50
    Barcelona
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £3
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 40m
    18:10
    Lloret de Mar
    18:50
    Barcelona
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £4
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 0m
    13:30
    Lloret de Mar
    14:30
    Barcelona
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £5
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 10m
    08:50
    Lloret de Mar
    10:00
    Barcelona
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £6

More bus routes from Lloret de Mar and Barcelona

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Lloret de Mar and from Barcelona. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.