Bus from Hanover to Berlin

Find a coach from Hanover to Berlin: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which tickets are the cheapest for the Hanover Berlin bus route? What is the quickest bus? Compare all routes and companies when searching for buses from Hanover to Berlin. Find all bus schedules with a single click!

Coach Hanover Berlin: Facts about the bus route

Cheapest Bus£12.01
Fastest Bus3h 15m
Earliest Coach05:30
Latest Coach20:20
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance249.4 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus
If you're trying to book a ticket for a coach from Hanover to Berlin, CheckMyBus can help!
Find the exact times the bus departs from Hanover and arrives in Berlin over the next few days and plan your trip in confidence. With us, you can receive information about available bus stops and travel times as well as amenities offered by the different companies, such as WiFi and air conditioning. With our search engine, you can find hus tickets from companies offering this route, such as FlixBus. Looking to save money? Then you can compare prices between all companies with coaches travelling from Hanover to Berlin and get the cheapest bus tickets.
We’ll show you what you need to know about long-distance coaches in Hanover to help get you started as well as in Berlin for a smooth arrival. Planning on further travel? We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Berlin. There isn't a direct connection? Then check out our suggestions for alternative destinations from Hanover. Need to catch a flight? When you arrive in Berlin, you can use our search engine to find transfers to nearby airports.

The cheapest coach connections from Hanover to Berlin

Today
from £18.87
Tomorrow
from £15.44
15/06
from £15.44
16/06
from £15.44
17/06
from £12.01
18/06
from £13.72

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    05:30
    Hanover - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    08:45
    Berlin - Central bus station ZOB
    from£12.01
  • FlixBus
    20:20
    Hanover - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    00:50
    Berlin - Central bus station ZOB
    from£12.01
  • FlixBus
    20:20
    Hanover - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    01:15
    Berlin - Station Sudkreuz
    from£12.01

The cheapest train connections from Hanover to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    05:27
    Hanover
    Duration 2h 7m
    07:34
    Berlin
    from£15.36
  • Deutsche Bahn
    05:45
    Hanover - Misburg-Anderten
    Duration 2h 22m
    08:07
    Berlin - Central station
    from£15.36
  • FlixTrain
    10:04
    Hanover - Central station
    Duration 1h 47m
    11:51
    Berlin - Central station
    from£17.16
  • FlixTrain
    10:04
    Hanover - Central station
    Duration 1h 56m
    12:00
    Berlin - Station Sudkreuz
    from£17.16

The cheapest carpooling offers from Hanover to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    17:10
    Hanover
    Duration 3h 0m
    20:10
    Berlin
    from£12.88

Bus Hanover Berlin: Further information

Customise your search results to fit your travel needs.
In the search bar, we have already set Hanover as your place of departure and Berlin as your destination. All you need to do is pick the date you’d like to travel on in the calendar to update your search. As a recommendation, we set a default travel date a few days in advance. Typically, people book their trips 3 to 7 days before they travel.
Are you planning on a return trip? If you already know when you’ll be coming back from Berlin to Hanover, then all you need to do is select your chosen date to factor this in your results.
If you’d like to book for other people who are travelling with you, then enter in how many passengers will join you before starting your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available options for the Hanover Berlin bus route and consider multiple factors before booking your journey. The cheapest coach tickets are provided by FlixBus at £12.01, whereas the quickest connection takes 3h 15m. Whether you’d prefer the cheapest ticket, quickest trip or the bus with the most amenities, our search engine can help you find the best deal for your trip!
Prioritise your search results by sorting them by price, departure and arrival time. You can also filter your results by bus stop and by company to focus on the most relevant results for your travel needs.
While searching for a bus from Hanover to Berlin, you can also compare other available modes of transport, such as trains, flights and carpooling.
We hope you have a nice bus trip from Hanover to Berlin!

All bus stops in Hanover and Berlin

Stations
Berlin - Adlershof
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Albrechtshof
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Alexanderplatz
Alexanderstraße 3, 10178  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Altglienicke
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Alt-Reinickendorf
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Alt-Tegel
Karolinenstraße , 13507  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Attilastraße
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Baumschulenweg
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Bellevue
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Betriebsbahnhof Berlin-Schöneweide
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Betriebsbahnhof Rummelsburg
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Beusselstraße
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Biesdorf
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Blankenburg
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Brandenburger Tor
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Buch
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Bundesplatz
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Central bus station ZOB
Masurenallee 6, 14057  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Eichborndamm
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Feuerbachstrasse
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Frankfurter Allee
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Friedenau
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Friedrichsfelde Ost
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Friedrichshagen
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Friedrichstraße
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Frohnau
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Gehrenseestraße
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Greifswalder Strasse
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Grünau
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Grünbergallee
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Hackescher Markt
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Halensee
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Heerstraße
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Heidelberger Platz
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Heiligensee
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Hennigsdorf
16761  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Hermannstraße
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Hermsdorf
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Hirschgarten
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Hohenschönhausen
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Hohenzollerndamm
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Humboldthain
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Innsbrucker Platz
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Jungfernheide
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Kaiserdamm
Kaiserdamm , 14057  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Karl-Bonhoeffer-Nervenklinik
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Karlshorst
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Karow
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Kaulsdorf
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Köpenick
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Landsberger Allee
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Lankwitz
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Lichtenberg
Gudrunstraße 1, 10365  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Lichtenrade
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Lichterfelde Ost
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Lichterfelde Süd
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Lichterfelde West
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Mahlsdorf
12623  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Marienfelde
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Marzahn
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Mehrower Allee
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Messe Nord
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Messe Süd
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Nikolassee
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Nöldnerplatz
10317  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Nordbahnhof
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Oberspree
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Olympiastadion
Flatowallee , 14055  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Oranienburger Straße
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Osdorfer Straße
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Pankow
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Pankow Heinersdorf
Am feuchten Winkel , 13189  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Pichelsberg
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Plänterwald
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Poelchaustr (S)
Poelchaustr , Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Potsdamer Platz
10785  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Priesterweg
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Rahnsdorf
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Raoul-Wallenberg-Straße
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Rathaus Steglitz
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - S Bergfelde
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - S Bornholmer Straße
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - S Botanischer Garten
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - S Buckower Chaussee
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - S Waßmannsdorf
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Savignyplatz
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Schichauweg
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Schlachtensee
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Schoneberg (S)
10827  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Schöneweide
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Schönhauser Allee
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Schönholz
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Schulzendorf
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Sonnenallee
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Spindlersfeld
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Springpfuhl
12681  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Staaken
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Station Ostkreuz
Hauptstraße , 10317  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Station Sudkreuz
Hildegard-Knef-Platz  , 10829  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Südende
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Sundgauer Straße
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Tempelhof
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Tiergarten
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Treptower Park (S)
Puschkinallee , 12435  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Waidmannslust
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Wannsee
Kronprinzessinnenweg 3, 14109  Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Wartenberg
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Wedding
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Westend (S)
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Westhafen
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Wilhelmshagen
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Wilhelmsruh
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Wittenau (Wilhelmsruher Damm)
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Wollankstraße
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Wuhletal
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Wuhlheide
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Yorckstrasse
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Zehlendorf
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin - Zitadelle Spandau
Berlin  (Germany)
Berlin-Spandau - Station
Altstädter Ring 3, 13597   Berlin  (Germany)

Bus Hanover Berlin: FAQ about the bus route

How much does it cost to travel by coach from Hanover to Berlin?

This depends on a variety of factors, such as the day and travel time. The cheapest trip for the route is available from £12.01 and takes 3h 15m. Compare offers and save money!

When comparing buses from Hanover to Berlin, how much can I save?

This bus route is offered by 1 bus company with a range of ticket prices from £12.01 to £12.01. Thus, we reccomend you book your journey as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Berlin.

On average, how many connections are available for the bus route from Hanover to Berlin each day?

Every day, the Hanover Berlin bus route is offered by approximately 2 connections. With our search engine, you can find and compare bus times to find your ideal trip.

How long does the Hanover Berlin bus route take?

The fastest coach from Hanover to Berlin takes 3h 15m and is offered by FlixBus. Bus tickets for this route cost £12.01. However, bear in mind that the bus trip may take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct coach from Hanover to Berlin?

If you’re looking for a direct connection for the Hanover Berlin bus route, we currently compare 0 direct bus connections. FlixBus

When does the first bus from Hanover depart for Berlin?

The earliest bus from Hanover to Berlin leaves at 05:30. Keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the precise times for your planned travel date.

When does the last bus from Hanover depart for Berlin?

The latest bus from Hanover to Berlin starts at 20:20. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which coach companies offer connections for the Hanover Berlin bus route?

When travelling from Hanover to Berlin can travel with FlixBus. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus deals from multiple companies. Find the trip that works best for you!

What can I bring with me on the Hanover Berlin bus route?

Different bus companies have different policies about what you're allowed to take with you. In most cases, you can bring a suitcase and hand luggage on the Hanover Berlin bus route for free. With our search engine, you can find a bus trip that is best suited to your travel needs.

What equipment does the coach from Hanover to Berlin have?

The equipment on board varies depending on the company. However, many long-distance coches offer WiFi so you can keep in touch with your friends and share your exact location during the trip. To make travelling even more enjoyable, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. You can use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Hanover to Berlin on your planned travel date.

Compare Hanover and Berlin

£4.04
£5.07
Hanover
Berlin
A taxi journey in Hanover is 21% cheaper than in Berlin.
£2.23
£2.32
Hanover
Berlin
A bus fare in Hanover is 4% cheaper than in Berlin.
£3.00
£2.58
Hanover
Berlin
A pint of beer in Hanover is 15% more expensive than in Berlin.
£0.21
£0.40
Hanover
Berlin
A bottle of water in Hanover is 48% cheaper than in Berlin.
£6.15
£7.03
Hanover
Berlin
A meal in Hanover is 13% cheaper than in Berlin.

Bus routes from Hanover and Berlin

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.