The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Dudley to London from £11

Find a coach from Dudley to London: Compare 1 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Dudley to London

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Dudley to London from various bus operators like National Express for the next days.
today
from £13
tomorrow
from £15
Saturday
from £13
Sunday
from £15
Monday
from £11
Tuesday
from £11
Wednesday
from £11

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    5h 15m
    15:20
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    20:35
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £13
  • National Express
    4h 0m
    08:00
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    12:00
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    4h 15m
    08:00
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    12:15
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    4h 5m
    10:35
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    14:40
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    3h 30m
    10:35
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    14:05
    London
    Golders Green Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    4h 0m
    08:00
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    12:00
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    4h 15m
    08:00
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    12:15
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    4h 15m
    15:20
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    19:35
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    4h 30m
    15:20
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    19:50
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    3h 55m
    16:10
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    20:05
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £15

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    3h 35m
    16:20
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    19:55
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £13
  • National Express
    3h 50m
    16:20
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    20:10
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £13
  • National Express
    3h 35m
    05:30
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    09:05
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £17
  • National Express
    4h 30m
    05:30
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    10:00
    London
    Golders Green Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £17
  • National Express
    3h 50m
    05:30
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    09:20
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £17

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    4h 30m
    05:30
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    10:00
    London
    Golders Green Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    3h 35m
    08:25
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    12:00
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    3h 50m
    08:25
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    12:15
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    4h 5m
    10:35
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    14:40
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    3h 30m
    10:35
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    14:05
    London
    Golders Green Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £15

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    4h 15m
    15:20
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    19:35
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £11
  • National Express
    4h 30m
    15:20
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    19:50
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £11
  • National Express
    4h 40m
    05:15
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    09:55
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £13
  • National Express
    4h 55m
    05:15
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    10:10
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £13
  • National Express
    4h 0m
    08:00
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    12:00
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £13

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    4h 5m
    10:35
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    14:40
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £11
  • National Express
    3h 30m
    10:35
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    14:05
    London
    Golders Green Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £11
  • National Express
    5h 15m
    15:20
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    20:35
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £11
  • National Express
    4h 0m
    08:00
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    12:00
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £13
  • National Express
    4h 20m
    05:15
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    09:35
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £15

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    5h 15m
    15:20
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    20:35
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £11
  • National Express
    4h 0m
    08:00
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    12:00
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £12
  • National Express
    4h 15m
    08:00
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    12:15
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £12
  • National Express
    4h 20m
    05:15
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    09:35
    London
    Marble Arch
    National Express
    Economy
    £13
  • National Express
    3h 40m
    05:15
    Dudley
    Bus Station
    08:55
    London
    Golders Green Coach Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £13

Frequency of bus connections between Dudley and London

See here how frequent the connections between Dudley and London are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 23 daily coaches from Dudley to London. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 13 daily coaches between Dudley and London.
The busiest time of the day is the Night, with 51 coaches from Dudley to London, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Dudley and London, with 19 offers.

Facts about the coach from Dudley to London

Compare all providers like National Express that travel daily 18 times by bus from Dudley to London in one click and book your bus ticket from Dudley to London starting from £11!

Cheapest Bus £11
Fastest Bus 3h 30m
Earliest Coach 05:15
Latest Coach 23:35
Daily Bus Connections 18 Ø
Distance 174.2 km
Coach Companies National Express

Cheapest coach tickets from Dudley to London

Every day, 18 buses from 1 coach companies leave Dudley for London: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a coach ticket for this route, starting from 13/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 10/06
Tuesday 11/06
Wednesday 12/06
Thursday 13/06
£13
Friday 14/06
£15
Saturday 15/06
£13
Sunday 16/06
£15
Monday 17/06
£11
Tuesday 18/06
£11
Wednesday 19/06
£11
Thursday 20/06
£13
Friday 21/06
£12
Saturday 22/06
£15
Sunday 23/06
£12
Monday 24/06
£11
Tuesday 25/06
£11
Wednesday 26/06
£11
Thursday 27/06
£11
Friday 28/06
£12
Saturday 29/06
£12
Sunday 30/06
£13
Monday 01/07
£11
Tuesday 02/07
£11
Wednesday 03/07
£11
Thursday 04/07
£11
Friday 05/07
£11
Saturday 06/07
£12
Sunday 07/07

The cheapest time to travel from Dudley to London

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Dudley to London, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £11, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Dudley to London. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £15.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Dudley to London, with £11. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £21.

How to save money travelling from Dudley to London

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Dudley to London in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the coach from Dudley to London, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Dudley to London are also emptier.

Beloved coach companies from Dudley to London

These are the most booked bus companies between Dudley to London from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Dudley and London

In the map below you can see, where to find all bus stations in Dudley and London.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Dudley to London

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Dudley to London? Or which bus companies serve the route Dudley - London? Below you´ll find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Dudley to London bus

How much does a Dudley London coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Dudley London bus trip is available from £11 and takes 4h 15m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Dudley to London?

This connection is offered by 1 companies with ticket prices ranging from £11 to £47. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to London.

How many connections are available for the Dudley London route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Dudley to London is offered by roughly 18 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to London from Dudley take?

The quickest coach from Dudley to London is provided by National Express and takes 3h 30m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £15. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Dudley to London?

The earliest bus to London departs from Dudley at 05:15. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Dudley to London?

The latest bus to London departs from Dudley at 23:35. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Dudley London route?

Passengers looking to travel from Dudley to London can travel with National Express. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Dudley and London?

You can check all the direct connections between Dudley and London by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: National Express.

What can I take with me on the bus to London from Dudley?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Dudley London bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Dudley London bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Dudley to London on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Dudley to London

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Dudley to London

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Dudley to London for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Dudley to London

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Dudley to London for the next days.
  • West Midlands Trains
    2h 44m
    08:26
    Dudley
    11:10
    London
    West Midlands Trains
    Economy
    from £40
  • West Midlands Trains
    3h 32m
    05:38
    Dudley
    09:10
    London
    West Midlands Trains
    First Class
    from £78
  • West Midlands Trains
    2h 15m
    05:52
    Dudley
    08:07
    London
    West Midlands Trains
    Economy
    from £105
  • West Midlands Trains
    2h 15m
    05:52
    Dudley
    08:07
    London
    West Midlands Trains
    First Class
    from £150

More bus routes from Dudley and London

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Dudley and from London. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.