Bus from Bournemouth to London

Find a coach from Bournemouth to London: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from Bournemouth to London? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the Bournemouth London bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from Bournemouth to London

Cheapest Bus£9.00
Fastest Bus2h 40m
Earliest Coach03:30
Latest Coach20:25
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance150.5 km
Coach Companiesmegabus, National Express
Are you looking for a bus from Bournemouth to London?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Bournemouth to London and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you find tickets from companies travelling this route, including megabus or National Express. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Bournemouth to London over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Bournemouth and London which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from London and alternative destinations from Bournemouth. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from London.

The cheapest coach connections from Bournemouth to London

Today
from £9.00
Tomorrow
from £9.00
13/05
from £9.00
14/05
from £13.10
15/05
from £10.50
16/05
from £15.10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • megabus
    03:30
    Bournemouth - Pier
    Duration 3h 30m
    07:00
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from£9.00
  • megabus
    07:20
    Bournemouth - Pier
    Duration 2h 40m
    10:00
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from£9.00
  • megabus
    09:30
    Bournemouth - Pier
    Duration 3h 30m
    13:00
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from£9.00
  • megabus
    13:30
    Bournemouth - Pier
    Duration 3h 30m
    17:00
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from£9.00
  • megabus
    17:30
    Bournemouth - Pier
    Duration 2h 40m
    20:10
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from£9.00
  • National Express
    11:30
    Bournemouth - Station
    Duration 2h 45m
    14:15
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from£9.00
  • National Express
    18:00
    Bournemouth - Station
    Duration 2h 50m
    20:50
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from£9.00
  • National Express
    14:40
    Bournemouth - Westbourne
    Duration 3h 10m
    17:50
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from£9.00
  • National Express
    16:10
    Bournemouth - Westbourne
    Duration 3h 10m
    19:20
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from£9.00
  • National Express
    18:10
    Bournemouth - Westbourne
    Duration 2h 55m
    21:05
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from£9.00
  • National Express
    20:25
    Bournemouth - Westbourne
    Duration 2h 45m
    23:10
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from£9.00
  • National Express
    15:30
    Bournemouth - Station
    Duration 2h 50m
    18:20
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from£9.00

Bus Bournemouth to London: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from Bournemouth and will arrive in London as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from London to Bournemouth.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Upon getting your results, you’ll be able to compare all available coaches from Bournemouth to London and take multiple factors into consideration before you book your trip. The cheapest coach tickets are offered by National Express at £9.00, while the fastest connection takes 2h 40m. It’s up to you if you’d prefer the cheapest ticket, quickest trip or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you’re searching for, we can help you find the best deal for you!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Bournemouth London bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Bournemouth to London!

All bus stops in Bournemouth and London

Stations
Aldgate High St 55, London (United Kingdom)
Gloucester Place 139, London (United Kingdom)
Baker St 208, London (United Kingdom)
Cornhill 14, EC3V London (United Kingdom)
Ripple Rd 796 , London (United Kingdom)
Bayswater Road 150, W2 4RT London (United Kingdom)
Brighton Road 273, SM2 5SU London (United Kingdom)
Bethnal Green Rd 469, E2 9QH London (United Kingdom)
Queen Victoria St 165, EC4V 4DD London (United Kingdom)
Bow Rd , E3 3AA London (United Kingdom)
Prince Charles Dr , London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
Canada Square  6-19, E14 5EW London (United Kingdom)
E16 1ED London (United Kingdom)
Upper Thames St , London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
Brighton Rd , CR5 London (United Kingdom)
Cromwell Road , SW7 London (United Kingdom)
West Cromwell Rd 76, SW5 9QT London (United Kingdom)
Sterling Way 2, N18 2XZ London (United Kingdom)
New Kent Rd 32, SE1 6TJ London (United Kingdom)
Eltham Rd  204, SE9 5LN London (United Kingdom)
Victoria Embankment , WC2N 6PB London (United Kingdom)
Hammersmith , SW6 1TS London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
Finchley Rd 136, NW3 5HS London (United Kingdom)
Finsbury Square 39, London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
Golders Green Rd 1, NW11 8DY London (United Kingdom)
Hammersmith Bridge Rd , W6 9DU London (United Kingdom)
NW3 1DL London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
Freezeland Way / Long Lane , London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
Winston Way , IG1 2WS London (United Kingdom)
Midland Road 63, NW1 London (United Kingdom)
Station Rd , SE13 5FL London (United Kingdom)
Lillie Road , SW6 1DY London (United Kingdom)
Bishopsgate 155, London (United Kingdom)
Oxford St 550, W1H 7DX London (United Kingdom)
Portman St 9, W1H 6HJ London (United Kingdom)
Melcombe Pl , NW1 London (United Kingdom)
Mile End Rd 405, E3 4PH London (United Kingdom)
Horseferry Rd.  , SW1A 2BE London (United Kingdom)
London Rd , CR4 3HB London (United Kingdom)
Carshalton Road , CR4 4HG London (United Kingdom)
New Cross Rd , SE14 6AR London (United Kingdom)
Millennium Way , SE10 0PH London (United Kingdom)
Coach Parking O2 Arena , SE10 0BN London (United Kingdom)
Praed St , W2 1HQ London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
Gloucester Pl 12, W1H 7BH London (United Kingdom)
Bishopsford Rd , SM4 6BP London (United Kingdom)
Ariel Way , W12 7SL London (United Kingdom)
Bethnal Green Rd 5-13, E1 London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
Southwark St 144, SE1 0UP London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
Wellington Rd , NW8 9JA London (United Kingdom)
South Lambeth Rd , SW8 1UQ London (United Kingdom)
Station St , London (United Kingdom)
High Rd  166, SW16 1BJ London (United Kingdom)
The Quadrant , SM1 2BB London (United Kingdom)
Throwley Way 42  42, SM1 1NR London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
Ferry Ln , London (United Kingdom)
N17 8JD London (United Kingdom)
London (United Kingdom)
Tower Hill , EC3N 4DR London (United Kingdom)
S Lambeth Rd , SW8 2L London (United Kingdom)
Buckingham Palace Rd 164 , SW1W 9TP London (United Kingdom)
Buckingham Palace Road 123, SW1W 9SR London (United Kingdom)
Grosvenor Gardens , SW1W 0EB London (United Kingdom)
Buckingham Palace Road , SW1W 0AH London (United Kingdom)
Woodcote Rd , SM6 London (United Kingdom)
Old Kent Rd 288A, SE1 5UE London (United Kingdom)
Wandsworth High Street , SW18 4NB London (United Kingdom)
York Rd 75-79, SE1 7NJ London (United Kingdom)
Edgware , London (United Kingdom)
Arena Square , HA9 0AA London (United Kingdom)
First Way 754, HA9 0TU London (United Kingdom)
Millbank , SW1P London (United Kingdom)
Victoria St , SW1E 5JX London (United Kingdom)
Whitechapel Road 251, E1 1DB London (United Kingdom)
Southern Transport Mall , E15 2DU London (United Kingdom)

FAQs about the Bournemouth London bus route

How much does a Bournemouth London coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Bournemouth London bus trip is available from £9.00 and takes 2h 45m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Bournemouth to London?

This connection is offered by 1 bus company with ticket prices ranging from £9.00 to £9.00. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to London.

How many connections are available for the Bournemouth London route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Bournemouth to London is offered by roughly 3 connections. By using our search engine, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to London from Bournemouth take?

The quickest coach from Bournemouth to London is provided by megabus and takes 2h 40m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £9.00. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Bournemouth to London?

The earliest bus to London departs from Bournemouth at 03:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Bournemouth to London?

The latest bus to London departs from Bournemouth at 20:25. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Bournemouth London route?

Passengers looking to travel from Bournemouth to London can travel with megabus and National Express. Compare all available bus tickets with our search engine to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus for the Bournemouth London bus trip?

If you’re searching for a direct connection from Bournemouth to London our search engine currently compares 7 direct bus connections with the following companies: National Express

What can I take with me on the bus to London from Bournemouth?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Bournemouth London bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Bournemouth London bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Bournemouth to London on your planned travel date.

Compare Bournemouth and London

£4.28
£7.49
Bournemouth
London
A taxi journey in Bournemouth is 43% cheaper than in London.
£2.50
£2.50
Bournemouth
London
A bus fare in Bournemouth is 0% more expensive than in London.
£3.10
£4.50
Bournemouth
London
A pint of beer in Bournemouth is 32% cheaper than in London.
£1.23
£0.89
Bournemouth
London
A bottle of water in Bournemouth is 28% more expensive than in London.
£4.67
£6.27
Bournemouth
London
A meal in Bournemouth is 26% cheaper than in London.

Bus routes from Bournemouth and London

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.