Bus from Caserta to Milan and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Caserta to Milan and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,681,208 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Caserta to Milan

Cheapest Bus£7.15
Fastest Bus8h 40m
Earliest Coach08:05
Latest Coach20:30
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance641.7 km
Coach CompaniesMarino Autolinee, Buscenter.it, Viaggi Di Maio, FlixBus, Eurolines Suisse, Viaggi Gulli

The cheapest coach connections from Caserta to Milan

Today
Tomorrow
16/07
17/07
from £50.10
18/07
19/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Marino Autolinee
    20:30
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 13h 0m
    09:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£7.15
  • Buscenter.it
    20:00
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 10h 15m
    06:15
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£19.68
  • Buscenter.it
    20:00
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 9h 40m
    05:40
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£19.68
  • Viaggi Di Maio
    19:25
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 10h 0m
    05:25
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£37.58
  • FlixBus
    08:05
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 10h 25m
    18:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£50.10
  • Eurolines Suisse
    20:10
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 9h 25m
    05:35
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£53.69
  • Viaggi Gulli
    20:00
    Caserta - Via Nazionale Appia
    Duration 8h 50m
    04:50
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£62.64
  • Viaggi Gulli
    20:00
    Caserta - Via Nazionale Appia
    Duration 8h 40m
    04:40
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£62.64
  • FlixBus
    17:20
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 12h 5m
    05:25
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£71.57

The cheapest train connections from Caserta to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    06:32
    Caserta
    Duration 4h 27m
    10:59
    Milan
    from£51.72
  • Italotreno
    09:40
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 5h 28m
    15:08
    Milan - Central Station
    from£51.81

The cheapest carpooling offers from Caserta to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    09:00
    Caserta
    Duration 8h 2m
    17:02
    Milan
    from£42.95

The cheapest coach connections from Milan to Caserta

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    20:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 11h 0m
    07:00
    Caserta - Central station
    from£7.15
  • Buscenter.it
    23:30
    Milan
    Duration 9h 10m
    08:40
    Caserta - Central station
    from£17.89
  • Buscenter.it
    23:00
    Milan
    Duration 9h 40m
    08:40
    Caserta - Central station
    from£17.89
  • Viaggi Di Maio
    19:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 10h 30m
    05:30
    Caserta - Central station
    from£37.58
  • Eurolines Suisse
    18:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 9h 20m
    03:50
    Caserta - Central station
    from£53.69
  • Marino Autolinee
    21:20
    Milan - Molino Dorino
    Duration 9h 40m
    07:00
    Caserta - Central station
    from£59.95
  • Marino Autolinee
    20:40
    Milan - Molino Dorino
    Duration 10h 20m
    07:00
    Caserta - Central station
    from£62.64
  • Viaggi Gulli
    19:40
    Milan - Rho Station
    Duration 9h 0m
    04:40
    Caserta - Via Nazionale Appia
    from£62.64
  • Viaggi Gulli
    19:15
    Milan - Rho Station
    Duration 9h 25m
    04:40
    Caserta - Via Nazionale Appia
    from£62.64
  • FlixBus
    08:45
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 11h 30m
    20:15
    Caserta - Central station
    from£68.00
  • FlixBus
    17:25
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 10h 20m
    03:45
    Caserta - Central station
    from£68.00
  • FlixBus
    00:25
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 14h 20m
    14:45
    Caserta - Central station
    from£80.52

The cheapest train connections from Milan to Caserta

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    13:30
    Milan
    Duration 4h 33m
    18:03
    Caserta
    from£44.56
  • Trenitalia
    20:20
    Milan
    Duration 6h 12m
    02:32
    Caserta
    from£44.56
  • Italotreno
    11:50
    Milan - Rogoredo
    Duration 5h 30m
    17:20
    Caserta - Central station
    from£53.60

The cheapest carpooling offers from Milan to Caserta

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    15:00
    Milan
    Duration 8h 20m
    23:20
    Caserta
    from£28.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    06:00
    Milan
    Duration 8h 0m
    14:00
    Caserta
    from£35.79

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you would like to find a coach from Caserta to Milan, you can find buses with ticket fares as low as £50.10 in addition to journey times that take as little as 10h 25m. Finding the optimal results for your trip is the reason why comparing travel alternatives is always good. With our search function, you can find the ideal coach that will get you to Milan from Caserta and choose the best offers from the following bus providers: FlixBus, Italotreno, BlaBlaBus, Viaggi Di Maio, ibus, Viaggi Gulli, Movelia, Buscenter.it, Busbud and . Just click the "Find Now" button and find all available coaches!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is getting more and more popular. Not only is it a very cheap and ecofriendly way of travelling, but also as comfortable and convenient as taking a plane or train. In recent years, providers have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board features by offering appliances from electric sockets over air-conditioning systems to WiFi free of charge. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, WiFi free of charge can be found on the buses of FlixBus. A generous luggage allowance is basically a given as well: Most providers, which offer buses from Caserta to Milan, allow their passengers to take a normal sized suitcase in addition to hand-luggage. Additional luggage or outsize baggage can usually be booked for little money. Have you remembered to check all the info necessary for a successful coach trip from Milan to Caserta? Take a look at the exact location of the coach stops in both cities, find out about departure times and pick the ideal bus for your individual needs. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current promotions for your bus Caserta – Milan: Saving a few quid on top will allow you to spend more money on souvenirs, snacks and beverages on the coach or simply to stock up your holiday funds.
Book in advance to get your low-cost ticket! The bus route Caserta - Milan can be booked for as little as £50.10. If possible, we recommend not just checking prices for a select day as fares are likely to differ based on the travel date. Also pay attention to journey times: While you can get to your destination within 10h 25m on direct connections, it might take significantly longer if you need to change buses.

Bus stops in Caserta and Milan

Stations
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Piazzale Luigi Cadorna, 20123 Milano MI, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Piazza Duca D'Aosta 16, 20124 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
20095 Cusano Milanino, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Piazza del Duomo , 20123 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
20024 Garbagnate Milanese, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Giulio Natta 226, 20151 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Fratelli Rizzardi , 20151 Milan (Italy)
20037 Paderno Dugnano, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Via Giovanni Boccaccio 37, 20123 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Largo Metropolitana 5, Milan (Italy)
Piazza della Libertà , 20017 Milan (Italy)
Via Cassinis Giovanni Battista 76, 20139 Milan (Italy)
Largo Ascari , 20143 Milan (Italy)
Via Giuseppe Impastato 27, 20138 Milan (Italy)
20098 San Giuliano Milanese, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Viale Renato Serra , 20149 Milan (Italy)
Viale Teodorico 10, 20149 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Legnano 24, 20027 Milan (Italy)

Compare Caserta and Milan

£3.88
£5.45
Caserta
Milan
A taxi journey in Caserta is 29% cheaper than in Milan.
£0.89
£1.34
Caserta
Milan
A bus fare in Caserta is 34% cheaper than in Milan.
£3.58
£4.47
Caserta
Milan
A pint of beer in Caserta is 20% cheaper than in Milan.
£0.34
£0.36
Caserta
Milan
A bottle of water in Caserta is 6% cheaper than in Milan.
£9.69
£12.14
Caserta
Milan
A meal in Caserta is 21% cheaper than in Milan.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.